Jan 25, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 60.00 Ron SmithChicago, IL Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ
3.36 Red 2 59.00 Steve GrossAgoura Hills, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA John GranthamBentonville, AR Craig KavinNewbury Park, CA Becky RogersHot Springs Vlg, AR
2.52 Red 3 56.00 Neil HunterSanta Fe, NM Anita CarlsonSanta Fe, NM Monique SmithArlington, VA Randy ThompsonAlbuquerque, NM
3.33 Red 4 1 55.00 Lynda BurchAlbuquerque, NM Deborah ReichmanAlgodones, NM Steven LockwoodAlbuquerque, NM Ellen BrabsonAlbuquerque, NM
2.50 Red 5 2 46.00 Buck SchreyerAlbuquerque, NM Marian SchreyerAlbuquerque, NM Josephine AtkinsRio Rancho, NM Jerry KeeranRio Rancho, NM
1.87 Red 3 35.00 Gregory NewcombBoulder, CO Robin ElliottBoulder, CO Carol BertzCherry Hills, CO Sung Mae BleckEnglewood, CO
1.40 Red 4 34.00 Sally Van ValinBernalillo, NM Patsy WaltemathBernalillo, NM Douglas MadisonAlbuquerque, NM Wilhelmena HaynesAlbuquerque, NM
1.59 Red 1 33.00 Michael O'NeilPeyton, CO Sharon O'NeilPeyton, CO Ann GruidelBoulder, CO Jean SobieskiBroomfield, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Ron Smith Joshua Donn Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.48 Red
1 Steve Gross Ellen Anten John Grantham Craig Kavin Becky Rogers A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.36 Red
8 Neil Hunter Anita Carlson Monique Smith Randy Thompson A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.52 Red
4 Lynda Burch Deborah Reichman Steven Lockwood Ellen Brabson B 4 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.33 Red
10 Buck Schreyer Marian Schreyer Josephine Atkins Jerry Keeran B 5 2 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.50 Red
7 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr Don Heitler Anita Heitler A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
11 Chris Champion Mary Olson Shirley Scott Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
12 Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott Carol Bertz Sung Mae Bleck B - 3 - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.87 Red
6 Sally Van Valin Patsy Waltemath Douglas Madison Wilhelmena Haynes B - 4 - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 1.40 Red
9 Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil Ann Gruidel Jean Sobieski C - - 1 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.59 Red
3 Brenda Alberico Nancy Mooney Sharon Smith Cindy Lawton C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
2 Ashok Bhakta Russell Zeigler Stephen Nordberg R Liguori B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
14 Herbert Warner Patricia Scott Dennis Scott Leslie Cronin B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
5 Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman Jeanette Perich Helga Teehan C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results