Jan 24, 2019 - Thursday 9:00 am

Thursday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jim Hoerlein John Tippet B 5 3 - 1 1 - 215.50 59.86 215.50 2.77 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Allan Deserpa Bill Parks A 7 - - 2 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 1.94 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A 9 - - 3 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.39 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C 14 8 3 4 2 1 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.23 Gold|Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Hannah Carolyn Dawley C 17/18 11/12 5/6 - - 2 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.75 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 N - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Joan Bailey Linda Peterson C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Sandy Thompson Nancy Banes C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 N - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Grady Janet Youngberg B - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 N - 1 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Douglas Fjare Greg Smith B 3 1 - 1 1 - 219.50 60.97 219.50 2.77 Gold M - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Jeff Brown Kenneth Harris B 4 2 - 2 2 - 216.50 60.14 216.50 1.94 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland C 8 4 1 3 3 1 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.39 Gold|Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Alan Goldman Michael Gray A 10 - - 4 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.97 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Bob Walsh Kim Jordan B 11/12 5/6 - - - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 M - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Carol Woodward Jeanne McCleery C 17/18 11/12 5/6 - - 2 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.75 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Curran Alice Kinningham A - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 M - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Sanya Schick Laura Kelly C - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 M - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Gene Covington Patty Stevens C - - - - - - 123.00 34.17 123.00 M - 6 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Huub Bertens Joan Cremin A 1 - - 1 - - 224.50 62.36 224.50 2.63 Gold N - 5 - N/S Scores
2 James Linn Donald Wunsch C 11/12 5/6 2 2 1 1 191.00 53.06 191.00 1.84 Gold|Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Melody Euler Jerry Barrett B - - - 3 2 - 181.50 50.42 181.50 1.32 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Ann Parker Jean Collins B - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Don Locrasto Matilda Rubin B - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 M - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Mariana Shulstad R Craig Shulstad C - - 7 - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 M - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Marcia Berridge Larry Saine C - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kenneth Hirshon Harold Paul A 2 - - 1 - - 220.50 61.25 220.50 2.63 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Jay Armstrong Faye Elmer A 6 - - 2 - - 212.50 59.03 212.50 1.84 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Lise Sullivan Shirley Gardner B 13 7 - 3 1 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 1.64 Gold N - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Woody Dillinger Clinton Heiple B 15 9 - - 2 - 184.50 51.25 184.50 1.15 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C 16 10 4 - - 1 182.50 50.69 182.50 1.00 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 N - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Sue King Edwin Nordstrom C - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Jenkins Julianne Hancock C - - - - - - 123.50 34.31 123.50 N - 6 - N/S Scores