Dec 09, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.30 Silver 1 94.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ Jiang GuMountain Lakes, NJ Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY
13.73 Silver 2 90.00 Lee OhligerRidgewood, NJ Joyce MenezesRidgewood, NJ Stasha CohenWest Orange, NJ Mark CohenWest Orange, NJ
9.01 Silver 3/4 87.00 Susan E G SluskyHighland Park, NJ Peter WrightKendall Park, NJ Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ Michal ZagajewskiHightstown, NJ
9.01 Silver 3/4 87.00 Louis GlasthalBerwyn, PA Andrew MarkowitzLahaska, PA Alexander AllenAnnandale, NJ Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ
6.10 Silver 5 78.00 Andrew DysonNew York, NY Ettore BianchiDobbs Ferry, NY Robert ForsterLittle Neck, NY Stefano MerloBrooklyn, NY

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Glenn Robbins Stephen Nellissen Jiang Gu Bob Gwirtzman A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 18.30 Silver
13 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 13.73 Silver
3 Susan E G Slusky Peter Wright Ruth Yeselson Michal Zagajewski A 3/4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 9.01 Silver
4 Louis Glasthal Andrew Markowitz Alexander Allen Meyer Kotkin A 3/4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 9.01 Silver
12 Andrew Dyson Ettore Bianchi Robert Forster Stefano Merlo A 5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.10 Silver
1 Peter Stein Ron Nelken Stephen Arshan Donna Dulet Richard Ross A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.78 Silver
2 Samuel Ehrlichman D Wolkowitz R Rubinstein Robert Heitzman Jr A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.78 Silver
6 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Arnold Kohn Bonnie Britton A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.04 Silver
15 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman Charles Hage Edward Alcoff A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.78 Silver
7 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Silver
14 Jordan Lampe Yan Zhang Jin Hu Christopher Moh A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
8 Nathan Finkle Aaron Balleisen Sam Berman Yi Zhao A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
10 Paul Irvine Philip Geibel Stephen Cooper A William Schmidt A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.78 Silver
11 Lynn Condon Mark Bolotin Allison Brandt Mike Giesler A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.52 Silver
9 Ruth Fleischmann Mustafa Cem Tokay Danielle Cusson Linda Einhorn-Ihde A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results