Jan 18, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 F Jahanbani Rodney Organt A 3 - - 1 - - 245.00 58.89 245.00 4.38 Silver Scores
10 Steve Towner Alan Sparrow B 4 1 - 2 1 - 244.50 58.77 244.50 3.29 Silver Scores
9 Aaron Cavender Randal Gentillon A 5 - - 3 - - 243.50 58.53 243.50 2.46 Silver Scores
13 Jimmy Payne Deirdre Nickel A 6 - - 4 - - 236.00 56.73 236.00 1.85 Silver Scores
15 Alene Wrobel Bill Braun A - - - 5 - - 226.00 54.33 226.00 0.64 Silver Scores
14 Ellie Stauffer Yvonne Thele B - 4 - 6 2 - 224.50 53.97 224.50 1.38 Silver Scores
8 Lee Sporleder Scott Rosenbush B - 5 - 7 3 - 221.00 53.13 221.00 1.04 Silver Scores
11 Joan Coles Ben Suta B - - - - 4 - 213.50 51.32 213.50 0.55 Silver Scores
16 Larry Bonnette Leslie Eiser C - - 3 - - 1 207.50 49.88 207.50 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards B - - - - - - 204.00 49.04 204.00 Scores
3 Rhea Foulger Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 199.50 47.96 199.50 Scores
7 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 194.00 46.63 194.00 Scores
4 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - - - - - - 178.50 42.91 178.50 Scores
17 Irene Monical Martin Monical B - - - - - - 178.00 42.79 178.00 Scores
1 Ruth Andersen Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - 2 176.50 42.43 176.50 0.59 Silver Scores
6 David Lufkin Candice Ragsdale C - - - - - - 176.00 42.31 176.00 Scores
12 Al Wood Joy Wood C - - - - - - 168.00 40.38 168.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Richard Miller Michael Berggren A 1 - - 1 - - 267.04 64.19 267.04 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Watkins Jim Flesher A 2 - - 2 - - 249.50 59.98 249.50 5.84 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A 7 - - 3 - - 231.83 55.73 231.83 1.61 Silver Scores
9 Bob Donaldson Steve Visocan A 8 - - 4 - - 231.29 55.60 231.29 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Katherine Mitchell Suzelle McCullough B - 2 - 5 1 - 230.00 55.29 230.00 2.46 Silver Scores
16 Stan Zionts Terri Zionts C - 3 1 6 2 1 227.50 54.69 227.50 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Bill Etnyre Wendy Sexton C - 6 2 7 3 2 218.00 52.40 218.00 1.35 Silver Scores
17 Bill Aeschbacher Diane Schnarr B - - - - 4 - 216.67 52.08 216.67 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Z Vardeny Uri Loewenstein A - - - - - - 209.08 50.26 209.08 Scores
18 Susan Anderson Joann Okumura B - - - - 5/6 - 201.50 48.44 201.50 0.32 Silver Scores
5 Lee Payne Nancy Larson B - - - - 5/6 - 201.50 48.44 201.50 0.32 Silver Scores
14 Ronald Fakler Maryann Fakler B - - - - - - 199.33 47.92 199.33 Scores
8 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 195.00 46.88 195.00 Scores
2 Carol Raabe Bud Raabe C - - 4 - - - 186.50 44.83 186.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Micheline Combs Allene Fowler C - - - - - - 182.54 43.88 182.54 Scores
12 Brenda Shockey Pamela Hanrahan B - - - - - - 172.79 41.54 172.79 Scores
10 Deanne Drake Jerry Drake C - - - - - - 168.46 40.50 168.46 Scores
11 Estelle Kevitch Glenda Bradley B - - - - - - 151.67 36.46 151.67 Scores