Jan 27, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.71 Gold 1 101.00 Sandrea FriedmanFlushing, NY Michael RosenNew York, NY Jane DillenbergNew York, NY Jerry GoldbergNew York, NY
22.28 Gold 2 1 97.00 Kelley HwangNew York, NY Jin HuNew York, NY Sam GoldbergDix Hills, NY Jess JurkovicNew York, NY
16.71 Gold 3 92.00 Gillian MiniterNew York, NY Iulian RotaruNew York, NY Joe GrueNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY
12.35 Gold 4/5 2 90.00 Robert ForsterLittle Neck, NY Ettore BianchiDobbs Ferry, NY Stefano MerloBrooklyn, NY Andrew DysonNew York, NY
11.22 Gold 4/5 90.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Richard ChanMarkham, ON Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY Ronald MakManchester, NH Brian GlubokNew York, NY
9.26 Gold 6 3 81.00 Mindy FlederNew York, NY Joan DziekanskiNew York, NY Harry FaivusNew York, NY Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY
6.95 Gold 4 77.00 Martin SingerNew City, NY Subrata GhoshParamus, NJ David KatzenSparta, NJ Stephen GarreffaRandolph, NJ
5.49 Gold 5 73.00 Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Bruce WilliamsMedford Lakes, NJ Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
23 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 29.71 Gold
2 Kelley Hwang Jin Hu Sam Goldberg Jess Jurkovic X 2 1 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 22.28 Gold
20 Gillian Miniter Iulian Rotaru Joe Grue John Hurd A 3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 16.71 Gold
16 Robert Forster Ettore Bianchi Stefano Merlo Andrew Dyson X 4/5 2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 12.35 Gold
7 Glenn Robbins Richard Chan Bob Gwirtzman Ronald Mak Brian Glubok A 4/5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 11.22 Gold
4 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski Harry Faivus Michael Lipkin X 6 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.26 Gold
3 Laurence Lebowitz Signe Buus Thomsen Michael Rosenberg Anam Tebha A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.20 Red
21 Martin Singer Subrata Ghosh David Katzen Stephen Garreffa X - 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.95 Gold
10 Kerry Cotterell Bruce Williams Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail X - 5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.49 Gold
14 Lawrence Lau Jeffrey Goldman Faye Marino Brett Adler A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.32 Red
19 Peter Trenka Alex Perlin Michael Prahin Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.32 Red
5 Adam Parrish Cynthia Ogden Catherine Williams David Yoon X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.32 Red
18 Louis Glasthal Michael Massimilla Dori Cohen Rob Gordon X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
17 Lee Ohliger Tod Thorgersen Joyce Menezes Jesus Arias A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.76 Red
1 James Lehrer Paul Roberts Mimi Bieber Betty Fleischer X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
15 Deborah Wasik Marjorie Murstein Barbara Skluth Neil Littmann X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.88 Red
9 Siqing Yu Christopher Moh Jordan Lampe Jacqueline Chang X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.88 Red
12 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz Doris Staubi Fred Hawa A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.88 Red
6 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn Rona Levine Stephen Levine X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.32 Red
11 Terry Lubman Jane Finn Fran Columbus Sandra DeMartino X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.88 Red
22 Robert Dickson Michael Rogers Peter Allen Peter Mitchell X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.88 Red
8 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eileen O'Neill Henry Deutsch X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.32 Red
13 Farley Mawyer Brenda Glaze Paul Burnham Sonja Smith X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.88 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results