Jan 27, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified A/B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 155.00 Saleh FetouhBuffalo, NY Randolph Seidenberg JrBuffalo, NY Fred YellenBuffalo, NY Christine UrbanekTonawanda, NY
6.19 Silver 2 144.00 Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY Sharon BenzBuffalo, NY Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON
4.64 Silver 3 1 142.00 Martha WelteBuffalo, NY John WelteBuffalo, NY Linda BurroughsfordFort Erie, ON Davis HeusslerEast Aurora, NY
3.48 Silver 4 130.00 Katherine PollockEast Amherst, NY John DuquetteOshawa, ON Stanley KozlowskiClarence, NY Judith PadgugAmherst, NY
2.75 Silver 5 129.00 Jeremy SmeeSt Catharines, ON Jane JenningsSt Catharines, ON Brian MacartneyVineland, ON John MackaySt Catharines, ON
2.36 Silver 6 128.00 Brent GibbsToronto, ON Despina GeorgasToronto, ON Margaret BaykalMarkham, ON Gur BaykalMarkham, ON
3.08 Silver 2 120.00 Shakeel AhmadClarence Center, NY Manju CeylonyClarence Center, NY Arthur MorthGrand Island, NY Teresa FraasCheektowaga, NY
2.61 Silver 3 1 105.00 Betty MetzGrand Island, NY Barbara LandreeLewiston, NY Audrey RayKenmore, NY Margaret ZhouGetzville, NY
1.96 Silver 4 2 99.00 Denise SlatteryBuffalo, NY D'Arcy CroppSt Catharines, ON Chandi JayawardenaSt Catharines, ON Rajarshi RoyAmherst, NY
1.47 Silver 5 3 94.00 John BavaHamburg, NY Edward MorganWilliamsville, NY Lawrence AbateWilliamsville, NY Robert SommersteinWilliamsville, NY
1.10 Silver 4 88.00 Valerie BroughtonMinneapolis, MN Karen CassinBradford, PA Terrence CampBuffalo, NY Pawan MattaWilliamsville, NY

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Saleh Fetouh Randolph Seidenberg Jr Fred Yellen Christine Urbanek A 1 - - - - - 155.00 0.00 155.00 8.25 Silver
2 Dian Petrov Sharon Benz Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 2 - - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 6.19 Silver
15 Martha Welte John Welte Linda Burroughsford Davis Heussler B 3 1 - - - - 142.00 0.00 142.00 4.64 Silver
19 Katherine Pollock John Duquette Stanley Kozlowski Judith Padgug A 4 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 3.48 Silver
5 Jeremy Smee Jane Jennings Brian Macartney John Mackay A 5 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 2.75 Silver
4 Brent Gibbs Despina Georgas Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal A 6 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 2.36 Silver
10 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg Alexander Kowal Ten-Pao Lee A - - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 1.04 Silver
14 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony Arthur Morth Teresa Fraas B - 2 - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 3.08 Silver
1 Robert Padgug Michael Ryan Judy Graf James Gullo A - - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 1.04 Silver
12 Betty Metz Barbara Landree Audrey Ray Margaret Zhou C - 3 1 - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 2.61 Silver
3 Denise Slattery D'Arcy Cropp Chandi Jayawardena Rajarshi Roy C - 4 2 - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.96 Silver
7 John Bava Edward Morgan Lawrence Abate Robert Sommerstein C - 5 3 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.47 Silver
13 Florence Boyd Ruth Wurster Gay Simpson Dale Anderson B - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.78 Silver
18 Barbara Libby Joanne Lafay Sandra England Nancy Wolstoncroft B - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.52 Silver
20 Valerie Broughton Karen Cassin Terrence Camp Pawan Matta C - - 4 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.10 Silver
11 James Patton Elizabeth Patton John Nelson Marc Wetmore C - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.65 Silver
9 Sushil Amlani Edward Harman Jasbeer Makhija Violet Makhija C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.52 Silver
8 Susan Rice Priscilla Brown Jo Wilson Barbara McIver C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.65 Silver
17 James Easton Marilyn Wortzman Joyce Frayer Mary Ball C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.52 Silver
16 Shawna Saunders Donald Boyce Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results