Jan 12, 2019 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Marian Gilbert Donald Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 230.50 63.32 230.50 5.73 Silver Scores
3 Robert Varty Michael Curley A 4 - - 2 - - 206.50 56.73 206.50 2.42 Silver Scores
13 David Aderente Allan Loeb B 5 1 - 3 1 - 206.00 56.59 206.00 3.13 Silver Scores
5 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer A - - - 4 - - 198.50 54.53 198.50 1.00 Silver Scores
4 James Egan Graham Putnam C - 4 2 5 2 1 198.00 54.40 198.00 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Gerald Avery Gary Theis B - 6 - 6 3 - 193.00 53.02 193.00 0.78 Silver Scores
12 Terri Johnson Sue Berry C - - 4/5 - 4/5 2/3 182.50 50.14 182.50 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - - 4/5 - 4/5 2/3 182.50 50.14 182.50 0.71 Silver Scores
14 Matt Parks Robert Parks C - - - - - - 178.50 49.04 178.50 Scores
10 Kathleen McDevitt Betty Barca C - - - - - - 174.50 47.94 174.50 Scores
11 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 161.00 44.23 161.00 Scores
1 Donald Power Karen Allen B - - - - - - 158.50 43.54 158.50 Scores
8 Charlotte Tetzlaff Margaret Amundson C - - - - - - 157.50 43.27 157.50 Scores
9 Phil Reynolds Susan Parker B - - - - - - 153.00 42.03 153.00 Scores
6 Michael Bird Donna Bird B - - - - - - 149.50 41.07 149.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Katherine Jernigan Kenneth Kosloski A 2 - - 1 - - 226.00 62.09 226.00 4.30 Silver Scores
9 David Whitehouse John Koschik A 3 - - 2 - - 224.00 61.54 224.00 3.22 Silver Scores
4 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 6 2 1 3 1 1 205.50 56.46 205.50 2.35 Silver Scores
7 K Van Alstine Jr Theresa Bellinger B 7 3 - 4 2 - 204.00 56.04 204.00 1.76 Silver Scores
2 Warren Block James Bayson C - 5 3 5 3 2 194.00 53.30 194.00 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - 6 - - 190.00 52.20 190.00 0.48 Silver Scores
11 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 185.50 50.96 185.50 Scores
6 Chris Grant Rebecca Bellinger B - - - - 4 - 178.50 49.04 178.50 0.52 Silver Scores
15 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 173.00 47.53 173.00 Scores
12 Joyce Van Ochten Timothy Romlein C - - - - - - 171.50 47.12 171.50 Scores
13 Klaus Brondum David Armstrong B - - - - - - 171.00 46.98 171.00 Scores
14 Joe Mount Carole Wiseley C - - - - - - 164.00 45.05 164.00 Scores
1 Walter Magee Eric Holder B - - - - - - 156.50 42.99 156.50 Scores
10 Eleni Lambrecht Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 144.50 39.70 144.50 Scores
8 P Steven Dotson Donna Dotson C - - - - - - 142.00 39.01 142.00 Scores