Dec 04, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Cozumel Pairs Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A 6 - - 2 - - 113.50 57.32 113.50 2.56 Gold S - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano C 7 5 2 3 2 1 112.50 56.82 112.50 1.83 Gold|Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Earlene Boddie Jackie Carroll C 10 8 5 4 3 2 108.50 54.80 108.50 1.28 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Joseph Doucet Adrianne Doucet B 12 9 - 6 4 - 107.00 54.04 107.00 0.88 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Judith Earle Martha Dougherty C - - - - - - 95.50 48.23 95.50 T - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Lorraine O'Donnell Barbara Crews B - - - - - - 95.50 48.23 95.50 T - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Bobbye Goodman Susan Young B - - - - - - 90.50 45.71 90.50 T - 3 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jessica Chance Joan Anderson A 3 - - 3 - - 118.50 59.85 118.50 1.83 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Retherford Karen Pollak C 8 6 3 5 4 2 111.50 56.31 111.50 0.90 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Evelyn James Marion Beeler C 13 10 6 - - - 104.00 52.53 104.00 S - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Karen Miller W Owen Miller B - - - - - - 92.00 46.46 92.00 T - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - - - - 90.50 45.71 90.50 T - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford B - - - - - - 78.00 39.39 78.00 S - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Dee Schmidt Bettie Dacy C - - - - - - 68.50 34.60 68.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Chaison Jr Glenda Chaison B 4 3 - 1 1 - 118.00 59.60 118.00 3.65 Gold T - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Pat Levy Lew Levy A 11 - - 5 - - 107.50 54.29 107.50 0.73 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Carole Odenreider Sue Robinson B 14 11 - - 5 - 102.50 51.77 102.50 0.50 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B 15/16 12 - - - - 99.50 50.25 99.50 S - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen C - - 7 - - 3 99.00 50.00 99.00 0.68 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 89.00 44.95 89.00 S - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Phyllis Haydel Rose Patout C - - - - - - 78.00 39.39 78.00 T - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Thomas Ralph Thomas C - - - - - - 68.50 34.60 68.50 S - 1 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Judy Darling Richard Darling B 1 1 - 1 1 - 127.50 64.39 127.50 3.65 Gold S - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Godes Dan Forbes Jr B 2 2 - 2 2 - 123.00 62.12 123.00 2.56 Gold T - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Hutchison Jerry Machtinger C 5 4 1 4 3 1 117.00 59.09 117.00 1.28 Gold S - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Teresa Scoles Barbara Giddens C 9 7 4 6 - - 109.50 55.30 109.50 0.61 Red T - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Smalley John Smalley A 15/16 - - - - - 99.50 50.25 99.50 S - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Bowers Woodie Goddard B - - - - - - 98.00 49.49 98.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Dorothy Welker Michael Amein C - - - - - - 88.50 44.70 88.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Sine Herold Hazel Getman C - - - - - - 59.00 29.80 59.00 T - 7 - N/S Scores