Jan 05, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A 12 - - 6 - - 244.88 53.35 244.88 0.68 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Fred Chasalow Jacqueline Ortiz A 13 - - 7 - - 244.38 53.24 244.38 0.58 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Sharron Wulferdingen Janice Batcheller B 16 4 - - - - 230.88 50.30 230.88 M - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Valerie Gamio John Jones A - - - - - - 227.56 49.58 227.56 L - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn B - 7 - - - - 215.88 47.03 215.88 M - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 211.38 46.05 211.38 L - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 205.38 44.75 205.38 M - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Suzanne Cook Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 204.38 44.53 204.38 M - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Debbie Carey Eva Cheung C - - - - - - 191.88 41.80 191.88 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Debbie Rosenberg Kevin Rosenberg A 1 - - 1 - - 327.62 71.38 327.62 4.08 Gold L - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Lynn Blumenthal Evelyn Holtz A 2 - - 2 - - 293.62 63.97 293.62 2.86 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Sarita Mathiasen Douglas Hong A 6 - - 4 - - 257.62 56.13 257.62 1.43 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Anthony Trebaol Marion Robertson A 11 - - 6 - - 246.62 53.73 246.62 0.68 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Dana Brown Jack Verson A 17 - - - - - 229.12 49.92 229.12 M - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - 220.12 47.96 220.12 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Daniela Tone Kevin Smith C - 6 - - 3 - 218.44 47.59 218.44 0.87 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Leonard Chriss Richard Papst B - - - - - - 192.12 41.86 192.12 L - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Martha Keller Josephine Ventura B - - - - - - 169.12 36.85 169.12 L - 4 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Neeta Mone Steve Burnham B 3 1 - 1 1 - 268.21 58.43 268.21 4.08 Gold L - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Bodell Mike Cailean A 5 - - 2 - - 258.38 56.29 258.38 2.86 Gold L - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Ishmael Del'Monte Eric Leong A 7 - - 3 - - 257.38 56.07 257.38 2.04 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Gary Macgregor Tahir Gokcen A 8 - - 4 - - 255.88 55.75 255.88 1.43 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
6 David Strauss Paul Kushner A 10 - - 5 - - 249.80 54.42 249.80 0.82 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Pangjie Xu Winston Huang C 14 3 - - 2 1 240.38 52.37 240.38 1.14 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Ron Karr Daniel Raider A - - - - - - 215.06 46.85 215.06 L - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Nick Wiebe Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 212.21 46.23 212.21 M - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Becky Bien Linda Gross B - - - - - - 195.38 42.57 195.38 L - 8 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kris Wong Michael Levin B 4 2 - 3 1 - 265.20 57.78 265.20 2.04 Gold|Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Bonfanti Daniel Kroll A 9 - - 5 - - 254.12 55.36 254.12 0.82 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Shore Ron Lien A 15 - - 7 - - 231.12 50.35 231.12 0.58 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Xin Ge Brandon Ge C 18 5 - - 2 1 228.12 49.70 228.12 1.22 Gold M - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Raymond Yuenger Panette Talia A - - - - - - 223.29 48.65 223.29 M - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A - - - - - - 216.62 47.19 216.62 M - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Clay Michael Marcucci B - - - - - - 210.12 45.78 210.12 M - 4 - N/S Scores
5 John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 189.29 41.24 189.29 M - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Diane Todd Chet Young B - - - - - - 160.44 34.95 160.44 M - 1 - N/S Scores