Dec 08, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Texas Stratifilighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.25 Gold 1 77.00 Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Jessica ChanceWest Des Moines, IA Joan AndersonLaguna Woods, CA
14.44 Gold 2 68.00 Wilbur DahlquistSulphur, LA Verna DahlquistSulphur, LA Nancy SmalleyBeaumont, TX John SmalleyBeaumont, TX
10.83 Gold 3 1 1 66.00 Karen PollakExton, PA Jane BeckElkton, MD R ShenkinWest Chester, PA Susan ShenkinWest Chester, PA
8.12 Gold 4 2 2 64.00 Peter HutchisonToronto, ON Jerry MachtingerToronto, ON James McKinneyEarleville, MD Judith McKinneyEarleville, MD
6.42 Gold 5 3 3 61.00 Susan AngelGreenbrae, CA Barbara GiddensPeachtree City, GA Jean MarchantSan Rafael, CA Jerry AngelGreenbrae, CA
5.50 Gold 6 4 57.00 Joseph DoucetPort Elgin, ON Adrianne DoucetPort Elgin, ON Polly HooverPrescott Valley, AZ William TomlinsonPrescott Valley, AZ
3.34 Gold 5 4 55.00 Holly KeeEtobicoke, ON Margaret RobertsNorth York, ON Judith ShillinglawMontreat, NC Bruce ClarkToronto, ON

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
12 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng Jessica Chance Joan Anderson A 1 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 19.25 Gold
2 Wilbur Dahlquist Verna Dahlquist Nancy Smalley John Smalley A 2 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 14.44 Gold
3 Karen Pollak Jane Beck R Shenkin Susan Shenkin Y 3 1 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 10.83 Gold
18 Peter Hutchison Jerry Machtinger James McKinney Judith McKinney Y 4 2 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 8.12 Gold
8 Susan Angel Barbara Giddens Jean Marchant Jerry Angel Y 5 3 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 6.42 Gold
19 Joseph Doucet Adrianne Doucet Polly Hoover William Tomlinson X 6 4 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.50 Gold
14 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts Judith Shillinglaw Bruce Clark Y - 5 4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.34 Gold
16 Richard Darling Judy Darling Alan Godes Dan Forbes Jr A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.95 Red
1 Jackie Carroll Susan Young Bobbye Goodman Earlene Boddie X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.14 Red
13 W Owen Miller Karen Miller Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.76 Red
4 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford Glenda Chaison John Chaison Jr X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.76 Red
10 Susan Bowers Woodie Goddard David Poeppelman Lucy Poeppelman Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.95 Red
5 Lorraine O'Donnell Barbara Crews Mary Railey Dixie Wicker Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.95 Red
11 Jill Itzkovitz Teresa Young Anne Cullom Carol Retherford Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.76 Red
7 Mary Neuman Nancy Whittenburg Sue Robinson Carole Odenreider X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.76 Red
9 Carol Thomas Ralph Thomas Belinda Kidd Charlotte Bailey Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.76 Red
17 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer Teresa Scoles Jerie Johnson Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.76 Red
15 Dennis Moore Pat Levy Lew Levy Pat Moore A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.38 Red
6 Evelyn James Marion Beeler Helen Nerod Ruthalea Taylor Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.38 Red
20 Phyllis Haydel Rose Patout Michael Amein Dorothy Welker Y - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results