Dec 04, 2018 - Tuesday 8:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Patricia Santini N Sue Blackwell C 6 3 3 4 3 3 248.50 60.02 248.50 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Belinda Kidd Sandra Jo Hager B - 5 - 5 4 - 238.00 57.49 238.00 1.72 Red Scores
6 Nancy Shomette Kathleen Pflueger C - - 6 9 6 5 227.00 54.83 227.00 0.76 Red Scores
3 John Chaison Jr Glenda Chaison A - - - 11 - - 219.00 52.90 219.00 0.65 Red Scores
5 Eddie Cheatham Pat Berry B - - - - - - 206.50 49.88 206.50 Scores
7 Jonell Comerford Leo Comerford A - - - - - - 206.50 49.88 206.50 Scores
4 Earlene Boddie Jackie Carroll B - - - - - - 154.50 37.32 154.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Bowers Woodie Goddard A 5 - - 2 - - 249.50 60.27 249.50 3.19 Gold Scores
5 Marianna Wright Sine Herold B - 6 - 5 2 - 237.50 57.37 237.50 1.97 Red Scores
1 Anne Cullom Jane Beck B - - - - 9 - 209.00 50.48 209.00 0.31 Red Scores
2 Tom Young Frances Pilch C - - - - - - 194.00 46.86 194.00 Scores
6 Les Bell Philippa Bell C - - - - - - 176.00 42.51 176.00 Scores
4 Charlene Johnson Suzanne Miller C - - - - - - 175.00 42.27 175.00 Scores
7 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - 157.00 37.92 157.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A - - - 10 - - 224.50 54.23 224.50 0.70 Red Scores
3 Nancy Whittenburg Mary Neuman A - - - 12 - - 214.00 51.69 214.00 0.61 Red Scores
1 Ann Denton Susan Thompson C - - - - - - 196.50 47.46 196.50 Scores
2 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor C - - - - - - 196.50 47.46 196.50 Scores
6 Lane Wood Edith Edwards B - - - - - - 181.00 43.72 181.00 Scores
4 Carl Froebel Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 178.50 43.12 178.50 Scores
5 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer B - - - - - - 131.00 31.64 131.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Darling Richard Darling A 2 - - 1 - - 275.50 66.55 275.50 5.54 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jerie Johnson Teresa Scoles B - - - 6/7 3/4 - 234.50 56.64 234.50 1.20 Red Scores
7 Carol Snyder John Snyder C - - - 9 6 2 224.00 54.11 224.00 1.11 Red Scores
1 Carol Retherford Barbara Giddens B - - - 10 7 - 222.50 53.74 222.50 0.70 Red Scores
6 Shari Dorton Christopher Dorton B - - - 12 8 - 218.00 52.66 218.00 0.61 Red Scores
5 Marion Beeler Evelyn James B - - - - - - 203.50 49.15 203.50 Scores
4 James McKinney Judith McKinney C - - - - - 4 198.00 47.83 198.00 0.55 Red Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mary Jane Schindler Kyle I Larson C 3 2 2 2 2 2 257.50 62.20 257.50 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
8 Alan Godes Dan Forbes Jr A - - - 6 - - 236.50 57.13 236.50 1.04 Red Scores
3 Carole Odenreider Sue Robinson A - - - 7 - - 235.00 56.76 235.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert C - - - - 7 - 213.50 51.57 213.50 0.37 Red Scores
5 Trudy O'Brien Mona Martin B - - - - 8/9 - 207.00 50.00 207.00 0.31 Red Scores
4 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts B - - - - - - 198.00 47.83 198.00 Scores
2 Joan Bess Bill Bess C - - - - - - 152.50 36.84 152.50 Scores
7 Suzette Greep Carlee Lehna C - - - - - - 106.50 25.72 106.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 7 - - 3 - - 243.00 58.70 243.00 2.28 Gold Scores
2 Fredye Alford James Graves C - - 4 6/7 3/4 1 234.50 56.64 234.50 1.58 Red Scores
5 Linda Lewis Sheryl Thomas B - - - 8 5 - 232.00 56.04 232.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson A - - - 11 - - 222.00 53.62 222.00 0.65 Red Scores
1 Lucy Poeppelman Kathleen Aten B - - - - 10 - 205.00 49.52 205.00 0.28 Red Scores
4 Jackie Thomas Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - 3 199.50 48.19 199.50 0.79 Red Scores
7 Jack Lindung Marybeth Lindung C - - - - - - 190.00 45.89 190.00 Scores
8 Ann-Marie McMinniman Lynn (Ann) Pierson C - - - - - - 179.50 43.36 179.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin C 1 1 1 1 1 1 285.50 68.96 285.50 7.39 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 4 - - 3 - - 250.50 60.51 250.50 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
2 Donna Morris Richelle Sajovec C - - 5 8 5 4 228.00 55.07 228.00 0.96 Red Scores
5 Judith Earle Martha Dougherty B - - - - 8/9 - 207.00 50.00 207.00 0.31 Red Scores
1 Donald Lang Marilyn Lang C - - - - - - 206.00 49.76 206.00 Scores
6 Ellen Simon Judy Sosin B - - - - - - 202.50 48.91 202.50 Scores
4 Robert Brown Barbara Castro B - - - - - - 195.00 47.10 195.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Susan Domsalla Patricia Dunnell B - 4 - 4 1 - 241.00 58.21 241.00 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
1 Melanie Smith Jerome Smith B - - - - - - 203.50 49.15 203.50 Scores
2 Jenny Kimball Hazel Getman C - - - - - 5 196.50 47.46 196.50 0.32 Red Scores
6 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald C - - - - - 6 194.50 46.98 194.50 0.26 Red Scores
4 Cindy Bell Tom Bell C - - - - - - 186.00 44.93 186.00 Scores
7 Ralph Thomas Carol Thomas B - - - - - - 156.00 37.68 156.00 Scores
3 Cynthia Bell Joan Smith C - - - - - - 146.00 35.27 146.00 Scores