Jan 03, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Tom Watson Strat Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B 1 1 - 1 1 - 285.50 62.20 285.50 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
4 Joan Weiss Maria Abbott B 6 3 - 2 2 - 272.00 59.26 272.00 2.67 Red Scores
9 Lyde McReynolds Lauren Upson B - 4 - 3 3 - 268.50 58.50 268.50 2.00 Red Scores
2 Carolyn Chaney Valerie Baldwin C - 5 2 4 4 1 265.00 57.73 265.00 2.29 Red Scores
8 Mary Schelling John Schelling C - - - - - 2 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.78 Red Scores
3 Jacqueline Ortiz Cindy Kirk A - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
6 Stephen Lubeck Karen Kulander B - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
7 Robert Crosby Antoni Baranski B - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores
10 Leon Heller Donna Jett C - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 178.50 Scores
5 Jock Rader Phyllis Rader C - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 173.50 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines A 3 - - 1 - - 282.50 61.55 282.50 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Darin Mary Loehr A 4 - - 2 - - 279.50 60.89 279.50 2.32 Red Scores
4 Kevin Liberg Andrew Straus B - 6 - 3 1 - 264.00 57.52 264.00 1.84 Red Scores
7 Nancy Benedict Gerald Benedict B - - - 4 2 - 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.29 Red Scores
6 Sandi Davis Thomas Pajak B - - - - 3 - 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Susan Nurock Robert Alfandary C - - - - - 1 225.00 49.02 225.00 1.12 Red Scores
2 David Gillette Theresa Gillette C - - - - - 2 201.00 43.79 201.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Susan Mazzei Patricia Heller C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores
1 Jennifer Carini Michael Ravera B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores
5 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler C - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 177.50 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 2 - - 1 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
7 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A - - - 2 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.55 Red Scores
4 Steven Smith Kristin Smith C - - 4 3 1 1 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.63 Red Scores
6 Margaret Becker Judy Kaplan C - - - 4 2 2 229.00 49.89 229.00 1.14 Red Scores
5 Gerry Piaget Joan Piaget B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
8 John Wachsman Susan Wachsman C - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
3 Loretta Bromberg Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
1 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
2 Lois Genovese Barbara Genovese C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Shailesh Sampat Edward Lin C 5 2 1 1 1 1 272.50 59.37 272.50 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
4 Garold Adamson Frank Swanson C - - 3 2 2 2 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.72 Red Scores
3 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall A - - - 3 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.11 Red Scores
8 Timothy Maloney Benjamin Levy C - - 5 4 3 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Barbara Lanier Jack Crary C - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
9 Marilyn Minden Carol Sendell C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
7 Pat Larin David White A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
5 Etty Yenni Michael Gritz B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
1 Sarah Stern Jim Lauderdale B - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores