Jan 01, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Jack Lemmon Bracketed KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.99 Gold 1 Steve ChenSan Jose, CA Charlie ChenSan Jose, CA Qiang ZhangDublin, CA Renjun GuoDublin, CA Brian ZhangDublin, CA
9.09 Gold 2 Brandon GeCupertino, CA Xin GeCupertino, CA Rory XiaoFremont, CA Bo XiaoFremont, CA
5.20 Gold 3/4 Andy ScottSan Jose, CA Irene HashfieldLos Altos, CA Frank XieSunnyvale, CA Ying LiuPalo Alto, CA
5.20 Gold 3/4 Karen CorburnSan Ramon, CA Bonnie MacbrideLafayette, CA Kevin PattersonHayward, CA Irwin LichtblauLafayette, CA

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Andy Scott Irene Hashfield Frank Xie Ying Liu A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.20 Gold
12 Robert Barnes Clare Smith Ray Barber Jeanette Bartz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Alan Morris Georgia Lambert John Mount Stephen Russell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.30 Red
10 Jana Cushman Carol-Ann Ackerman Debbie Machlin Rita Rubenfeld A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 David Gillette Theresa Gillette Dan Thatte Manda Thatte A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Steve Chen Charlie Chen Qiang Zhang Renjun Guo Brian Zhang A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.99 Gold
7 Brandon Ge Xin Ge Rory Xiao Bo Xiao A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.09 Gold
6 Jennifer Carini Michael Ravera Mark McKechnie Leah McKechnie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.65 Red
5 Kayden Ge Andrew Chen Sarah Chen Min Bai A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Karen Corburn Bonnie Macbride Kevin Patterson Irwin Lichtblau A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.20 Gold
3 Gary Smith Judith Smith Lorraine Bocks Dee Heller Patricia Gallo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.65 Red
2 Joyce Ertola Carlson Regan Johnson Bob Johnson Lynne Crawford A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman Linda Duchscherer Dottie Reid A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.30 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results