Jan 24, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Thursday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Douglas Fjare Greg Smith X 5 2 - 2 1 - 195.89 54.41 219.50 415.39 5.42 Gold Scores
3 Alan Goldman Michael Gray A 9 - - 1 - - 204.97 56.94 198.50 403.47 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jim Hoerlein John Tippet X - 5 - 3 2 - 182.80 50.78 215.50 398.30 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland Y - 6 2 - - 1 166.80 46.33 203.00 369.80 2.93 Gold Scores
1 Bob Walsh Kim Jordan X - - - - - - 161.91 44.98 191.00 352.91 Scores
8 Carol Woodward Jeanne McCleery Y - - - - - - 159.18 44.22 182.00 341.18 0.75 Red Scores
7 Joan Curran Alice Kinningham A - - - 4 - - 182.23 50.62 156.50 338.73 0.97 Red Scores
6 Gene Covington Patty Stevens Y - - - - - - 154.32 42.87 123.00 277.32 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Jeff Brown Kenneth Harris X 2 1 - 2 2 - 206.34 57.32 216.50 422.84 8.86 Gold Scores
5 Jay Armstrong Faye Elmer A 4 - - 3 - - 204.93 56.93 212.50 417.43 4.98 Gold Scores
4 Woody Dillinger Clinton Heiple X 6 3 - 1 1 - 220.37 61.21 184.50 404.87 4.06 Gold Scores
7 Melody Euler Jerry Barrett X - - - - - - 184.89 51.36 181.50 366.39 1.32 Red Scores
3 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 176.28 48.97 180.00 356.28 Scores
1 Don Locrasto Matilda Rubin X - - - - - - 182.38 50.66 173.50 355.88 Scores
8 Mariana Shulstad R Craig Shulstad Y - - 4 4 3 1 185.15 51.43 161.00 346.15 1.65 Gold Scores
2 Linda Sue King Edwin Nordstrom Y - - - - - - 163.63 45.45 156.50 320.13 Scores
6 Marcia Berridge Larry Saine Y - - - - - - 133.02 36.95 158.50 291.52 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Huub Bertens Joan Cremin A 1 - - 2 - - 214.20 59.50 224.50 438.70 11.81 Gold Scores
2 James Linn Donald Wunsch Y 7 4 1 3 1 1 213.21 59.23 191.00 404.21 3.90 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Hirshon Harold Paul A 8 - - - - - 183.21 50.89 220.50 403.71 2.63 Gold Scores
7 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - 1 - - 237.93 66.09 162.50 400.43 2.63 Gold Scores
4 Ann Parker Jean Collins X - - - - 2 - 176.65 49.07 180.00 356.65 1.15 Red Scores
1 Lise Sullivan Shirley Gardner X - - - - - - 166.65 46.29 187.50 354.15 1.64 Gold Scores
8 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby Y - - - - - - 161.89 44.97 182.50 344.39 1.00 Gold Scores
6 Robert Jenkins Julianne Hancock Y - - - - - - 117.90 32.75 123.50 241.40 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Allan Deserpa Bill Parks A 3 - - 1 - - 208.12 57.81 211.00 419.12 6.64 Gold Scores
7 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - 2 - - 191.36 53.16 202.00 393.36 3.23 Red Scores
4 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard Y - - 3 - 2 1 169.01 46.95 186.50 355.51 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
5 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - 3 - - 187.44 52.07 158.00 345.44 1.32 Red Scores
2 Michael Hannah Carolyn Dawley Y - - 5 - - - 163.41 45.39 182.00 345.41 1.30 Gold Scores
8 Sandy Thompson Nancy Banes Y - - - - - 2 168.26 46.74 153.00 321.26 0.75 Red Scores
1 Richard Grady Janet Youngberg X - - - - 1 - 171.47 47.63 146.50 317.97 1.64 Gold Scores
6 Joan Bailey Linda Peterson Y - - - - - - 149.29 41.47 155.50 304.79 Scores