Jan 20, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 147.00 Owen LynchHuntsville, AL Charles Durrin IIIMadison, AL Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL Richard OshlagMemphis, TN
5.16 Silver 2 141.00 Bill Cook JrMadison, MS Michael MosesBiloxi, MS Allan SiebertLittle Rock, AR Bonnie MelchiorLittle Rock, AR Russ JonesJonesboro, AR Michael McGuireHernando, MS
3.87 Silver 3 127.00 W MullendoreColumbus, MS Robin WilkinsonJackson, MS Chuck WilkinsonJackson, MS Phillip RoseRidgeland, MS
3.58 Silver 4/5 1 102.00 Ann NicholsonRidgeland, MS Susie FriouRidgeland, MS Kent PetersJackson, MS Patricia MeinersJackson, MS
2.60 Silver 4/5 102.00 James TullosBrandon, MS Carol FielderJackson, MS W Jean DensonBrandon, MS Irene CrowderMadison, MS
2.69 Silver 2 1 100.00 Jerry BurfordClinton, MS Carol KirklandMadison, MS David MakeyMeridian, MS J MakeyMeridian, MS
2.01 Silver 3 2 96.00 Brenda BethanyJackson, MS Jack BethanyJackson, MS Shannon SloanNashville, TN Tucker DowellAntioch, TN
1.51 Silver 4 85.00 William LangstonTupelo, MS Michael LongmeierMeridian, MS Juanita McAdamsJackson, MS Evelyn AdcockRidgeland, MS
1.46 Silver 3 75.00 Keith ThomasNew Edinburg, AR Minnie ThomasNew Edinburg, AR Janice MedlinGreenwell Spgs, LA Joanne HiltonBaton Rouge, LA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III Paul Munafo Richard Oshlag A 1 - - - - - 147.00 0.00 147.00 6.88 Silver
4 Bill Cook Jr Michael Moses Allan Siebert Bonnie Melchior Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 2 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 5.16 Silver
15 W Mullendore Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson Phillip Rose A 3 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 3.87 Silver
14 Ann Nicholson Susie Friou Kent Peters Patricia Meiners B 4/5 1 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 3.58 Silver
1 James Tullos Carol Fielder W Jean Denson Irene Crowder A 4/5 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 2.60 Silver
13 Jerry Burford Carol Kirkland David Makey J Makey C - 2 1 - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.69 Silver
9 Brenda Bethany Jack Bethany Shannon Sloan Tucker Dowell C - 3 2 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 2.01 Silver
7 William Langston Michael Longmeier Juanita McAdams Evelyn Adcock B - 4 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.51 Silver
5 Jo Anne McLeod Robert McFarland James Middleton Michael Carter A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.60 Silver
12 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas Janice Medlin Joanne Hilton C - - 3 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.46 Silver
6 Ann Minton Sherry Byrne Sondra Holman Dorothy Cole C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.90 Silver
10 Ann Hall Penelope Moore Reveland Wheat Red Moffat C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
8 Elizabeth Rice Charles Payne Philip Lawes Loretta Holmes C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.30 Silver
2 Nell Husbands Sheila Flurry Yvonne McMillin Margaret Johnson C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.30 Silver
11 Colin A McNease Susan McNease Nena Cross Joe Donaldson C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results