Dec 03, 2018 - Monday 8:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Eddie Cheatham Mona Martin B 4 3 - 1 1 - 305.00 65.17 305.00 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bruce Clark Judith Shillinglaw B - - - 2 2 - 242.50 51.82 242.50 1.63 Red Scores
5 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano B - - - 3 3 - 236.00 50.43 236.00 1.17 Red Scores
1 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer B - - - 4 4 - 233.50 49.89 233.50 0.82 Red Scores
10 Susan Angel Jean Marchant B - - - - - - 227.50 48.61 227.50 Scores
3 Jane Beck Anne Cullom B - - - - - - 204.50 43.70 204.50 Scores
2 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor C - - - - - 1 200.00 42.74 200.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Carl Froebel Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - 2 195.00 41.67 195.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris C - - - - - - 174.00 37.18 174.00 Scores
7 Suzette Greep Carlee Lehna C - - - - - - 167.50 35.79 167.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Melanie Smith Jerome Smith B 1 1 - 1 1 - 323.50 69.12 323.50 7.77 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jenny Kimball Hazel Getman C - 5 2 2 2 1 262.50 56.09 262.50 2.36 Red Scores
2 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson A - - - 3 - - 258.00 55.13 258.00 1.17 Red Scores
9 Carmond Fitzgerald Gwendolyn Faherty C - 7/8 3 4 3 - 256.00 54.70 256.00 1.77 Red Scores
6 Teresa Jackson Barbara Giddens B - - - - - - 255.50 54.59 255.50 Scores
8 Carol Retherford Karen Pollak B - - - - - - 252.50 53.95 252.50 Scores
7 Barbara Crews Lorraine O'Donnell A - - - - - - 231.50 49.47 231.50 Scores
10 Chris Kuckyt Ann-Marie McMinniman C - - - - - - 227.50 48.61 227.50 Scores
5 Lucy Poeppelman Kathleen Aten B - - - - - - 226.00 48.29 226.00 Scores
3 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus B - - - - - - 201.50 43.06 201.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Patricia Dunnell Susan Domsalla B 3 2 - 1 1 - 311.00 66.45 311.00 4.37 Gold|Red Scores
8 Alan Godes Dan Forbes Jr A 6 - - 2 - - 285.50 61.00 285.50 1.84 Red Scores
6 Carole Odenreider Sue Robinson A - - - 3 - - 260.00 55.56 260.00 1.23 Red Scores
10 Dixie Wicker Mary Railey C - - 4 4 2 1 252.50 53.95 252.50 1.33 Red Scores
4 Teresa Scoles Jerie Johnson B - - - - 3 - 237.50 50.75 237.50 0.72 Red Scores
3 Susan Bowers Woodie Goddard A - - - - - - 234.00 50.00 234.00 Scores
1 Bill Bess Joan Bess C - - - - - 2 203.50 43.48 203.50 0.64 Red Scores
11 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Evelyn Pitman C - - - - - - 197.50 42.20 197.50 Scores
9 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts B - - - - - - 194.00 41.45 194.00 Scores
7 John Snyder Carol Snyder C - - - - - - 190.00 40.60 190.00 Scores
2 Earlene Boddie Jackie Carroll B - - - - - - 175.50 37.50 175.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jack Lindung Marybeth Lindung C 8 4 1 1 1 1 277.00 59.19 277.00 3.15 Gold|Red Scores
3 Linda Lewis Mary Nelson B - 7/8 - 2 2 - 256.00 54.70 256.00 1.72 Red Scores
8 Jill Itzkovitz Teresa Young B - - - 3 3 - 251.00 53.63 251.00 1.23 Red Scores
11 Charlene Johnson Suzanne Miller C - - 5 4 4 2 246.50 52.67 246.50 1.00 Red Scores
5 Sheryl Thomas Trudy O'Brien B - - - - - - 239.50 51.18 239.50 Scores
4 Clive Gillon David Embury C - - - - - - 239.00 51.07 239.00 Scores
9 Jeff Edmunds Evelyn Edmunds B - - - - - - 233.00 49.79 233.00 Scores
2 Nancy Whittenburg Mary Neuman A - - - - - - 228.00 48.72 228.00 Scores
6 Cynthia Bell Joan Smith C - - - - - - 223.00 47.65 223.00 Scores
10 Barbara Naftolin Eugenia Whalen C - - - - - - 218.50 46.69 218.50 Scores
7 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - 195.50 41.77 195.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Darling Judy Darling A 2 - - 1 - - 320.50 68.48 320.50 5.83 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bobbye Goodman Susan Young A 5 - - 2 - - 293.00 62.61 293.00 2.46 Red Scores
7 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A 7 - - 3 - - 278.00 59.40 278.00 1.38 Red Scores
4 Judith Earle Martha Dougherty B - 6 - 4 1 - 260.50 55.66 260.50 1.33 Red Scores
1 Joseph Doucet Adrianne Doucet A - - - - - - 258.00 55.13 258.00 Scores
6 Les Bell Philippa Bell C - - - - 2 1 238.50 50.96 238.50 0.98 Red Scores
2 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin C - - - - - 2 237.50 50.75 237.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Ann Denton Susan Thompson C - - - - - - 226.00 48.29 226.00 Scores
10 Kyle I Larson Mary Jane Schindler C - - - - - - 221.50 47.33 221.50 Scores
5 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert C - - - - - - 194.00 41.45 194.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - 1 - - 266.50 56.94 266.50 2.33 Gold Scores
8 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford A - - - 2 - - 247.50 52.88 247.50 1.63 Red Scores
2 Jackie Thomas Sam Earnhardt C - - 6 3 1 1 239.50 51.18 239.50 1.44 Red Scores
10 Ellen Simon Judy Sosin B - - - 4 2 - 218.50 46.69 218.50 1.01 Red Scores
4 Cindy Bell Tom Bell C - - - - 3 2 212.00 45.30 212.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Frances Pilch Belinda Kidd C - - - - - - 208.50 44.55 208.50 Scores
9 Linda Murphey Wookie Payne C - - - - - - 206.00 44.02 206.00 Scores
6 Dianne Wesselhoft Kathleen Hall C - - - - - - 186.50 39.85 186.50 Scores
3 Connie Randmaa Juri Randmaa C - - - - - - 185.50 39.64 185.50 Scores
5 Lane Wood Edith Edwards B - - - - - - 182.00 38.89 182.00 Scores