Jan 10, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

GOLD RUSH SWISS (0-750 MP) Event Summary

Session 2

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 5 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.00 Gold 1 1 89.00 Mark PickeringEmery, SD Leslie BlairRaleigh, NC Laura BlackmanSaint George, UT Diane StrachanCedar City, UT
6.75 Gold 2 2 86.00 Pamela JerskeyWellesley, MA Ronald WilliamsWellesley, MA John MooshieCrawfordville, FL Carol LechkySalmon Arm, BC
5.06 Gold 3 3 83.00 Gloria GeorgerRochester, MN Kathleen GillmanOrlando, FL Tippy DavisOrlando, FL Linda SeayOrlando, FL
3.40 Gold 4/5 4/5 82.00 Kelley DrydenThe Villages, FL Larry SumnerThe Villages, FL Nicholas PundThe Villages, FL Leslie NelsonThe Villages, FL
3.40 Gold 4/5 4/5 82.00 Rosemary VillwockAtlantis, FL Arthur VillwockAtlantis, FL Vicky VallecilloGuaynabo, PR Isabel Hevia De DardetGuaynabo, PR
2.57 Gold 6 6 80.00 Carolyn GornowiczClermont, FL Jerry GornowiczClermont, FL Shari PoliquinKissimmee, FL James PoliquinKissimmee, FL
2.25 Gold 7 73.00 Cheryl BauchHaymarket, VA Marlynn BauchHaymarket, VA Annette GrimpeWinter Haven, FL Schiela WeirWarrenton, VA
2.01 Gold|Red 8 7 72.00 Eric VossThe Villages, FL Michael KwiatkowskiLady Lake, FL Kristie CarterThe Villages, FL Gail SingerThe Villages, FL
1.80 Gold 9 8 69.00 Gil ToddApollo Beach, FL Jim GreenSun City Center, FL Russell KingSun City Center, FL Joyce LeisersonWimauma, FL
1.54 Gold|Red 10/12 9/10 68.00 Douglas SmithThe Villages, FL Joseph OgiLady Lake, FL Bill LauThe Villages, FL Sheila NaylorThe Villages, FL
1.54 Gold|Red 10/12 9/10 68.00 Eric MayerSarasota, FL Patricia MayerSarasota, FL Jane ShallcrossN Palm Beach, FL Joyce JenningsN Palm Beach, FL
1.51 Gold 10/12 68.00 William ColemanVero Beach, FL Jane ColemanVero Beach, FL Ralph CliftonCharlottesville, VA Glee DeodharCharlottesville, VA
2.68 Red 1 57.00 Ted CallaghanMaitland, FL Dale WilliamsSanford, FL Camellia GurleyOrlando, FL William Dupont IIIOrlando, FL
1.76 Red 2/3 56.00 Penny HennessySaint Simons Is, GA Lynn GoldblattSaint Simons Is, GA Douglas JohnsonGig Harbor, WA Dolores O'BoyleOcean View, DE
1.76 Red 2/3 56.00 Josh FurmanOrlando, FL Craig BridgeWoodbury, MN Barbara NelsonThe Villages, FL Carol BuckleyThe Villages, FL

Recaps

Section W

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 5 2 7 5 2
39 Mark Pickering Leslie Blair Laura Blackman Diane Strachan 5 1 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 9.00 Gold
6 Pamela Jerskey Ronald Williams John Mooshie Carol Lechky 5 2 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.75 Gold
20 Gloria Georger Kathleen Gillman Tippy Davis Linda Seay 5 3 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.06 Gold
36 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock Vicky Vallecillo Isabel Hevia De Dardet 5 4/5 4/5 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.40 Gold
5 Kelley Dryden Larry Sumner Nicholas Pund Leslie Nelson 5 4/5 4/5 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.40 Gold
34 Carolyn Gornowicz Jerry Gornowicz Shari Poliquin James Poliquin 5 6 6 - - - - 80.00 0.00 -3.00 80.00 2.57 Gold
31 Cheryl Bauch Marlynn Bauch Annette Grimpe Schiela Weir 7 7 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.25 Gold
17 Eric Voss Michael Kwiatkowski Kristie Carter Gail Singer 5 8 7 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.01 Gold|Red
10 Gil Todd Jim Green Russell King Joyce Leiserson 5 9 8 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.80 Gold
32 William Coleman Jane Coleman Ralph Clifton Glee Deodhar 7 10/12 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.51 Gold
38 Eric Mayer Patricia Mayer Jane Shallcross Joyce Jennings 5 10/12 9/10 - - - - 68.00 0.00 -3.00 68.00 1.54 Gold|Red
3 Douglas Smith Joseph Ogi Bill Lau Sheila Naylor 5 10/12 9/10 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.54 Gold|Red
22 Glennon McBride Lorie Heiberger Larry Yatsko Stanley Allen 5 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.57 Red
35 Laura Palmer Gail Ostermann Paul H Bourassa Leslie Schoenfeld 7 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.76 Red
15 Robert Wagner Sylvia Blamberg Joel Greenberg Edward Wojcik 5 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.76 Red
26 Bruce Burns Carrie Osborne James Korte Joyce Jonik 5 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.57 Red
37 Stanley Goodman Heather Wood John Heaton Ann Heaton 5 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.76 Red
28 Ann Anderson Juan Sullivan Barry Orchard Ronald Boyers 5 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.48 Red
11 Thom Allen Dan Croom Haesun Kim McCune Kathleen Keller 5 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.48 Red
24 Ted Callaghan Dale Williams Camellia Gurley William Dupont III 2 - - 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.68 Red
8 Penny Hennessy Lynn Goldblatt Douglas Johnson Dolores O'Boyle 2 - - 2/3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.76 Red
9 Josh Furman Craig Bridge Barbara Nelson Carol Buckley 2 - - 2/3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.76 Red
33 Bill Malin Sue Malin Sandra Shippy Robert Shippy 5 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.38 Red
25 Jeanette Halliday Carol Pait Caryl Mackay Janet Farrell 5 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.57 Red
2 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin 5 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.67 Red
13 Danny Clark Nancy Jaffe Donna Sinrud David Harris 5 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.48 Red
27 Barbara McNany Clayton Farrar Mary Beth Carby Harriet Lonstein 5 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.48 Red
1 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino Marion Martin Roberta Sylvia 5 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.48 Red
14 Kim Koletic Diane Landis Tuan Chen Dale Zell 2 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.38 Red
18 Lee Davies Margaret Geittmann George Morey Rosa Bachrach 5 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
29 Peggy Kramer Sheila Baker Brenda Lashbrook Rosalie Hancook 5 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
21 Anna Bianchi Edith Fiore Audrey Thompson Royald Zell 5 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.57 Red
7 Jeffrey Claus Cheryl Claus Gail Zeier Jacqueline Peacock 5 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.19 Red
30 Jo Ellen Drisko Karen Doddridge Yvonne Cobb Sonja Thomas 5 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.38 Red
12 Debby Lovegrove Mauri Buchanan Fred Everett Carol Mayer 5 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.38 Red
19 Elaine Johnston Kathleen Feikle Linda Fess Marie Nelson 2 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.38 Red
23 Beverly Murphy William Murphy Stephen Curry Tonja Curry 2 - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.38 Red
16 Judith Fairweather Barbara Hampden Kay Lenherr Julie Johnson 2 - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.19 Red
4 Joyce Knapp Ellen Danich Virginia Ryan Georgiann Ackley 2 - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results