Jan 11, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gregg Walsh John Gustafson A 2 - - 1 - - 67.63 67.63 67.63 6.36 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Miller K Jean Lane B 8 2 - 2 1 - 56.46 56.46 56.46 2.69 Silver Scores
4 Scott Riley Craig Nelsen C - 3 1 3 2 1 54.26 54.26 54.26 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Pat Holt Ray Schoenrock A - - - 4 - - 49.59 49.59 49.59 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Kate Reynolds Jon Hoy C - - 5 - 3 2 48.95 48.95 48.95 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Lester Cadwell Steven Whitaker B - - - - - - 48.07 48.07 48.07 Scores
10 Tracey Ball Linda Kelly B - - - - - - 44.81 44.81 44.81 Scores
7 Nannette O'Reilly John Melberg C - - - - - - 42.95 42.95 42.95 Scores
5 Charlotte Hubbell Jan Carr C - - - - - - 42.82 42.82 42.82 Scores
2 Elizabeth Rosenthal Norma Comp C - - - - - - 37.39 37.39 37.39 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Rae Gene Burger Cindy Rovner B 3 1 - 1 1 - 64.34 64.34 64.34 4.77 Silver Scores
9 Judith Wolf Jessica Chance A 7 - - 2 - - 57.45 57.45 57.45 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Stein James McGinn A - - - 3 - - 54.63 54.63 54.63 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Betty Torgerson Kristin Welter C - - 3 4 2 1 51.51 51.51 51.51 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Rick Hendryx Mary Lou Agocs B - - - - 3 - 51.18 51.18 51.18 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Connie Ode Shirley Krentz C - - - - - 2 48.93 48.93 48.93 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Toby White Richard Newell A - - - - - - 47.22 47.22 47.22 Scores
7 Anita Geer Joanne McPhail C - - - - - - 45.51 45.51 45.51 Scores
10 Laurie Taake Lois Kriebs B - - - - - - 45.16 45.16 45.16 Scores
5 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss C - - - - - - 41.14 41.14 41.14 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Carber Jim Swanson A 1 - - 1 - - 67.90 67.90 67.90 8.48 Silver Scores
3 Valerie Laing Bill Kent A 5 - - 2 - - 59.96 59.96 59.96 2.68 Silver Scores
7 Brad Albers Philip Hayne C - 4 2 3 1 1 53.33 53.33 53.33 1.72 Silver Scores
4 Jean Friedrich Kathleen Kellen B - 5 - 4 2 - 52.90 52.90 52.90 1.13 Silver Scores
6 Maureen Garlich Elaine Olson A - - - - - - 50.54 50.54 50.54 Scores
2 Mary David Jonann Noftsger C - - 4 - 3 2 49.42 49.42 49.42 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Susan Furtwangler Jean Hibbs C - - - - - - 45.62 45.62 45.62 Scores
1 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik B - - - - - - 45.48 45.48 45.48 Scores
10 Diane Sweet Sally Meixner C - - - - - - 43.25 43.25 43.25 Scores
8 Irene Boyd Philip Houle C - - - - - - 40.02 40.02 40.02 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Douglas Stark Peter Wityk A 4 - - 1 - - 61.97 61.97 61.97 3.58 Silver Scores
9 Ann Olsson Tom Olsson A 6 - - 2 - - 58.08 58.08 58.08 2.01 Silver Scores
4 Connie Barksdale Juanita Washburn B - 6 - 3 1 - 52.36 52.36 52.36 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Richard Freedman Nancy Wittwer A - - - 4 - - 49.68 49.68 49.68 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Gerald Oliphant Brenda Oliphant C - - - - 2 1 48.54 48.54 48.54 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Judy Erickson Judy Dillman C - - - - - 2 44.31 44.31 44.31 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley B - - - - - - 44.23 44.23 44.23 Scores
2 Kay Henderson Carolyn Sabroske C - - - - - - 42.37 42.37 42.37 Scores
7 Nathan Pike William Stork Jr C - - - - - - 41.46 41.46 41.46 Scores