Jan 03, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

John Steinbeck Bracketed KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.37 Gold|Red 1 John ShribbsPetaluma, CA Patricia ShribbsPetaluma, CA Rita SchaulatNovato, CA Miriam KaegiNovato, CA
8.66 Gold|Red 2 Linda DuchschererCastro Valley, CA Kate HareAlameda, CA Ben MoraineCarlsbad, CA Mitchell DarnellFremont, CA
4.95 Gold|Red 3/4 Mary Lou PeaseFresno, CA Judy JessickFresno, CA Renee LaquerriereClovis, CA Rhonda HamptonAuberry, CA
4.95 Gold|Red 3/4 Lani ValentineBelvedere, CA Martha MarriottMill Valley, CA Vicki QuinnCorte Madera, CA Margaret CallinanMill Valley, CA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Linda Duchscherer Kate Hare Ben Moraine Mitchell Darnell A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.66 Gold|Red
15 Thomas Morse Joan Schlinkert Carolyn Drozdiak Judy Reeve A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 George Welch Stacie Bowman Rita Rubenfeld Debbie Machlin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.24 Red
13 Pat Ingoglia Cindy Daugherty Virgina Randall Sharon Murphy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Lani Valentine Martha Marriott Vicki Quinn Margaret Callinan A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.95 Gold|Red
11 Lorraine Bocks Sherrie Barakatt Gary Smith Judith Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Mary Lou Pease Judy Jessick Renee Laquerriere Rhonda Hampton A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.95 Gold|Red
9 Betsy A Bolen Judy Kale Lana Stanley Leandra Stewart A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Katherine Kwong Jeanie Kwong Janelle Van Rensselaer Susan Papilion A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale Lucy Buchanan Mary Kay Leveroni A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.24 Red
6 Bette Harken John Walker David Harken Judith Murdock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.24 Red
5 William Bushnell Kathy Wheeler Stephanie Youngquist Rich Nielsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs Rita Schaulat Miriam Kaegi A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.37 Gold|Red
3 Maxine Reagh Enid Barnes Patricia Lebeck Katherine Schram A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould Miriam Steinberg Marc Grunseth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Jana Cushman Carol-Ann Ackerman Marc Cervellino Steve Carr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.24 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results