Jan 03, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Carmel Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Lili Bassett Marcia Mattoon 7 11 - - 1 - - 101.85 60.63 85.00 186.85 1.88 Gold Scores
2 Gary Gram Helma Smulders 3 13 4 - 3 2 - 94.40 56.19 90.50 184.90 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
1 Vera Huelbig Pat Wong 7 18 - - - - - 87.40 52.02 95.50 182.90 1.30 Gold Scores
6 Betty Wilkinson Diane Gunter 3 - - - - - - 79.60 47.38 94.00 173.60 1.07 Red Scores
8 Donna Cleary Bob Shafer 3 - - - 4 - - 88.75 52.83 83.00 171.75 0.54 Red Scores
5 Mary Steele Sally Burns 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 93.50 166.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Bee Melendez Barbara Deasy 7 - - - - - - 77.30 46.01 79.50 156.80 Scores
4 Sally Rea Tim Rea 3 - - - 2 1 - 98.40 58.57 56.50 154.90 1.07 Red Scores
10 Barbara Dabney Karen Darnell 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 81.00 149.00 Scores
3 Bette Hirsch Dwight Curry 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 56.50 132.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 James Ostrowski Katherine Nelson 3 14 5 - 2 1 - 91.30 54.35 93.00 184.30 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carol Harrison Sandi Cummings 7 17 - - - - - 79.35 47.23 104.50 183.85 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Daphne Bransten Linda Bucklin 7 - - - 1 - - 94.35 56.16 82.50 176.85 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Betty Prunty Frances Cava 7 - - - 4 - - 86.90 51.73 83.00 169.90 1.05 Red Scores
6 Kevin Smith Michael Saeler 3 - - - - - - 81.30 48.39 86.50 167.80 0.73 Red Scores
9 Philip Hebner Diane Duey 3 - - - - - - 85.40 50.83 77.50 162.90 Scores
8 Malcolm Mendelson Irwin Javinsky 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 69.00 157.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Toni Gold Emily Kreins 7 - - - - - - 80.80 48.10 71.50 152.30 Scores
2 Michael Chin Alice Smith 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 75.00 146.00 Scores
10 Alex Martelli Anna Ravenscroft 3 - - - - - - 85.30 50.77 85.30 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Jeanine Ardourel Suzanne Wingate 3 4 1 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 88.00 195.50 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley 3 10 3 - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 89.00 188.50 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
5 Patricia Barnes Sharon Neff 7 20 - - 4 - - 81.50 48.51 98.00 179.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
1 Wendy Buchanan Debra Dezarn 7 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 89.50 176.50 1.31 Red Scores
6 Fred Smith Kathy Miles 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 93.50 173.00 0.98 Red Scores
2 Lynette Foppiano William Mitchell 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 84.50 165.00 Scores
3 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 83.50 158.50 Scores
10 James Laird Marcia Laird 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 75.50 149.50 Scores
4 Wayne J P Turley Mary Turley 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 64.50 142.50 Scores
7 Helen Herbaugh Roger Bohl 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 64.00 141.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Mary Levine Julie Burnet 7 7 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 95.50 192.50 2.83 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Hull Mindy Kane 7 12 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 98.00 186.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
10 Christine Haedt Melanie Haddad 7 16 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 93.00 184.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
5 Margaret Dalton William Dalton 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 93.00 178.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Georgia Lambert John Mount 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 88.50 169.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Dan Greenberg Faith Greenberg 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 93.00 167.00 0.64 Red Scores
7 Diane Strategos Patricia Zavadil 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 88.00 165.00 Scores
8 Jeanne McEwan Robert McEwan 3 - - - 4 1 - 86.00 51.19 71.50 157.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 Estelle Baum Esther Rubke 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.50 155.00 Scores
6 David Sweet Jo Streich 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 68.00 149.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Scott Maa Akiko Murakami 7 8 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 93.46 190.46 2.50 Gold Scores
10 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz 3 15 6 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 88.70 184.20 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
4 Judy Weil S Douglas Weil 3 19 7 - - - - 82.00 48.81 97.72 179.72 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Jim Hulseman Carl Baeuerlen 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 93.26 179.26 1.07 Red Scores
8 Kevin Patterson Karen Corburn 3 - 8 - - - - 88.50 52.68 90.69 179.19 1.27 Red Scores
7 Linda Rocha Terry Ahern 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 100.65 178.65 1.07 Red Scores
6 Lee Pollak Leeann Steiner 3 - 10 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 81.45 176.45 1.04 Red Scores
2 David Merenbach Lisa Merenbach 3 - - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 79.41 173.91 0.54 Red Scores
5 Sue Bockmann Annie Green 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 84.86 156.36 0.54 Red Scores
1 Eileen Holsten Lois Dickerson 7 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 74.50 126.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Carolyn Farren Paulette Moe 7 1 - - 2 - - 103.50 61.61 103.00 206.50 11.25 Gold Scores
3 Manda Thatte Dan Thatte 7 2 - - 3 - - 102.50 61.01 97.00 199.50 8.44 Gold Scores
1 Charles Rauch Lisa Young 7 9 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 84.00 189.00 2.25 Gold Scores
4 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer 3 - - - 4 1 - 97.50 58.04 78.50 176.00 0.98 Red Scores
7 Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 90.00 168.00 0.77 Red Scores
9 Wayne Miller Laurie Hailey 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 79.50 162.50 Scores
8 Rick Shepard Carol Holman 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 99.50 161.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Patricia Lewis Kaye Andrews 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 75.50 149.00 Scores
10 Eva Cheung Camele Wanat 3 - - - - 2 - 76.50 45.54 65.00 141.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Denny Tweed Cathleen Burden 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 78.00 137.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Gary Mankin Renate Bialy 7 3 - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 113.50 196.50 6.33 Gold Scores
1 Anthony Muller Bill Cohen 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 97.00 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Sallie Robbins Carolyn Kotner 3 - 9 - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 81.50 177.00 1.94 Red Scores
8 Jackie Thomas Sam Earnhardt 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 76.00 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Olivia Stockton Annie Chiljian 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 77.50 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Diane Simpson Carol Henry 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Sandra Sullivan Sue Schmidt 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 85.00 158.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Bob Johnson Lynne Crawford 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 80.50 155.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 Joyce Mirwald Ted Mirwald 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.00 150.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Steven Anderson James Collart 3 5 2 - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 102.65 195.15 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
1 Brenda Hatton Eunice Menezes 7 6 - - 1 - - 115.00 68.45 78.34 193.34 3.21 Gold Scores
7 Bill Yeast Stephen Levinson 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 83.52 171.52 0.73 Red Scores
4 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 77.95 158.45 0.69 Red Scores
5 Jay Margulies Bill Dougherty 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.18 157.68 Scores
8 Olga Swartz Nanette Prolo 3 - - - 4 2 - 83.50 49.70 71.86 155.36 0.69 Red Scores
2 Joyce Ertola Carlson Regan Johnson 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 76.87 150.87 Scores
3 Susan Campbell Terry Levin 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 61.95 143.95 Scores
6 Marilyn Schaeffer Renee Gaines 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 72.79 137.79 Scores