Dec 08, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Gwirtzman Dennis Thompson A 1 - - 1 - - 427.92 65.83 427.92 14.44 Silver Scores
14 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 6 - - 3 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 3.43 Silver Scores
2 Marilynn Greenberg Peter Wright B 7 2 - 4 2 - 381.33 58.67 381.33 4.00 Silver Scores
11 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 9 - - 5 - - 375.38 57.75 375.38 1.60 Silver Scores
15 Stephen Cooper A William Schmidt B 11 5 - 6 3 - 369.96 56.92 369.96 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Joel Steinberg Robert Goldbloom C 13 6 1 8 4 1 369.42 56.83 369.42 2.77 Silver Scores
6 Michael Minoff Glenn Fuhrman C - - 2 11 5 2 364.00 56.00 364.00 2.08 Silver Scores
5 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 347.21 53.42 347.21 Scores
10 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 322.83 49.67 322.83 Scores
4 Ruth Yeselson Charles Hage B - - - - - - 306.04 47.08 306.04 Scores
1 Dominick D'Ascoli Julie Bernhardt C - - - - - 4 285.00 43.85 285.00 0.46 Silver Scores
9 Ed Hill Susan Schwartz A - - - - - - 271.38 41.75 271.38 Scores
7 Matthew Gordon Nicole Hudak C - - - - - - 243.21 37.42 243.21 Scores
13 Allison McGeough Elizabeth Carlson C - - - - - - 239.96 36.92 239.96 Scores
12 Marlene Levitt Arnold Levitt C - - - - - - 179.29 27.58 179.29 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Ross Stephen Arshan A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 407.50 62.69 407.50 9.48 Silver Scores
2 Stanley Weiss Gregory Gorshkov B 10 4 - 5 2 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 2.25 Silver Scores
13 William Levy Richard Helfman C - - 4 8 4 1 342.50 52.69 342.50 1.45 Silver Scores
14 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - 9 5 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Arnold Carol Arnold C - - 5 10 6 2 331.50 51.00 331.50 1.02 Silver Scores
11 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - 11 7 - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.64 Silver Scores
12 Scott McDermott Alan Davidson C - - 6 12 8 3 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Fred Hankins John Routel C - - - - 9 4 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Daniel Walsh Lisa Walsh B - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 Scores
7 Stephen Raleigh Robert Brolin C - - - - - 5 319.00 49.08 319.00 0.29 Silver Scores
5 Brett Kunin Paul Blumberg A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
8 Jordan Lampe David Griegel C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
10 Francis Gupta Sam Singhvi C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
6 Tehmtan Tehsildar Maryann Brewer C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rona Levine Stephen Levine B 4 1 - 2 1 - 400.00 61.54 400.00 6.09 Silver Scores
3 Alexander Allen Meyer Kotkin A 12 - - 7 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.20 Silver Scores
13 Paul Irvine Michal Zagajewski A 14 - - 9 - - 369.00 56.77 369.00 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Arnold Kohn Arnold Dorin A - - - 10 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Saurav Dutta Martin Singer B - - - 12 6 - 363.00 55.85 363.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Ettore Bianchi Andrew Dyson C - - 3 - 7 3 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.56 Silver Scores
11 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 Scores
4 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B - - - - 8 - 313.50 48.23 313.50 0.31 Silver Scores
1 Deborah Crisfield Elizabeth Evans B - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
6 Komal Kamat Chandu Mehta C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 Scores
2 Renee Waas Trina Frankel C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
10 Michael Cotter Herbert Glantz C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 Scores
14 Irene Reiter Barbara Lowenstein B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores
12 Marjorie Berkley Herbert Unger C - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Stein Donna Dulet A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 407.50 62.69 407.50 9.48 Silver Scores
5 Kelley Hwang David Hoffner A 5 - - 3 - - 393.00 60.46 393.00 4.57 Silver Scores
1 James Metzger Herb Freedman B 8 3 - 4 1 - 375.50 57.77 375.50 3.00 Silver Scores
7 Larry Youell Henry Gibson B - - - 6 3 - 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A - - - 7 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.91 Silver Scores
9 Jian Wang Susan Fulton A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 Scores
2 Sylvia Winters Susan Tillis C - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
6 Fred Douglis Roland Bechade C - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
12 Mark Freedman Rollin Bush C - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 Scores
14 Francis Savaria Paulin Nault B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
4 Zenon Komar Colin Couchman B - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
11 Mary Ann Moss Edmond Craig B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
10 Don Adamczyk Stephen Steel C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores
8 Romesh Arora Veena Arora C - - - - - - 224.00 34.46 224.00 Scores