Dec 29, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Cecilia Rimstedt Gary Donner A 6 - - 7 - - 256.00 55.77 262.00 518.00 9.46 Gold Scores
2 Boyce Robbins John Cotty X 8 2 - 4 1 - 265.00 57.73 238.00 503.00 7.78 Gold Scores
9 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 9 - - 6 - - 259.00 56.43 232.50 491.50 6.62 Gold Scores
3 Fred King Larry Harding A - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 245.50 480.00 0.78 Red Scores
5 Barbara Heller Brian Ross A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 229.50 437.50 Scores
8 Bob Heller David Rogers A - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 242.50 422.00 0.66 Red Scores
6 Jill Stirgwolt Sharron Hinckley X - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 186.00 409.50 Scores
4 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin X - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 203.00 400.00 Scores
1 Stephen Goldstein Nancy Haase A - - - - - - 158.00 34.42 197.50 355.50 Scores
10 Bill Cubley Stan Chow A - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Sarah Anne Cressy Robert Gookin A 5 - - 4 - - 256.00 55.77 266.50 522.50 11.04 Gold Scores
2 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X 7 1 - 1 1 - 306.50 66.78 200.00 506.50 10.37 Gold Scores
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 10 - - 2 - - 268.00 58.39 221.50 489.50 6.02 Gold Scores
9 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A - - - 8 - - 238.50 51.96 246.00 484.50 1.24 Red Scores
10 Bo Han Zhu John Dong X - 4 - 7 3 - 243.00 52.94 239.00 482.00 4.37 Gold Scores
5 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A - - - 6 - - 248.50 54.14 233.50 482.00 0.78 Red Scores
8 Ron Geagley Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 242.50 470.50 0.58 Red Scores
1 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 267.00 465.00 3.26 Gold Scores
6 Jin Chu Richard Valpey X - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 222.00 431.50 Scores
4 Regina Sooey Bill Page X - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 166.50 392.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Kay Enfield Robert Morris A 1 - - 1 - - 302.50 65.90 267.00 569.50 33.11 Gold Scores
9 Sherman Gao Richard Chan A 2 - - 3 - - 292.50 63.73 250.50 543.00 24.83 Gold Scores
7 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 3 - - 2 - - 295.50 64.38 232.00 527.50 18.62 Gold Scores
5 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 4 - - 5 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 526.00 13.97 Gold Scores
2 Marsha Platnick Tom Gilpin Jr X - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 251.00 453.00 2.11 Gold Scores
8 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 231.50 437.00 Scores
4 John Bishel Tom Bishel X - - - 8 2 - 254.00 55.34 181.50 435.50 1.39 Gold Scores
6 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader X - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 197.00 413.50 Scores
1 Amal Dasgupta Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 160.50 34.97 222.00 382.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 268.50 488.50 4.65 Gold Scores
6 Robert Haley Elaine Gordon X - 3 - 3 2 - 258.00 56.21 226.00 484.00 5.83 Gold Scores
4 Margaret Malaspina Derrick Niederman X - 5 - - - - 225.00 49.02 253.50 478.50 3.46 Gold Scores
5 Bob Simkins Joan Braender A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 257.00 468.50 0.93 Red Scores
9 Martin Caley Diane Graese A - - - 5 - - 251.00 54.68 201.00 452.00 0.93 Red Scores
2 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis X - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 228.00 450.00 1.06 Red Scores
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 258.50 434.00 1.63 Red Scores
1 Rich Regan Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 207.50 419.00 Scores
8 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 164.50 35.84 194.50 359.00 Scores