Jan 26, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Owen Lien Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch Linda Perlman A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 11.00 Silver
21 Richard Temkin Joseph Ernsthausen Gary Brinker Michael Crane A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 8.25 Silver
18 Stephen Carpman Gail Geiger Jeffrey Lagarias Arthur Wasserman B 3 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.19 Silver
13 Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes Jack Shartsis Jerrold Grossman A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.64 Silver
1 Martin Hirschman Samuel Hirschman Catherine Gay William Northrop A 5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.67 Silver
12 Norman Rotter Kathy Newman Samir Zeine Bert Newman A 6/7 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.95 Silver
15 Rhonda Monro Joe Monro Frank Treiber III Brenda Bryant A 6/7 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.95 Silver
2 Richard Bauman Klaus Brondum James Egan Graham Putnam C - 2 1 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.41 Silver
17 Julie Arbit Robert Katz Robert Houtrow Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.64 Silver
10 Wilbur Argersinger John Koschik David Graff Clark Malcolm B - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.55 Silver
8 Eric Holder Walter Magee Tim Berges John Allen B - 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.92 Silver
4 Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler P Oates W Oates C - - 2/3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.59 Silver
3 James Walter Anastasia Tessler Clarke Cunningham David Aderente A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
7 Stuart Collis Guy Conti Matthew Evett Susan Evett C - - 2/3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.59 Silver
20 Martha Toon Renata Wasserman Martha Bhatia Inderpal Bhatia C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.96 Silver
14 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
19 Mary Keen Elmer Johansen Albert Sayed J Morris Swiger B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.80 Silver
11 Arnold Black Jeannine Black Joan Bentz Chris Brewer B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.64 Silver
5 Eric Wiedmayer Jason Wang Ralph Gurganus Sonia Manchek C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.96 Silver
16 Duaine Benard Gary Luoma Jane Gardner Barb Ferrera B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.32 Silver
9 James Bayson Warren Block Paul Stunkel Thomas King III C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.32 Silver