Jan 04, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Ishmael Del'Monte Eric Leong A Q - - - 3 - - 496.75 57.90 -24.75 496.75 3.45 Red Scores
1 Suresh Mahajan Ellis Feigenbaum A Q - - - 5 - - 471.00 54.90 471.00 1.83 Red Scores
12 John Chan Edward Frymoyer A Q - - - 6 - - 470.00 54.78 470.00 1.58 Red Scores
8 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A Q - - - 7 - - 468.00 54.55 468.00 1.40 Red Scores
9 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A Q - - - 8 - - 467.50 54.49 467.50 1.26 Red Scores
2 Stuart Goodgold Buddhadeb Biswas A Q - - - 9 - - 467.00 54.43 467.00 1.15 Red Scores
17 John Hoffman Leila Sink A Q - - - 11/12 - - 462.00 53.85 462.00 0.95 Red Scores
13 Lynn Shannon John Miller A Q - - - - - - 433.00 50.47 433.00 Scores
11 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A Q - - - - - - 432.50 50.41 432.50 Scores
7 Alexander Kolesnik Emma Kolesnik A Q - - - - - - 422.50 49.24 422.50 Scores
14 Henryk Szejnwald Don-Min Tsou A - - - - - - 422.00 49.18 422.00 Scores
15 Jean Barry Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 407.50 47.49 407.50 Scores
6 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 406.00 47.32 406.00 Scores
10 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 393.50 45.86 393.50 Scores
4 Kate Hill Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 388.50 45.28 388.50 Scores
18 Jim O'Neil Kathleen Harper A - - - - - - 385.00 44.87 385.00 Scores
3 Sara Rothmuller Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 350.50 40.85 350.50 Scores
16 Loretta Bromberg Michael Levin A - - - - - - 334.50 38.99 334.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten James Perkins A Q - - - 2 - - 520.50 60.66 520.50 4.83 Gold Scores
10 Dave Vidaver Carl Oeser A Q - - - 4 - - 512.50 59.73 512.50 2.42 Red Scores
15 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A Q - - - 5 - - 506.50 59.03 506.50 1.83 Red Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A Q - - - 6 - - 499.00 58.16 499.00 1.58 Red Scores
9 Mark Peterson James Griffin A Q - - - 8 - - 467.00 54.43 467.00 1.26 Red Scores
8 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas A Q - - - 12 - - 445.00 51.86 445.00 0.92 Red Scores
4 Daniel Solow Mukund Thapa A Q - - - 14 - - 441.00 51.40 441.00 0.82 Red Scores
7 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao A Q - - - - - - 432.50 50.41 432.50 Scores
1 Bob Klein David Neuman A Q - - - - - - 431.50 50.29 431.50 Scores
16 Mike Bandler Jerry Weitzner A Q - - - - - - 424.50 49.48 424.50 Scores
3 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A - - - - - - 422.00 49.18 422.00 Scores
18 Patricia Griffin David Sokolow A - - - - - - 418.50 48.78 418.50 Scores
11 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley A - - - - - - 412.00 48.02 412.00 Scores
14 Xiaoxu Ning Songtao Zhang A - - - - - - 411.50 47.96 411.50 Scores
6 William Ringbom Eli Zinner A - - - - - - 395.00 46.04 395.00 Scores
12 Gail Giffen Carol Scott A - - - - - - 365.00 42.54 365.00 Scores
2 Richard Papst Alan Hedegard A - - - - - - 334.00 38.93 334.00 Scores
17 Bruce Blakely Jacqueline Ortiz A - - - - - - 303.50 35.37 303.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Marion Robertson Peter Lit A Q - - - 1 - - 519.00 60.49 519.00 6.90 Gold Scores
16 Jessica Lai Grant Vance A Q - - - 2 - - 501.00 58.39 501.00 4.83 Gold Scores
8 Marcus Evans Frances Every A Q - - - 4 - - 489.50 57.05 489.50 2.42 Red Scores
12 Yu Chang Sherman Gao A Q - - - 10 - - 466.00 54.31 466.00 1.06 Red Scores
3 Thomas Maccormac Marjorie Michelin A Q - - - 11/12 - - 462.00 53.85 462.00 0.95 Red Scores
5 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson A Q - - - 13 - - 461.50 53.79 461.50 0.86 Red Scores
7 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A Q - - - 14 - - 457.00 53.26 457.00 0.82 Red Scores
1 Yatindra Sahae Bruce Horiguchi A Q - - - - - - 449.50 52.39 449.50 Scores
2 Jim Lauderdale Marianne Van Gelder A - - - - - - 431.50 50.29 431.50 Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 415.00 48.37 415.00 Scores
10 Suzanne Cook Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 414.00 48.25 414.00 Scores
4 Becky Bien Linda Gross A - - - - - - 377.50 44.00 377.50 Scores
11 Lynn Blumenthal Evelyn Holtz A - - - - - - 374.00 43.59 374.00 Scores
13 John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 367.50 42.83 367.50 Scores
15 Tracey Bauer Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 365.00 42.54 365.00 Scores
14 Elizabeth Borgese Beverly Wright A - - - - - - 333.50 38.87 333.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Rich Pavlicek Jr Richard Pavlicek A Q 1 - - 1 - - 614.00 71.56 614.00 6.90 Gold Scores
11 Jianming Zhang Brent Xiao A Q - - - 3 - - 516.50 60.20 516.50 3.45 Red Scores
3 Ronald Powell Stephen Tu A Q - - - 7 - - 473.00 55.13 473.00 1.40 Red Scores
6 Lori Spaeth Betsey Schneider A Q - - - 9/10 - - 465.00 54.20 465.00 1.11 Red Scores
2 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A Q - - - 9/10 - - 465.00 54.20 465.00 1.11 Red Scores
12 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers A Q - - - 11 - - 454.50 52.97 454.50 0.98 Red Scores
9 Manfred Michlmayr Gary Macgregor A Q - - - 13 - - 444.00 51.75 444.00 0.86 Red Scores
5 Bob Etter Bruce Noda A Q - - - - - - 434.50 50.64 434.50 Scores
7 Ron Karr Daniel Raider A - - - - - - 401.50 46.79 401.50 Scores
1 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A - - - - - - 399.00 46.50 399.00 Scores
13 Daniel Rubinfeld Dan Scarola A - - - - - - 386.50 45.05 386.50 Scores
8 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A - - - - - - 382.50 44.58 382.50 Scores
14 Martha Keller Josephine Ventura A - - - - - - 377.50 44.00 377.50 Scores
4 Maya Alela Anthony Trebaol A - - - - - - 361.00 42.07 361.00 Scores
10 Ken Imboden Paul Nelson A - - - - - - 340.50 39.69 340.50 Scores
16 Linda Bandler Christopher Pisarra A - - - - - - 329.50 38.40 329.50 Scores