Jan 22, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ronald Mak Richard Chan A 3 - - 2 - - 420.00 64.62 348.18 768.18 18.44 Gold Scores
8 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 10 - - 5 - - 375.50 57.77 344.50 720.00 5.96 Gold Scores
10 Jane Finn Susan Vock B 11 2 - 12 1 - 353.00 54.31 366.12 719.12 7.14 Gold Scores
3 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 392.52 693.52 4.29 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Loprete Joseph Dibenedetto B - 5 - - 3 - 330.50 50.85 358.22 688.72 3.17 Gold Scores
5 Martin Barschi Dennis Newman A - - - 11 - - 353.50 54.38 328.04 681.54 0.85 Red Scores
9 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - 6 - - 364.00 56.00 298.60 662.60 1.37 Red Scores
15 Susan Duval Faye Marino A - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 376.68 657.18 2.15 Red Scores
13 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - 8 - - 357.00 54.92 296.24 653.24 1.09 Red Scores
7 Glenn Eisenstein Jean Ludwig A - - - 9/10 - - 354.00 54.46 259.52 613.52 0.96 Red Scores
11 Nancy Molesworth Richard Kraner A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 309.04 601.54 Scores
14 Mimi Bieber Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 327.86 591.36 Scores
6 Gail Burak John Marchetti C - - 4 - - - 280.00 43.08 306.72 586.72 1.77 Gold Scores
2 Nora Stonehill Fran Columbus B - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 290.74 547.74 Scores
1 Abu Zaman Tim Archdeacon C - - - - - - 217.50 33.46 267.68 485.18 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 7 - - 9 - - 357.50 55.00 374.74 732.24 8.20 Gold Scores
7 Tom Bishel John Bishel C 9 1 1 6/7 3/4 1 361.00 55.54 360.44 721.44 9.52 Gold Scores
8 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker A 12 - - 5 - - 364.00 56.00 354.51 718.51 5.04 Gold Scores
4 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 14 - - 8 - - 360.50 55.46 354.27 714.77 4.37 Gold Scores
2 Bob Gwirtzman Lorraine Bellagamba A 15 - - 1 - - 395.00 60.77 319.39 714.39 5.98 Gold Scores
15 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein A 16 - - 2 - - 377.50 58.08 335.15 712.65 4.19 Gold Scores
9 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 369.98 695.48 1.24 Red Scores
13 Martin Steinberg Celeste Steinberg B - - - 6/7 3/4 - 361.00 55.54 316.94 677.94 1.75 Red Scores
10 James Baker Robert Kuhnreich B - - - 3 1 - 366.00 56.31 305.70 671.70 3.49 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carlos Munoz Jeffrey Allen A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 338.54 654.04 Scores
14 Tania Reyes Hiller Eric Richelson A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 314.00 605.50 Scores
1 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst C - - - - - 2 315.00 48.46 252.92 567.92 1.04 Red Scores
3 Alice Neild Wendy Beizer B - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 288.81 553.81 Scores
6 Susan Grosz Abbye Bosses C - - - - - - 233.00 35.85 295.00 528.00 0.75 Red Scores
12 John Condon Jr Jane Young C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 235.59 498.09 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal A 1 - - 1 - - 430.50 66.23 415.32 845.82 32.79 Gold Scores
3 Barry Rigal Sharon Goldman A 2 - - 3 - - 386.00 59.38 405.26 791.26 24.59 Gold Scores
4 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A 4 - - 9/10 - - 354.00 54.46 413.92 767.92 13.83 Gold Scores
8 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 6 - - 7 - - 361.00 55.54 372.00 733.00 9.37 Gold Scores
9 Sandra Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A 13 - - 4 - - 379.00 58.31 338.00 717.00 4.68 Gold Scores
7 Julian Laderman Sandra Prosnitz B - 3 - - 4 - 296.00 45.54 402.19 698.19 6.94 Gold|Red Scores
15 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 360.06 692.56 0.94 Red Scores
12 Mindy White Midge Pappas C - 6 2 - 2 1 336.00 51.69 350.14 686.14 3.15 Gold Scores
5 Heidi Klein Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 334.46 664.46 Scores
16 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 340.00 52.31 300.18 640.18 Scores
11 Barbara Warkol Susan Kraner A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 314.18 639.18 Scores
10 Barbara Clark Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 345.29 632.79 0.82 Red Scores
1 Samuel Baskinger John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 345.00 53.08 273.83 618.83 Scores
13 Ronald Kallman Faith Bleasdale C - - - - - 2 294.00 45.23 243.82 537.82 0.92 Red Scores
2 Gordon Kiernan Jerry Jacobs B - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 243.98 504.48 Scores
6 Lorna Goodrich Christine Dugan C - - - - - - 218.50 33.62 257.50 476.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Debbie Rosenberg Alison Wilson A 5 - - - - - 335.00 51.54 415.68 750.68 10.93 Gold Scores
9 David Gurvich Michael Lipkin A 8 - - 12 - - 342.00 52.62 388.00 730.00 7.29 Gold Scores
15 Frances Schneider Sandra DeMartino A - - - 11 - - 344.00 52.92 368.32 712.32 1.97 Red Scores
5 Jill Marshall Linda Otness A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 371.00 701.00 1.41 Red Scores
7 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin B - 4 - 4 2 - 365.50 56.23 324.06 689.56 4.02 Gold Scores
14 Iulian Rotaru Bonnie Gellas A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 347.38 673.88 0.82 Red Scores
3 Dennis Glazer Gail Cannold B - - - 10 5 - 349.00 53.69 311.36 660.36 1.80 Red Scores
2 Marjorie Murstein Marshall Frank A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 346.46 651.96 0.87 Red Scores
1 Nicholas France Susan Fulton A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 336.90 643.90 Scores
8 Eileen Paley Janet Lippmann A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 309.98 637.98 Scores
6 Samuel Amer Leslie Weisbrod C - - 3 - - - 296.50 45.62 335.50 632.00 2.36 Gold Scores
16 Lawrence Lau Russell Friedman A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 299.38 626.88 Scores
12 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 299.10 623.10 Scores
4 Eileen Budnovitch Neil Littmann B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 302.78 587.28 Scores
10 Frank Morgan Harold Salm C - - - - - 3 301.00 46.31 238.36 539.36 0.75 Red Scores
11 Ron Kahan Rufus Cole C - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 278.76 537.26 Scores