Dec 09, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Board detail for D21 NAP Finals Flight A

Session

Section A, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
7 9 9 15
J 8 7 4 A Q 10 8 6 10 5 2 8
6 5 3 2 Q 8 4 3 A K 9 5 4
K 10 K J 4 2 9 6 Q 10 7 6 3

A Q 9 9 7 5 3 A K J 7 J 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3 2 1NT
4
EW: 3
4
4
5
NT6
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -50 4.535 17-Edward Nagy-Gary Soules vs.
15-Li-Chung Chen-Ari Greenberg
Play  2 S 140 862 21-Tien-Chun Yang-Peter Sun vs.
18-Andrew Hoskins-Michael Bodell
Play  4 N -100 1.512 22-John Hoffman-Leila Sink vs.
27-Gene Kuehneman-Adrienne Kuehneman
Play  3 S 140 862 24-Yanong Han-Ethan Liu vs.
23-Debbie Rosenberg-Max Schireson
Play  4 S 420 12.596 25-Steve Chen-Jun Shi vs.
16-Daniel Raider-Rajan Jeyakumar
Play  4 S -50 4.535 26-Qiang Zhang-Renjun Guo vs.
20-Lani Ray-Steve Hubbell
Play  4 S -50 4.535 14-Michael Rosenberg-Geeske Joel vs.
5-Crispin Barrere-Bob Etter
Play  2 S 170 10.581 3-JoAnna Stansby-Lew Stansby vs.
6-John Wachsman-Rick Jasper
Play  2 S 140 862 7-Cheryl Mandala-Yul Inn vs.
9-Tom Trachuk-Richard Spitalnick
Play  4 S -100 1.512 10-Peter Bonfanti-Daniel Kroll vs.
2-Dmitri Stukalov-Marina Seppius
Play  1NTx S -300 00 11-Clark Millikan-Arif Janjua vs.
4-Anant Rathi-William Zhu
Play  4 S 420 12.596 12-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten-Yatindra Sahae vs.
8-Mindy Foos-Michael Fleisher
Play  3 N 170 10.581 13-Marc Renson-Bob Sanner vs.
1-Eugene Hung-William Watson
Play  3 S -50 4.535 28-Loretta Bromberg-Don Friedman vs.
19-Robert Thomson-Mark Moss

E-W*

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -170* 2.519 1-Eugene Hung-William Watson vs.
13-Marc Renson-Bob Sanner
Play  4 S -420* 0.54 16-Daniel Raider-Rajan Jeyakumar vs.
25-Steve Chen-Jun Shi
Play  2 S -140* 538 18-Andrew Hoskins-Michael Bodell vs.
21-Tien-Chun Yang-Peter Sun
Play  3 S 50* 8.565 19-Robert Thomson-Mark Moss vs.
28-Loretta Bromberg-Don Friedman
Play  4 S 50* 8.565 20-Lani Ray-Steve Hubbell vs.
26-Qiang Zhang-Renjun Guo
Play  3 S -140* 538 23-Debbie Rosenberg-Max Schireson vs.
24-Yanong Han-Ethan Liu
Play  4 N 100* 11.588 27-Gene Kuehneman-Adrienne Kuehneman vs.
22-John Hoffman-Leila Sink
Play  3 S 50* 8.565 15-Li-Chung Chen-Ari Greenberg vs.
17-Edward Nagy-Gary Soules
Play  4 S 100* 11.588 2-Dmitri Stukalov-Marina Seppius vs.
10-Peter Bonfanti-Daniel Kroll
Play  1NTx S 300* 13100 4-Anant Rathi-William Zhu vs.
11-Clark Millikan-Arif Janjua
Play  4 S 50* 8.565 5-Crispin Barrere-Bob Etter vs.
14-Michael Rosenberg-Geeske Joel
Play  2 S -170* 2.519 6-John Wachsman-Rick Jasper vs.
3-JoAnna Stansby-Lew Stansby
Play  4 S -420* 0.54 8-Mindy Foos-Michael Fleisher vs.
12-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten-Yatindra Sahae
Play  2 S -140* 538 9-Tom Trachuk-Richard Spitalnick vs.
7-Cheryl Mandala-Yul Inn