Dec 03, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Caribbean Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Teresa Scoles Jerie Johnson 7 5 - - 1 - - 83.36 57.89 83.36 1.45 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Marianna Wright Anthony Wright 3 11 6 - 2 1 - 81.44 56.56 81.44 1.12 Red U - 4 - E/W Scores
5 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin 3 12 7 - 3 2 - 81.28 56.44 81.28 0.78 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton 7 35 - - 4 - - 72.00 50.00 72.00 0.51 Red U - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Bill Bess Joan Bess 3 36 18 - - 3 - 71.20 49.44 71.20 0.56 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Carl Froebel Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 65.76 45.67 65.76 U - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Jenny Kimball Earnestine Broyles 3 - - - - - - 65.60 45.56 65.60 U - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert 3 - - - - - - 64.16 44.56 64.16 U - 3 - E/W Scores
8 John Snyder Carol Snyder 3 - - - - - - 64.00 44.44 64.00 U - 8 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Paul Miller Marie Miller 7 2 - - 1 - - 87.04 60.44 87.04 1.45 Gold U - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Neuman Nancy Whittenburg 7 13 - - 2 - - 81.12 56.33 81.12 1.02 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Eugenia Whalen Barbara Naftolin 1 29 14 1 3 1 - 75.20 52.22 75.20 1.05 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Dixie Wicker Mary Railey 3 - 22 - 4 2 - 70.40 48.89 70.40 0.74 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Jane Schindler Kyle I Larson 3 - - - - - - 68.64 47.67 68.64 T - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Sine Herold Hazel Getman 7 - - - - - - 68.00 47.22 68.00 T - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello 3 - - - - - - 67.20 46.67 67.20 T - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel 3 - - - - - - 65.76 45.67 65.76 T - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Crawford Barbara Crawford 3 - - - - - - 65.44 45.44 65.44 T - 6 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Craig Ellis David Ellis 3 15/17 8/9 - 1/2 1/2 - 80.00 55.56 80.00 1.24 Gold T - 6 - E/W Scores
2 James McKinney Judith McKinney 3 15/17 8/9 - 1/2 1/2 - 80.00 55.56 80.00 1.24 Gold T - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Lane Wood Edith Edwards 7 22/24 - - 3/4 - - 77.50 53.82 77.50 0.62 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten 7 22/24 - - 3/4 - - 77.50 53.82 77.50 0.62 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Sheryl Thomas Trudy O'Brien 7 34 - - - - - 72.50 50.35 72.50 T - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Ede Weiner Bruce Weiner 3 37/39 19/20 - - - - 71.00 49.31 71.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Young Frances Pilch 1 - - 4 - - 1 66.50 46.18 66.50 0.76 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Paula Jauch George Jauch 1 - - 5/6 - - - 66.00 45.83 66.00 T - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Suzanne Miller Charlene Johnson 1 - - - - - - 57.00 39.58 57.00 T - 4 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Jill Itzkovitz Teresa Young 7 8 - - 1 - - 82.00 56.94 82.00 1.45 Gold U - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse 3 9/10 4/5 - 2 1 - 81.50 56.60 81.50 1.05 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
5 George Nelson Mary Nelson 7 25/27 - - 3 - - 76.50 53.13 76.50 0.73 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Smith Cynthia Bell 3 - 21 - 4 2 - 70.50 48.96 70.50 0.74 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Price Harry Price 3 - 23/24 - - - - 69.00 47.92 69.00 U - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Wookie Payne Linda Murphey 1 - 23/24 2 - - 1 69.00 47.92 69.00 0.70 Red U - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jack Lindung Marybeth Lindung 3 - - - - - - 68.00 47.22 68.00 U - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus 7 - - - - - - 67.00 46.53 67.00 U - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Denton Susan Thompson 1 - - - - - - 64.50 44.79 64.50 U - 3 - N/S Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 David Poeppelman Lucy Poeppelman 7 1 - - 1 - - 102.50 71.18 102.50 1.45 Gold X - 1 - E/W Scores
