Dec 29, 2018 - Saturday 2:45 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 8 - - 8 - - 321.04 53.69 322.00 643.04 7.06 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Levine Rona Levine B 10 1 - - 2/3 - 297.08 49.68 332.50 629.58 9.54 Gold Scores
3 Walter Schenker Brian Glubok A - - - - - - 276.48 46.23 343.50 619.98 5.10 Gold Scores
9 Irene Frary Magnus Olafsson A - - - 10 - - 318.65 53.29 292.50 611.15 1.45 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Schapiro Marcia Goldfinger C - 3 1 - - - 268.81 44.95 326.50 595.31 5.37 Gold Scores
11 Gregory Woods Mitchell Weseley A - - - - - - 262.58 43.91 318.00 580.58 2.55 Red Scores
10 Bruce Neiger Warren Chang C - 6 3 - 2/3 2 297.08 49.68 273.00 570.08 3.00 Gold Scores
7 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 6 - - 332.06 55.53 235.50 567.56 1.21 Red Scores
2 Joan Dziekanski Irma Hilton B - - - - - - 260.19 43.51 299.50 559.69 2.08 Gold Scores
8 Christine Dugan Lorna Goodrich C - - 5 - - - 288.94 48.32 250.50 539.44 1.78 Gold Scores
12 Marvin May Helen Rothstein C - - - - - - 258.27 43.19 279.00 537.27 1.04 Red Scores
13 Jacqui Mitchell Rica Tarnoff A - - - - - - 286.54 47.92 222.50 509.04 Scores
1 Deborah Goldsmith Hal Barth C - - - - 5 4 295.17 49.36 206.00 501.17 0.58 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 3 - - 2 - - 375.19 62.74 295.00 670.19 17.88 Gold Scores
7 Jess Jurkovic Elliot Sternlicht A 4 - - 1 - - 378.06 63.22 288.50 666.56 13.41 Gold Scores
12 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 5 - - 3 - - 364.17 60.90 299.00 663.17 10.59 Gold Scores
11 Alexander Kolesnik Emma Kolesnik A 6 - - 5 - - 344.52 57.61 317.00 661.52 9.08 Gold Scores
9 Michael Prahin Robert Heitzman Jr A 11 - - 8 - - 320.08 53.53 308.50 628.58 5.30 Gold Scores
5 Fred Hawa Doris Staubi A - - - 6 - - 339.25 56.73 281.00 620.25 1.21 Red Scores
8 Ljudmila Kamenova Russell Samuel A - - - 9/10 - - 317.69 53.13 293.50 611.19 0.85 Red Scores
10 Ronald Weiss Mark Oettinger C - 4 2 9/10 2 1 317.69 53.13 274.00 591.69 4.02 Gold Scores
4 Ahmed Soliman David Yoon A - - - - - - 302.35 50.56 287.50 589.85 Scores
2 Paul Blumberg Glenn Young B - 5 - - - - 292.77 48.96 288.00 580.77 3.18 Gold Scores
13 Todd Thorsen Bobette Hayden Thorsen C - - - - - - 251.56 42.07 267.50 519.06 1.04 Red Scores
1 Donna Dulet Ruth Yeselson A - - - - - - 233.83 39.10 263.00 496.83 Scores
6 Gerald Miller Marvin Lerman C - - - - - - 173.94 29.09 255.50 429.44 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jack Alhale Herb Freedman A 1 - - 4 - - 334.30 55.90 342.00 676.30 31.78 Gold Scores
9 Victor King Jeff Aker A 7 - - 7 - - 329.63 55.12 318.50 648.13 7.95 Gold Scores
3 Joan Brody Kent Mignocchi A 9 - - 1 - - 365.44 61.11 274.00 639.44 6.36 Gold Scores
1 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A 12 - - 3 - - 338.97 56.68 287.50 626.47 4.89 Gold Scores
11 Roberto Verthelyi Ralph Russo A 13 - - 5 - - 333.78 55.82 288.50 622.28 4.54 Gold Scores
7 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - 2 - - 349.35 58.42 237.00 586.35 3.68 Gold Scores
12 Adam Grossack Jori Grossack A - - - - - - 272.53 45.57 310.00 582.53 0.73 Red Scores
8 Hjordis Eythorsdottir J David Adler A - - - - - - 317.17 53.04 247.00 564.17 Scores
10 Aaron Miller Arthur Rosenfield C - - - 9 1 1 320.28 53.56 197.50 517.78 2.41 Gold Scores
2 Samuel Guzzardo Kitty Stanton C - - - - - - 283.95 47.48 211.00 494.95 Scores
6 Sandra Prosnitz Philip Lentz B - - - - - - 234.59 39.23 253.50 -6.00 488.09 Scores
4 Anita Lee Brian Sutton C - - - - - - 238.78 39.93 202.50 441.28 Scores
13 Mladen Mirkovic Tihomir Stanicic C - - - - 4 3 296.92 49.65 296.92 0.84 Red Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Zachary Grossack Melanie Tucker A 2 - - 4 - - 358.90 60.02 316.00 674.90 23.84 Gold Scores
10 Farley Mawyer Sellers McKee A - - - - - - 280.31 46.87 328.50 608.81 3.57 Gold Scores
2 Sandra Rimstedt Janie Woo A - - - - - - 280.79 46.95 317.00 597.79 0.85 Red Scores
6 James Baker Terry Jones B - 2 - 7 1 - 325.83 54.49 270.00 595.83 7.16 Gold Scores
3 Mel Colchamiro Tim Archdeacon A - - - - - - 269.77 45.11 309.00 578.77 0.85 Red Scores
8 Richard Kassar Harvey Freund C - - 4 - 4 - 303.79 50.80 263.00 566.79 2.25 Gold Scores
5 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A - - - - - - 296.60 49.60 242.50 539.10 Scores
12 Radu Nistor Rosette Scheib A - - - - - - 278.88 46.64 259.00 537.88 Scores
11 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 272.65 45.59 246.50 519.15 Scores
7 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 253.00 42.31 263.00 516.00 Scores
4 Robert Lipton Norman Landres C - - - - 3 2 315.29 52.72 181.00 496.29 1.04 Red Scores
1 Judith Stillinger Michal Propas C - - - - - - 228.08 38.14 216.50 444.58 Scores