Jan 03, 2019 - Thursday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.25 Silver 1 101.00 Martin Schiff JrTucson, AZ Ann EconomidyTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ Sundaresan RamTucson, AZ
14.44 Silver 2 85.00 Arne MakiGreen Valley, AZ Gene MakiGreen Valley, AZ Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ Leslie BalascoeGreen Valley, AZ
9.48 Silver 3/4 1 1 83.00 Randi BerksonTucson, AZ Kate StewartTucson, AZ Cindy ShoemakerMarana, AZ Marian RoggeTucson, AZ
9.48 Silver 3/4 83.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ Marc HaySierra Vista, AZ Paul SoperSierra Vista, AZ Aaron CarnesTucson, AZ
5.96 Silver 5/6 2/3 77.00 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Ann KuperbergTucson, AZ Sharon WylesTucson, AZ Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ
5.96 Silver 5/6 2/3 77.00 Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ Larry HudgensTucson, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ Eleanor FurtakTucson, AZ
4.81 Silver 7 75.00 Russell StowersGreen Valley, AZ Lynda KexelAlbuquerque, NM Karen EbleGreen Valley, AZ Bud SteinMequon, WI
2.52 Silver 4 71.00 Peter GodfreyTucson, AZ Henry BuchTucson, AZ Steven SahlTucson, AZ Pamela ThautTucson, AZ
1.99 Silver 5 69.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ Michael SmithTucson, AZ Bengt BjernfalkOro Valley, AZ
1.71 Silver 6 65.00 Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ Scott McClureTucson, AZ Ernest LedbetterTucson, AZ Clair KretschmannTucson, AZ
2.50 Silver 2 55.00 Arlene LocaAfton, MI Robert DendingerDenver, CO James KerrTucson, AZ Betsy MorrowTucson, AZ
1.87 Silver 3 54.00 Margaret HovellTucson, AZ Barbie CorbettTucson, AZ Lanie ConstableTucson, AZ Melinda HawkinsOracle, AZ
1.40 Silver 4 52.00 Mark LeibowitzTucson, AZ Donald TaylorTucson, AZ Gordon DissOro Valley, AZ Harriet DissOro Valley, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Martin Schiff Jr Ann Economidy Jared Boulds Sundaresan Ram A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 19.25 Silver
3 Arne Maki Gene Maki Kenneth Grafton Leslie Balascoe A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 14.44 Silver
24 Dave Douglass Marc Hay Paul Soper Aaron Carnes A 3/4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 9.48 Silver
23 Randi Berkson Kate Stewart Cindy Shoemaker Marian Rogge C 3/4 1 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 9.48 Silver
13 Bradley Leach Larry Hudgens John McKethen Eleanor Furtak B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.96 Silver
10 Judson Jones Ann Kuperberg Sharon Wyles Nancy Holt B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.96 Silver
5 Russell Stowers Lynda Kexel Karen Eble Bud Stein A 7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.81 Silver
11 Peter Godfrey Henry Buch Steven Sahl Pamela Thaut B - 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.52 Silver
25 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner Michael Smith Bengt Bjernfalk B - 5 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.99 Silver
12 Robert Baptist Mary Baptist Gary Mitchell Corinne Leachman A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
28 Rodney Bias Scott McClure Ernest Ledbetter Clair Kretschmann B - 6 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.71 Silver
16 Stephen Pozez Sarah Baumann Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Silver
18 Donald Lieberman Ann Gruidel Rita Smith John Crittenden B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
20 Arlene Loca Robert Dendinger James Kerr Betsy Morrow C - - 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.50 Silver
1 Jim Wolf Richard Dunie Robert Murray Carl Kallina B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
15 Mary Letts Rodney Letts Richard Quigg Del Rieschick B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
9 Margaret Hovell Barbie Corbett Lanie Constable Melinda Hawkins C - - 3 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.87 Silver
22 William Howard Louis Herbster Michael Levy George Good A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
26 Mark Leibowitz Donald Taylor Gordon Diss Harriet Diss C - - 4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.40 Silver
21 Paul Black Allen Bowman Mark Hess Bill Barkley A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.08 Silver
29 James Kolson Susan Kolson Tina Mendenhall Lionel Larriva B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.08 Silver
2 Elliott Weiss George Kersels Diana Galis Samuel Sagi C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.08 Silver
17 Mary Dorsey Claire Genser Sharon Minock Germaine Trenary C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Silver
4 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro Jan Dragoo Carole Parent C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.72 Silver
19 Dave Gaefke Virginia Ivin Connie Putz Karen Barth C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.54 Silver
7 Linda Grissom Daniel Rosenblatt Mary Jane Mucklo Richard Tam C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.72 Silver
14 Jan Birkett Ann Shaylor Nancy Sweat Rudolf Martinez C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Silver
8 Jane Perry Jon Schneider Jack Shoemaker Arlo McDowell C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.18 Silver
27 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton Ronnie Conour Joe Conour C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.72 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results