Jan 01, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kenji Miyakuni Ayako Miyakuni A 1 - - 1 - - 390.63 65.32 370.00 760.63 15.31 Gold Scores
3 Eugene Chan Gary Tomczyk A 7 - - 2 - - 341.72 57.14 314.00 655.72 3.83 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Sturm Marjorie Michelin A 10 - - - - - 294.22 49.20 340.50 634.72 2.78 Gold Scores
5 Mitsuo Tatsugawa Martha Hawley A - - - 3 - - 316.22 52.88 291.00 607.22 3.29 Red Scores
6 Steven Smith John Oppenheimer C - - 6 - 2 2 295.98 49.49 271.50 567.48 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
7 Henry Kingdon Loretta Bromberg A - - - - - - 296.79 49.63 266.50 563.29 Scores
10 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - 5 - - 306.45 51.25 256.50 562.95 0.67 Red Scores
1 Patricia Uhlman Carol Warren C - - - 4 1 1 313.81 52.48 233.00 546.81 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
4 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr B - - - - 3 - 286.21 47.86 242.50 528.71 1.62 Red Scores
12 Salvatore Turano Jr Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 248.03 41.48 269.50 517.53 1.13 Red Scores
8 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 268.24 44.86 230.50 498.74 Scores
2 Janice Flowers-Sonne Barbara Alexander C - - - - - - 218.06 36.46 218.50 436.56 Scores
13 Eileen Holsten Lois Dickerson C - - - - - - 202.49 33.86 202.49 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Allan Deserpa Brian Gilbert A 2 - - 3 - - 334.79 55.98 392.50 727.29 11.48 Gold Scores
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 6 - - 2 - - 339.39 56.75 321.50 660.89 4.37 Gold Scores
8 David Levin Marguerite Levin B 8 2 - 1 1 - 350.32 58.58 293.00 643.32 5.54 Gold Scores
10 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B 12 4 - - - - 309.49 51.75 319.50 628.99 3.12 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Maccormac Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 289.25 48.37 333.50 622.75 1.68 Red Scores
9 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - - - - 264.41 44.22 340.00 604.41 2.35 Red Scores
1 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs C - - 3 - - - 313.90 52.49 271.50 585.40 2.58 Gold Scores
11 Annemarie Von Adelung Barbara Hake C - - - 4 2 1 319.61 53.45 241.50 561.11 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
12 Bruce Scott Janice Scott C - - - - - - 297.10 49.68 256.00 553.10 Scores
2 Howard Feldstein Alan Chase C - - - 5 3 2 316.08 52.86 221.50 537.58 0.86 Red Scores
4 Alan Hedegard Mary McCormick B - - - - - - 293.85 49.14 222.00 515.85 Scores
6 Roger Barry Jeffrey Riehl C - - - - - - 270.30 45.20 199.00 469.30 Scores
13 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 296.22 49.54 296.22 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Susan Slinger James Slinger A 3 - - 2 - - 351.53 58.78 349.00 700.53 8.61 Gold Scores
10 Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn B 4 1 - 1 1 - 377.60 63.14 316.00 693.60 7.39 Gold Scores
9 Russell Quinnell Elizabeth De Paola A 5 - - 3 - - 339.57 56.78 335.00 674.57 5.10 Gold Scores
4 Mary Teply Michael Levin B - 6 - - - - 283.45 47.40 309.00 592.45 2.11 Gold Scores
8 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III B - 7 - 5 2 - 333.13 55.71 255.00 588.13 1.85 Gold Scores
6 Luke Shenoy Kimber Shenoy C - - 4 - 3 1 328.07 54.86 257.00 585.07 1.94 Gold Scores
3 Peter Lit Bob Etter A - - - 4 - - 336.81 56.32 244.00 580.81 1.17 Red Scores
5 Mark Pensler Marion Robertson A - - - - - - 295.87 49.48 261.50 557.37 Scores
12 Kenneth Murray Hubert (Bud) Hamilton B - - - - - - 320.56 53.61 232.00 552.56 Scores
7 Marcus Evans Frances Every A - - - - - - 315.19 52.71 205.50 520.69 Scores
1 Kurt Schnebele Arlene Seckel C - - - - - 2 294.14 49.19 176.50 470.64 0.75 Red Scores
2 Susan Mazzei Patricia Heller C - - - - - - 238.87 39.94 218.00 456.87 Scores
13 Kal Aziz Dorothy Lloyd C - - - - - - 180.98 30.26 274.50 455.48 1.23 Gold Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wilson Wallace Charles Burns A 9 - - 4 - - 316.54 52.93 323.50 640.04 3.06 Gold Scores
8 Virginia Wailes Edward Hornung B 11 3 - - 3 - 302.59 50.60 327.00 629.59 4.16 Gold Scores
3 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 13 - - 2 - - 323.44 54.09 301.00 624.44 4.60 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mie Thiemmedh Anthony Trebaol A - - - 1 - - 333.30 55.74 288.50 621.80 3.35 Gold Scores
1 James Chenu Julie Chenu C - 5 1 3 1 1 317.77 53.14 280.00 597.77 4.59 Gold Scores
12 Lewis Voils Nancy Voils C - 8 2 - - - 246.93 41.29 341.00 587.93 3.44 Gold Scores
4 Robert Allen Jory Segal C - - 5 - 4 2 297.99 49.83 278.25 576.24 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Carole Champion Cindy Kirk B - - - 5 2 - 303.97 50.83 261.00 564.97 1.26 Red Scores
13 Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi C - - - - - - 267.13 44.67 292.00 559.13 0.81 Red Scores
6 Linda Ingham Jeanne Mok C - - - - - 3 279.59 46.75 250.50 530.09 0.65 Red Scores
5 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger A - - - - - - 276.83 46.29 247.50 524.33 Scores
9 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler C - - - - - - 269.36 45.04 215.50 484.86 Scores
2 Jonel Mueller Barbara Wiedel C - - - - - - 242.79 40.60 240.00 482.79 Scores