Dec 07, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Liberty Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.72 Gold 1 1 87.00 Clive GillonCumming, GA David EmburyWaterloo, ON Susan DomsallaThe Woodlands, TX Patricia DunnellHouston, TX
5.79 Gold 2 83.00 Judy SosinIndianapolis, IN Judith EarleHouston, TX Martha DoughertyHouston, TX Ellen SimonIndianapolis, IN
4.34 Gold 3 2 82.00 David GoodwinLeander, TX Rose GoodwinLeander, TX Tom BellAustin, TX Cindy BellAustin, TX
3.26 Gold 4 81.00 Jeff EdmundsStevensville, MI Evelyn EdmundsStevensville, MI Suzette GreepNew Port Richey, FL Carlee LehnaNorvell, MI
2.57 Gold 5 79.00 Sheryl ThomasRichmond, TX Linda LewisHouston, TX Mary NelsonHouston, TX George NelsonHouston, TX
2.75 Gold|Red 6 3 78.00 Richard CrawfordLacey, WA Barbara CrawfordLacey, WA Don HempelShenandoah, TX Cindy HempelShenandoah, TX
2.06 Gold|Red 7 4 75.00 Linda GranholmAncaster, ON Betty RobertsonBurlington, ON Chris KuckytCayuga, ON Ann-Marie McMinnimanHamilton, ON
2.68 Gold|Red 8 5 1 70.00 Jenny KimballSandy Springs, GA Mark AlpertAustin, TX Judy AlpertAustin, TX Earnestine BroylesLakeway, TX
1.31 Red 6/7 67.00 Nancy ShometteHouston, TX Kathleen PfluegerMissouri City, TX Cynthia BellThe Woodlands, TX Joan SmithSan Jose, CA
1.31 Red 6/7 67.00 Kyle I LarsonBelvidere, IL Mary Jane SchindlerRockford, IL Elaine ScottNorth Las Vegas, NV Nancy WamplerCallaway, VA
2.01 Red 2 66.00 Donna MorrisRaleigh, NC Richelle SajovecRaleigh, NC James GravesFairfield, IA Fredye AlfordTexarkana, TX
1.51 Red 3 64.00 Patricia SantiniWaco, TX N Sue BlackwellWaco, TX Tom YoungDothan, AL Frances PilchColorado Spgs, CO

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Clive Gillon David Embury Susan Domsalla Patricia Dunnell 3 1 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.72 Gold
9 Judy Sosin Judith Earle Martha Dougherty Ellen Simon 7 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.79 Gold
18 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin Tom Bell Cindy Bell 3 3 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.34 Gold
6 Jeff Edmunds Evelyn Edmunds Suzette Greep Carlee Lehna 7 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.26 Gold
12 Sheryl Thomas Linda Lewis Mary Nelson George Nelson 7 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.57 Gold
5 Richard Crawford Barbara Crawford Don Hempel Cindy Hempel 3 6 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.75 Gold|Red
30 Linda Granholm Betty Robertson Chris Kuckyt Ann-Marie McMinniman 3 7 4 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.06 Gold|Red
31 Jenny Kimball Mark Alpert Judy Alpert Earnestine Broyles 2 8 5 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.68 Gold|Red
27 Kyle I Larson Mary Jane Schindler Elaine Scott Nancy Wampler 3 - 6/7 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.31 Red
24 Bill Bess Joan Bess Trudy O'Brien Sine Herold 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.64 Red
1 Nancy Shomette Kathleen Pflueger Cynthia Bell Joan Smith 3 - 6/7 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.31 Red
7 Donna Morris Richelle Sajovec James Graves Fredye Alford 2 - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.01 Red
10 Patricia Santini N Sue Blackwell Tom Young Frances Pilch 2 - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.51 Red
28 Harry Price Donna Price Les Bell Philippa Bell 3 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.32 Red
29 Chris Dorton Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery Shari Dorton 7 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.48 Red
15 Sheila Cesarano Terry Jonas Marybeth Lindung Jack Lindung 7 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.32 Red
20 Mona Martin Cecil Davidson Pat Berry Eddie Cheatham 7 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.56 Red
26 Sam Earnhardt Jackie Thomas Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse 3 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.48 Red
19 Emil Russiello Marie Russiello Carmond Fitzgerald Gwendolyn Faherty 3 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.32 Red
13 Melanie Smith Jerome Smith Ann Block Martin Block 7 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.48 Red
23 Barbara Castro Carl Froebel Paula Jauch George Jauch 2 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.48 Red
11 Eugenie Whalen Barbara Naftolin Dianne Wesselhoft Kathleen Hall 2 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.48 Red
8 David Ellis Craig Ellis Marianna Wright Anthony Wright 3 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.48 Red
21 Marie Miller Paul Miller Penny Smith Terry Smith 7 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.40 Red
25 Robert Brown Terry Sharp William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer 3 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.32 Red
4 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Bruce Weiner Ede Weiner 7 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.32 Red
32 Hazel Getman Joanne Kerr Polly Bonnell Marjorie Bathum 2 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.32 Red
17 Donald Lang Marilyn Lang Beach Aten Kathleen Aten 7 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.32 Red
22 Lane Wood Edith Edwards Wookie Payne Linda Murphey 3 - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.32 Red
16 Suzanne Miller Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor Charlene Johnson 2 - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.16 Red
14 Juri Randmaa Connie Randmaa Ann Denton Susan Thompson 2 - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.16 Red
2 Charlotte Bailey Teresa Jackson Carol Snyder John Snyder 3 - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.16 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results