Jan 22, 2019 - Tuesday 2:00 pm

Tuesday A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 1 - - 1 - - 239.50 66.53 188.00 427.50 25.81 Gold Scores
8 Ronald Hemeon Lil Hemeon A - - - 7 - - 184.50 51.25 190.00 374.50 1.12 Red Scores
3 Gayle Marr Linda Lee X - 6 - - 3 - 182.00 50.56 192.50 374.50 4.43 Gold Scores
7 Sabra Wilson Joyce Gardner Y - - 5 - - - 176.50 49.03 179.00 355.50 2.48 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Rimiller Jeannine Law X - - - 6 2 - 191.50 53.19 158.50 350.00 1.91 Gold Scores
4 Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza Y - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 195.50 348.00 1.37 Red Scores
2 Leonard Smith Lisa Studebaker X - - - - 4 - 180.50 50.14 160.50 341.00 0.96 Red Scores
5 A Karen Gardner Carolyn Wolf Y - - - - - - 114.50 31.81 132.50 247.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Debra Gay Falcon Michael Falcon Y 6 3 2 1/2 1/2 1/2 207.00 57.50 202.00 409.00 8.71 Gold Scores
8 David Meyer Marlene Meyer X 8 4 - 4 3 - 202.00 56.11 188.00 390.00 6.53 Gold Scores
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 9 - - 3 - - 203.50 56.53 181.00 384.50 5.16 Gold Scores
6 June Bunn Joanne Walker X - 7 - - - - 181.50 50.42 184.50 366.00 3.87 Gold Scores
7 Kam Harrell Helen Salmon Y - - 3 1/2 1/2 1/2 207.00 57.50 158.00 365.00 4.19 Gold Scores
5 Alf Van Hoose III Jie Crocker Y - - 4 - - 3 182.50 50.69 179.50 362.00 3.14 Gold Scores
1 Betty Youmans Virginia Brewer Y - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 190.50 338.50 1.49 Red Scores
4 Vicki Schell Alexa Canady-Davis Y - - - - - - 127.00 35.28 171.00 298.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Hans Jacobs William Arlinghaus A 2 - - 4 - - 200.00 55.56 226.00 426.00 19.36 Gold Scores
6 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A 4 - - 2 - - 215.50 59.86 200.50 416.00 10.89 Gold Scores
1 Tom Faulconer John Lightfoot Y 5 2 1 5 1 1 195.00 54.17 218.00 413.00 11.62 Gold Scores
8 Rita Xistris Thomas Smith X - 5 - - 5 - 178.50 49.58 203.50 382.00 5.16 Gold Scores
3 Susan Hinton Lita Andreano A - - - 3 - - 202.00 56.11 164.00 366.00 1.97 Red Scores
4 Charles Batey Mary Batey Y - - - - - 2 178.00 49.44 174.00 352.00 1.14 Red Scores
5 Jeanmarie Morton Fernando Teson Y - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 160.50 328.50 Scores
2 Neil Manley Jr Nathan Banker X - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 169.50 328.00 Scores
7 Gary Klussman Val Jakubowitch X - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 135.50 278.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Lee Anderson Jo Watford X 3 1 - 5 4 - 201.50 55.97 215.00 416.50 15.49 Gold Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 7 - - - - - 185.50 51.53 213.00 398.50 6.45 Gold Scores
7 Nanette Noland Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 198.50 379.00 1.38 Red Scores
1 Barbara Stone Donna Rieper X - - - 7 6 - 188.50 52.36 171.00 359.50 0.56 Red Scores
8 James Milam Beth Milam X - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 180.50 358.00 0.50 Red Scores
5 Winston Legge Jr Jennie Legge X - - - 6 5 - 192.00 53.33 158.50 350.50 0.66 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Poor Virginia Mitchell Y - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 167.50 324.00 Scores
4 Monika Plumb Gordon Plumb Y - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 166.50 322.50 Scores
9 Betty Sue El Gammal Charlotte Rueschenberg X - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 147.00 310.50 Scores