Jan 19, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A 4 - - 1 - - 275.50 60.02 275.50 3.00 Silver Scores
9 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A 7 - - 2 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - 3 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Bill Etnyre Joan Coles B - 6 - 4 1 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 1.27 Silver Scores
3 FJ Jahanbani Serdar Akkor B - - - - 2 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.89 Silver Scores
1 Candice Ragsdale Ben Suta B - - - - 3 - 225.00 49.02 225.00 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Deanne Drake Jerry Drake C - - - - - 1/2 203.00 44.23 203.00 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Daryl Francom Judy Gabourie C - - - - - 1/2 203.00 44.23 203.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Irene Monical Martin Monical B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
2 Larry Bonnette Pamela Hanrahan C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bob Donaldson Steve Visocan A 3 - - 1 - - 282.50 61.55 282.50 3.99 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A - - - 2 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Susan Robbins Joann Okumura B - 4 - 3 1 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.63 Silver Scores
3 Michael Berggren Richard Miller A - - - 4 - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Leon Smith Barry Mann B - - - - 2 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Marsene Patterson Sue Cullen C - - 1 - 3 1 234.00 50.98 234.00 2.17 Silver Scores
6 Carol Raabe Bud Raabe C - - 5 - - 2 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
2 Shannon Luck Aaron Dewell C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
7 Shirley Tanner Carmen von Bothmer C - - - - - - 164.50 35.84 164.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Maryann Fakler Ron Fakler B 5 1 - 1 1 - 275.06 59.93 275.06 3.87 Silver Scores
6 Steve Towner Alan Sparrow B 6 2 - 2 2 - 271.13 59.07 271.13 2.90 Silver Scores
3 Alene Wrobel Jim Flesher A - - - 3 - - 251.44 54.78 251.44 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - 4 - - 245.81 53.55 245.81 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Larson Massoud Tahmassebipour B - - - - 3 - 236.25 51.47 236.25 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Dean Lindsey Henry Gurley B - - - - 4 - 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Walker Diane Archer C - - 4 - - 1 231.75 50.49 231.75 0.92 Silver Scores
9 John Werbelow Ginny Schulman C - - - - - - 221.63 48.29 221.63 Scores
10 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
7 Arun Bidwai R Duda C - - - - - - 192.94 42.03 192.94 Scores
2 Estelle Kevitch Rhea Foulger B - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Randal Gentillon Aaron Cavender A 1 - - 1 - - 293.00 63.83 293.00 7.10 Silver Scores
3 Uri Loewenstein Bill Braun A 2 - - 2 - - 289.00 62.96 289.00 5.33 Silver Scores
6 Susan Anderson Wendy Sexton B - 3 - 3 1 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Katherine Mitchell Suzelle McCullough B - 5 - 4 2 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Glenda Bradley Ruth Andersen C - - 2 - 3 1 233.50 50.87 233.50 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Leslie Eiser Daniel Ehrheart C - - 3 - - 2 232.00 50.54 232.00 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Becky Shreeve Lee Sporleder B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
2 Nancy Sparrow Marilyn Poulsen C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
9 Melanie Peche Sandy Haughey C - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 175.50 Scores
8 Miki Paskett Sid Paskett C - - - - - - 158.00 34.42 158.00 Scores