Jan 06, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.92 Silver 1 153.00 Andy StarkToronto, ON James PriebeMississauga, ON Christopher CowanOakville, ON Debbie FeldmanOakville, ON
15.04 Silver 2/3 151.00 Peter HamblyHanover, ON J Melvin NortonBurlington, ON John StevensSt Catharines, ON Doug AndrewsEtobicoke, ON
15.04 Silver 2/3 151.00 Lino D'SouzaBurlington, ON Rashid KhanYork, ON Uday MaitraMississauga, ON Terrence RegoMississauga, ON
9.67 Silver 4 144.00 Ray JotchamScarborough, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON Gabriel TatarNorth York, ON Dorin TomaMississauga, ON
7.64 Silver 5 141.00 Eiji KujiraiNorth York, ON David WillisOttawa, ON Jeffrey BlondBrossard, QC H Ivan StrumingerToronto, ON
6.14 Silver 6/7 136.00 Barry SenenskyToronto, ON Barbara ShnierToronto, ON Dudley CamachoToronto, ON Lesley ThomsonNorth York, ON
6.14 Silver 6/7 136.00 Paul JanickiMarkham, ON Jordan CohenThornhill, ON Andrei ProdanMississauga, ON Adrian BarnaEtobicoke, ON
8.69 Silver 8 1 121.00 Arda KabacaToronto, ON Ilgaz CiftciToronto, ON Stephen GoldinNorth York, ON Andrew RismanToronto, ON
6.52 Silver 2 119.00 Joe WongScarborough, ON Frank KleinNewmarket, ON Edmund FokScarborough, ON Gary LiuRichmond Hill, ON
4.89 Silver 3 115.00 Qian RenNorth York, ON Yuan ChenNorth York, ON Tiger HuNorth York, ON Zheng ZhangToronto, ON
3.29 Silver 4/5 112.00 Chris ChambersThornhill, ON Donald LoughUnionville, ON Paul LeonardMarkham, ON Irfan AshrafAjax, ON
3.29 Silver 4/5 112.00 Duanyue HeToronto, ON Kevin XiongMarkham, ON Dorothy WagnerToronto, ON Barbara TallisToronto, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Andy Stark James Priebe Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 1 - - - - - 153.00 0.00 153.00 22.92 Silver
26 Lino D'Souza Rashid Khan Uday Maitra Terrence Rego A 2/3 - - - - - 151.00 0.00 151.00 15.04 Silver
6 Peter Hambly J Melvin Norton John Stevens Doug Andrews A 2/3 - - - - - 151.00 0.00 151.00 15.04 Silver
10 Ray Jotcham Richard Chan Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma A 4 - - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 9.67 Silver
3 Eiji Kujirai David Willis Jeffrey Blond H Ivan Struminger A 5 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 7.64 Silver
20 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier Dudley Camacho Lesley Thomson A 6/7 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 6.14 Silver
25 Paul Janicki Jordan Cohen Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna A 6/7 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 6.14 Silver
30 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci Stephen Goldin Andrew Risman X 8 1 - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 8.69 Silver
32 Joe Wong Frank Klein Edmund Fok Gary Liu X - 2 - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 6.52 Silver
24 Qian Ren Yuan Chen Tiger Hu Zheng Zhang X - 3 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 4.89 Silver
28 John Gell Mark Liberman Bill Milgram Leah Milgram A - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 1.04 Silver
15 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Yan Wang Edward Xu Peter Wong A - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 1.04 Silver
22 Duanyue He Kevin Xiong Dorothy Wagner Barbara Tallis X - 4/5 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.29 Silver
21 Chris Chambers Donald Lough Paul Leonard Irfan Ashraf X - 4/5 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.29 Silver
17 Despina Georgas Brent Gibbs Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 0.91 Silver
1 Marlene Moscoe Yakov Khitrov Sally MacRae Adam Weisz-Margules A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.04 Silver
18 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall Doug Barnes John McWhinnie A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 0.91 Silver
23 Doug Baxter Roisin O'Hara Paul O'Hara William Koski A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.78 Silver
7 Steve Roberts Richard Watson Gail Lambacher Catherine Kinsella X - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.04 Silver
19 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh X - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 0.78 Silver
2 Bing Le Yongjun Lu Yunfeng Shao Steven Sun X - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.52 Silver
29 Dale Whitmore Stan Fong William Breedyk Margot Loren X - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.78 Silver
5 Ying Wang Jonathan Duan David Zhang Fan Yang X - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.52 Silver
16 Ann-Marie Crabbe Zelig Rubenstein Hazel Wolpert Susan Cooper A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.78 Silver
27 Cindy Zhang He Jasmine Xiong Max Cheng Gene Li X - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.78 Silver
31 Shashi Taylor Alan Lee Steven Unger Robert Sewell A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.65 Silver
12 Linda Davies Phil Dowd Louise McNeely Will Sutherland X - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.52 Silver
14 Craig Macintosh John Cook Jan Stewart Paul Selick X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.52 Silver
8 Ringo Chung Eva Upper Wendy Dooley Helen Hackner A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.26 Silver
4 Simeon Bobtchev Mark Garel Gail Model Patrick Thompson X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.52 Silver
13 David McCrady Frances McCrady Lynda Marks Jean Dilcock X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.52 Silver
9 Poonam Sarin Vinay Sarin Robert Brown Ratna Omidvar X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results