Jan 18, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Single Session Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 61.00 John BurgenerSaint Louis, MO Karen ErlangerSaint Louis, MO Rod BeerySaint Charles, MO Richard HaackeOlivette, MO
6.60 Silver 2 59.00 Mark ZellmerCreve Coeur, MO Milton ZlaticSaint Louis, MO Mark BoswellClarkson Valley, MO Debra RomeroClarkson Valley, MO
4.95 Silver 3 58.00 Loughery HawkinsCreve Coeur, MO Gail HawkinsCreve Coeur, MO Mark LudwigMaryland Hgts, MO Stephen ZenkSaint Louis, MO
3.71 Silver 4 57.00 Susan PerezBallwin, MO John SamselChesterfield, MO Peggy WaldChesterfield, MO Norman AthySaint Louis, MO
3.69 Silver 5 1 55.00 Allyson WolfeSaint Louis, MO Helene SiegfriedSaint Louis, MO Patricia BergerChesterfield, MO Richard Edwards JrFlorissant, MO
2.09 Silver 6 54.00 Jack BryantSaint Louis, MO Tod MosesSaint Louis, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO
2.77 Silver 7 2 53.00 Susan RosenthalSaint Louis, MO Doris SchwartzChesterfield, MO Robert GriffinSaint Louis, MO Linda SeibertOlivette, MO
2.08 Silver 8/9 3 1 47.00 Mike VontzLake St Louis, MO Janet VontzLake St Louis, MO L Keith GravesDefiance, MO Karen GravesDefiance, MO
1.08 Silver 8/9 47.00 Judy PutzelSaint Louis, MO Sabra ZaySpringfield, MO Sanford BeckerChesterfield, MO Richard BenderSpringfield, MO
1.56 Silver 4 43.00 Jay ShahSaint Louis, MO Deborah LieferBallwin, MO Les BellWildwood, MO Philippa BellWildwood, MO
1.37 Silver 5/6 2 42.00 Mark ZiegelmanSaint Louis, MO Catherine PretschSaint Charles, MO Sharon SweetManchester, MO Karen PahuskiSaint Louis, MO
1.03 Silver 5/6 42.00 Kevin ClarkinFlorissant, MO Donna OverbeyFlorissant, MO Stephen MyersManchester, MO Linda MyersBallwin, MO
1.03 Silver 3 38.00 Kenneth EigerSaint Louis, MO Ken DeutchSaint Louis, MO Peggy KarnerWildwood, MO Bradley KarnerWildwood, MO
0.77 Silver 4 36.00 Dennis AbelnBallwin, MO Douglas LarsonSaint Louis, MO Stephen RussellFenton, MO Kelly WhiteUniversity City, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
29 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Rod Beery Richard Haacke A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 8.80 Silver
10 Mark Zellmer Milton Zlatic Mark Boswell Debra Romero A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 6.60 Silver
24 Loughery Hawkins Gail Hawkins Mark Ludwig Stephen Zenk A 3 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.95 Silver
8 Susan Perez John Samsel Peggy Wald Norman Athy A 4 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.71 Silver
6 Allyson Wolfe Helene Siegfried Patricia Berger Richard Edwards Jr B 5 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.69 Silver
3 Jack Bryant Tod Moses Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 6 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.09 Silver
19 Susan Rosenthal Doris Schwartz Robert Griffin Linda Seibert B 7 2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.77 Silver
32 Mike Vontz Janet Vontz L Keith Graves Karen Graves C 8/9 3 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.08 Silver
25 Judy Putzel Sabra Zay Sanford Becker Richard Bender A 8/9 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.08 Silver
9 Elizabeth Percich En Xie Sandy Bigg Tom Oppenheimer A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.54 Silver
31 Jay Shah Deborah Liefer Les Bell Philippa Bell B - 4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.56 Silver
4 Mark Ziegelman Catherine Pretsch Sharon Sweet Karen Pahuski C - 5/6 2 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.37 Silver
13 Kevin Clarkin Donna Overbey Stephen Myers Linda Myers B - 5/6 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.03 Silver
16 William Logan Jr Michael Huston Hall Whitaker Jennifer Luner A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.54 Silver
17 Chuck Ettelson Jane Ettelson Richard Lazaroff Patricia Lazaroff B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.81 Silver
15 Anne Benson Charles Johnson Bertram Risch Marvin King B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.54 Silver
20 Doug Moore Constance Tucker Estella Lau Leslie Schwartz B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.54 Silver
2 Kenneth Eiger Ken Deutch Peggy Karner Bradley Karner C - - 3 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.03 Silver
28 Clay Cuthbertson C Lee Hastings Jacqueline Sincoff Diane Deutch A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.54 Silver
23 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski Judy Eaton Hong Liu A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.27 Silver
21 Dennis Abeln Douglas Larson Stephen Russell Kelly White C - - 4 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.77 Silver
30 Phyllis Siegel George Marvin William Finkenstadt Mike Arnheim A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.54 Silver
22 Robert Cundall Joanne Vollmer Kadie Davis Paul Bridges B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.27 Silver
5 John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer Jerry Cline Anne Agovino B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.41 Silver
26 Phillip Helm Linda Helm Steve Reiss Amy Stabenow C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.27 Silver
27 Laura Scholten George Hawley Robert Wheeler Linda Mize B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.41 Silver
11 Jim McGinnis Doug McQuaid Linda Asunskis Michael Hughes B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.27 Silver
12 Delaine Boyd Lisa Lampen Michael Kelly Carolyn Coffin C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.54 Silver
14 Dennis Puryear David Stein Jerry Hoog Mary Lois Hoog C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.27 Silver
7 Gail Dare Sterling Dare Linda Key Dan Evers C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
18 William Davis Katherine Hartenberger Jo Ann Froehlich Barbara MacPeek B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
1 David Dierkes Debb Keniley Carol Rentz Martha Ludewig C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results