Jan 23, 2019 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Wednesday A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 216.00 69.23 216.00 3.65 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Debra Gay Falcon Michael Falcon C 4 2 1 2 1 1 188.00 60.26 188.00 2.73 Gold L - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Fernando Teson Jeanmarie Morton C 7 4 2 3 2 2 173.00 55.45 173.00 1.91 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 8 - - 4 - - 171.50 54.97 171.50 1.28 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Alf Van Hoose III Jie Crocker C 9 5 3 5 3 3 171.00 54.81 171.00 1.37 Red L - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Gayle Marr Jaime Rodriguez B 11 6 - 6 4 - 163.00 52.24 163.00 0.96 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Frank Cook Perry Richardson B 15 8 - - 5 - 157.00 50.32 157.00 0.55 Red L - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Wendy Krause Arnold Krause A - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Lee Anderson Kam Harrell B - 9 - - - - 150.50 48.24 150.50 L - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Billie Brown William Lea Jr B - 11 - - - - 144.00 46.15 144.00 L - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Donna Rieper Barbara Stone B - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 L - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Armand Grassi Ronald Dello C - - 5/6 - - - 141.00 45.19 141.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Kathleen Fiorenza Cindy Revercomb C - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 L - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Lois Blanchard Tinna Alexander C - - - - - - 115.50 37.02 115.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Jane Clark Wynona Wilson C - - - - - - 114.50 36.70 114.50 L - 6 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr B 2 1 - 1 1 - 199.50 63.94 199.50 3.65 Gold L - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Libby Fernandez Stella Rainey A 3 - - 2 - - 199.00 63.78 199.00 2.56 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Diane Graese Martin Caley A 5 - - 3 - - 185.00 59.29 185.00 1.83 Red L - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Birte Ayer Lyn Stevens B 6 3 - 4 2 - 177.50 56.89 177.50 1.65 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 10 - - 5 - - 170.50 54.65 170.50 0.73 Red L - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Nanette Noland Dana Hastings A 12 - - 6 - - 162.00 51.92 162.00 0.61 Red L - 15 - E/W Scores
15 Susan Minder Cristi Nelson C 13 7 4 - 3 1 158.50 50.80 158.50 1.53 Gold L - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Harriet Eaton Morris Nancy Mitchell A 14 - - - - - 158.00 50.64 158.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 151.50 L - 7 - E/W Scores
9 David Meyer Marlene Meyer B - 10 - - 4 - 148.00 47.44 148.00 0.83 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Johnson Carole Stribling C - - 5/6 - - 2 141.00 45.19 141.00 1.07 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Wardrop Karen Cornelius C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 132.50 L - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Batey Mary Batey C - - - - - - 128.00 41.03 128.00 L - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Roger Reff Robert Claflin C - - - - - - 116.00 37.18 116.00 L - 1 - E/W Scores
14 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - - - - 113.00 36.22 113.00 L - 3 - N/S Scores