7 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer 7 22/24 - - 2 - - 77.50 53.82 77.50 1.02 Red W - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Shomette Kathleen Pflueger 3 30 15 - 3 1 - 75.00 52.08 75.00 0.98 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jackie Thomas Sam Earnhardt 3 32 16 - 4 2 - 73.00 50.69 73.00 0.69 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Terry Smith Penny Smith 7 37/39 - - - - - 71.00 49.31 71.00 X - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Mona Martin Cecil Davidson 7 - - - - - - 68.50 47.57 68.50 W - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jerry Angel Terry Sharp 3 - - - - - - 61.50 42.71 61.50 X - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Suzette Greep Carlee Lehna 3 - - - - - - 60.00 41.67 60.00 X - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Les Bell Philippa Bell 3 - - - - - - 59.00 40.97 59.00 X - 4 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald 3 9/10 4/5 - 1 1 - 81.50 56.60 81.50 1.45 Gold W - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery 7 14 - - 2 - - 81.00 56.25 81.00 1.02 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Betty Robertson Linda Granholm 3 18 10 - 3 2 - 79.50 55.21 79.50 0.74 Red W - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Morris Richelle Sajovec 3 25/27 13 - 4 - - 76.50 53.13 76.50 0.51 Red W - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Rodney Bond Virgina Bond 3 37/39 19/20 - - - - 71.00 49.31 71.00 W - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor 1 - - 3 - - 1 67.00 46.53 67.00 0.70 Red W - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Dianne Wesselhoft Kathleen Hall 1 - - 5/6 - - - 66.00 45.83 66.00 W - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Angel Jean Marchant 7 - - - - - - 64.50 44.79 64.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin 7 - - - - - - 61.00 42.36 61.00 W - 5 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Fredye Alford James Graves 3 4 1 - 1 1 - 84.00 58.33 84.00 1.53 Gold U - 10 - N/S Scores
6 David Embury Clive Gillon 3 7 3 - 2 2 - 83.00 57.64 83.00 1.07 Red W - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Jerome Smith Melanie Smith 7 15/17 - - 3 - - 80.00 55.56 80.00 0.77 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Ann Block Martin Block 3 19/20 11 - 4/5 - - 79.00 54.86 79.00 0.43 Red W - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts 7 19/20 - - 4/5 - - 79.00 54.86 79.00 0.43 Red W - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Brown Barbara Castro 7 25/27 - - - - - 76.50 53.13 76.50 W - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Lewis Teresa Jackson 7 - - - - - - 64.00 44.44 64.00 W - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Charlotte Riviera Joanne Kerr 3 - - - - - - 60.00 41.67 60.00 W - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Marjorie Bathum Polly Bonnell 1 - - - - - - 60.00 41.67 60.00 W - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Evelyn Pitman Lynn (Ann) Pierson 3 - - - - - - 54.50 37.85 54.50 W - 1 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Eddie Cheatham Pat Berry 7 3 - - 1 - - 86.50 60.07 86.50 1.53 Gold X - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Donald Lang Marilyn Lang 3 6 2 - 2 1 - 83.25 57.81 83.25 1.07 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Ann-Marie McMinniman Chris Kuckyt 3 21 12 - 3 2 - 78.50 54.51 78.50 0.77 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Jeff Edmunds Evelyn Edmunds 7 28 - - 4 - - 75.69 52.56 75.69 0.54 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Dunnell Susan Domsalla 7 31 - - - - - 74.75 51.91 74.75 X - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Cindy Bell Tom Bell 3 33 17 - - - - 72.94 50.65 72.94 X - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Dee Schmidt Bettie Dacy 7 - - - - - - 64.80 45.00 64.80 X - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Sosin Ellen Simon 7 - - - - - - 63.50 44.10 63.50 X - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Connie Randmaa Juri Randmaa 1 - - - - - - 61.19 42.49 61.19 X - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Ruthlalea Taylor Helen Nerod 3 - - - - - - 59.69 41.45 59.69 X - 4 - N/S Scores