Jan 10, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Saylor Gail Wingfield C 1 1 1 1 1 1 111.00 66.07 111.00 3.67 Silver Scores
10 Judy Dolginoff Nan Milanese A - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Molly Gunter Judith Tyler B - 6 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Mary Chaffin Molly Hamilton A - - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Jane Canning Elizabeth Brown C - - - - - 2 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Allan Chernov Paulette Armstrong B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
8 Alice Ogle Rob Ogle C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
11 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald A - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
6 Randall Wilson Allan Gold A - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
5 Anne Delarosa Carol Dixon C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
1 Sandie Walser Betty Mastick A - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Robert Kayser Fred Carver A 2 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 106.50 2.75 Silver Scores
5 Tina Macdonald J Berke C 4 3 3 2 1 1 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.55 Silver Scores
1 Margie Portela Marcia Messinger A - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Jacqueline Brown Janet Meyer A - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Anita Everhart John Everhart B - - - - 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Bill Brooks Kenneth Melvin B - - - - 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Kenneth Javor Constance Javor B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
9 Elizabeth Winslow Anne Difiore C - - - - - 2 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Carol McEntee Sheridan Coerver C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
2 Debrah Chockley Judy Bouska A - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores
4 Frank Evans Quick Beth Sonnier C - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ansel Goldgar Nina Watkins C 3 2 2 1 1 1 101.50 60.42 101.50 2.06 Silver Scores
11 Judy Duval Pat Glaser A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Tony Arthur Carol Arthur C 5/6 4 4 2/3 2 2 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Jason Glatzer Ellen Russell C - - 5 4 3 3 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Rick Degrauwe Rosemary Lootens A - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 Scores
10 Curt McIntyre Rex Bruns C - - - - 4 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.33 Silver Scores
5 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
8 Susan Pharr Carey Pharr C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
3 Robert Deboom Eldon Joersz C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
4 Karen Bowman Carole Buffington B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores
6 Karen Anders Mandy Davis C - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Danny Gordon John York B - 5 - 1/2 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.02 Silver Scores
7 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry A - - - 1/2 - - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.02 Silver Scores
10 Lynda Cross Rebecca Elder A - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Beverly Yoehle Linda Walton B - - - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Lisa Smith Judy Wood C - - - - 3 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Wendy Plant Louise Shanley A - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
9 Rajendra Dhamankar Deepak Aurora A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
5 Sandy Clapp Theresa Smith B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
2 Gail Trimble Linda Robertson B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
3 Belinda Stuart Linda Schubert B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
4 Anne Goodman Gano Ehlers B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores