Jan 06, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Clint Eastwood Fast Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Yu Chang Sherman Gao A 2 - - 1 - - 363.50 65.85 363.50 3.94 Gold W - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A 11 - - 2 - - 315.00 57.07 315.00 2.76 Red W - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Edwin Seputis Ravi Bhalla A 19 - - 3 - - 297.48 53.89 297.48 1.97 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Brian Gilbert Sara Rothmuller A - - - 4 - - 285.98 51.81 285.98 1.38 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell B - 5 - 5 1 - 285.41 51.70 285.41 1.94 Gold W - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Mukund Thapa Daniel Solow B - 7 - 6 2 - 281.48 50.99 281.48 1.36 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson A - - - 7 - - 280.63 50.84 280.63 0.56 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Carl Oeser Paul Kushner A - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 273.50 W - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Bruce Horiguchi Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 271.13 49.12 271.13 X - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Conrad S Andrew Sass B - 11 - - 3 - 266.80 48.33 266.80 0.97 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Alexander Janice Flowers-Sonne C - 13 5 - 4 1 265.98 48.18 265.98 1.20 Gold W - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Levin Ray Humiston A - - - - - - 261.63 47.40 261.63 W - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Joanne Brown Ginger Stone B - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 X - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Joan Little Steven Little C - - 9 - - 2 239.00 43.30 239.00 0.84 Red W - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Wayne McIntyre Sally Reed C - - - - - - 217.48 39.40 217.48 X - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood C - - - - - - 213.48 38.67 213.48 X - 15 - E/W Scores
17 Debeliah Anthony Elizabeth Sebring C - - - - - - 189.13 34.26 189.13 W - 1 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A 3 - - 1 - - 359.87 65.19 359.87 3.94 Gold W - 17 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 4 - - 2 - - 333.87 60.48 333.87 2.76 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jerry Weitzner Daniel Rubinfeld A 17 - - 3 - - 305.87 55.41 305.87 1.97 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
11 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A 18 - - 4 - - 304.87 55.23 304.87 1.38 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Anthony Trebaol Marion Robertson A 20 - - 5 - - 297.09 53.82 297.09 0.79 Red W - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A - - - 6 - - 293.50 53.17 293.50 0.66 Red W - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Suzanne Cook Prudence Saunders A - - - 7 - - 291.20 52.75 291.20 0.56 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Kip Kado Susan Zhang C - 4 3 - 1 1 290.50 52.63 290.50 1.74 Gold X - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Peterson James Griffin A - - - - - - 282.52 51.18 282.52 W - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A - - - - - - 282.52 51.18 282.52 W - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Brenda Glaze Anthony Toto B - 6 - - 2 - 281.52 51.00 281.52 1.22 Red W - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - - - - 281.52 51.00 281.52 W - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Dorothy Malutta Phyllis Cramblet C - 10 4 - 3 2 271.52 49.19 271.52 0.87 Red W - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Boyle Donna Neff C - - 8 - - - 255.52 46.29 255.52 X - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Peter Clay Michael Marcucci B - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 W - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Catherine Cram John Bakulich B - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 223.00 X - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Rita Schaulat Miriam Kaegi C - - - - - - 208.00 37.68 208.00 W - 12 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss A 5 - - 1 - - 330.48 59.87 330.48 3.79 Gold W - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Patricia Griffin David Sokolow A 6 - - 2 - - 325.04 58.88 325.04 2.65 Red W - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 7 - - 3 - - 324.50 58.79 324.50 1.90 Red W - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Rajeev Jog Niraj Jain C 8 1 1 4 1 1 317.98 57.61 317.98 1.84 Gold W - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A 9 - - 5 - - 317.91 57.59 317.91 0.76 Red W - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Pangjie Xu Winston Huang C 13 3 2 6 2 2 313.30 56.76 313.30 1.29 Red W - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Ron Lien Robert Shore A 14 - - - - - 312.98 56.70 312.98 W - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A 15/16 - - - - - 309.00 55.98 309.00 X - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - 293.80 53.22 293.80 W - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - 8 - - 3 - 279.63 50.66 279.63 0.92 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Jonni Faircrest Salvatore Turano Jr C - 15 7 - - - 264.63 47.94 264.63 W - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - - - - 252.72 45.78 252.72 W - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Jerry Nakamura Terence Degan B - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 W - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Jessick Mary Lou Pease C - - - - - - 230.98 41.84 230.98 W - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Martha Keller Marilyn Minden C - - - - - - 224.98 40.76 224.98 X - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer C - - - - - - 211.50 38.32 211.50 W - 8 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Darin Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 388.02 70.29 388.02 3.79 Gold X - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Christopher Friday Jeffrey Reid B 10 2 - 2 1 - 316.87 57.40 316.87 2.65 Gold|Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Jacqueline Ortiz Evelyn Holtz A 12 - - 3 - - 314.50 56.97 314.50 1.90 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A 15/16 - - 4 - - 309.00 55.98 309.00 1.33 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - 5 - - 288.00 52.17 288.00 0.76 Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
14 David Willmott James Coke B - 9 - 6 2 - 277.87 50.34 277.87 1.36 Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Henryk Szejnwald Don-Min Tsou B - 12 - - 3 - 266.20 48.22 266.20 0.97 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Yeast Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 266.20 48.22 266.20 W - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C - 14 6 - 4 1 264.78 47.97 264.78 1.12 Gold X - 12 - N/S Scores
5 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 260.17 47.13 -8.00 260.17 X - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr A - - - - - - 254.52 46.11 254.52 X - 1 - N/S Scores
2 David Snyder Susan Boyers B - - - - - - 238.02 43.12 238.02 W - 2 - E/W Scores
4 J Charlebois Michael Gritz C - - 10 - - 2 237.59 43.04 237.59 0.78 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
6 William Ringbom Eli Zinner B - - - - - - 231.02 41.85 231.02 W - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Joan Smith Jo Streich C - - - - - - 193.52 35.06 193.52 X - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Rita Sturgeon Linda Johnson C - - - - - - 176.00 31.88 176.00 X - 8 - N/S Scores