Dec 07, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A 1 - - 1 - - 342.00 65.77 342.00 9.85 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Kraft Arnold Dorin B 5 2 - 2 1 - 303.00 58.27 303.00 3.12 Silver Scores
10 Dorothy Koernig Stephanie Austin B 7 3 - 3 2 - 293.00 56.35 293.00 2.32 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Gross Arline Fulton B 8/9 4/5 - 4 3 - 289.00 55.58 289.00 1.53 Silver Scores
20 Steve Albin Dennis Thompson A - - - 5 - - 286.50 55.10 286.50 0.71 Silver Scores
4 John Gimblette Zelig Mestel C - - 3 6 4 1 278.00 53.46 278.00 1.34 Silver Scores
12 Mitchell Cayen William Robinson C - - 4 7 5 2 274.50 52.79 274.50 1.01 Silver Scores
11 Donna Dulet Joyce Menezes A - - - 8 - - 273.50 52.60 273.50 0.44 Silver Scores
17 Michael Hewlett Jacqueline Hewlett C - - 5 - 6 3 270.50 52.02 270.50 0.76 Silver Scores
21 Paul Adler Vladimir Friedman C - - - - - 4 268.50 51.63 268.50 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Cynthia Schneider Renee Dondero A - - - - - - 254.50 48.94 254.50 Scores
6 Joseph Casale Joy Hochstadt C - - - - - - 253.00 48.65 253.00 Scores
16 Sam Singhvi Joan Girgus C - - - - - - 250.00 48.08 250.00 Scores
9 Arnold Kohn Martin Singer A - - - - - - 246.00 47.31 246.00 Scores
13 George Moehringer Akshay Shah B - - - - - - 245.50 47.21 245.50 Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 240.50 46.25 240.50 Scores
2 Howard Baum Trina Frankel C - - - - - - 239.50 46.06 239.50 Scores
19 Vijay Bhise Kim Feddersen A - - - - - - 237.50 45.67 237.50 Scores
18 Hans Neuteboom Paul Blumberg B - - - - - - 230.50 44.33 230.50 Scores
8 Enid Smith-Helck Renee Waas C - - - - - - 218.50 42.02 218.50 Scores
14 Susan Tillis Sylvia Winters C - - - - - - 166.00 31.92 166.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Andrew Dyson Ettore Bianchi C 2 1 1 1 1 1 321.50 61.83 321.50 7.39 Silver Scores
5 Alexander Allen Richard Ross A 3 - - 2 - - 314.50 60.48 314.50 5.54 Silver Scores
21 Bonnie Britton Sam Borenstein A 4 - - 3 - - 309.00 59.42 309.00 4.16 Silver Scores
11 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 6 - - 4 - - 294.00 56.54 294.00 2.34 Silver Scores
10 Stephen Cooper Robert Coyne B 8/9 4/5 - 5 2 - 289.00 55.58 289.00 1.53 Silver Scores
15 Sidney Kanter Brett Kunin A - - - 6 - - 286.50 55.10 286.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Edward Fisher Charles Dvorkin C - 6 2 7 3 2 285.00 54.81 285.00 1.79 Silver Scores
9 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman A - - - 8 - - 284.50 54.71 284.50 0.44 Silver Scores
13 Franklin Kerfoot Edward Sable B - - - - 4 - 278.00 53.46 278.00 0.69 Silver Scores
19 Vijay Ahuja Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 275.00 52.88 275.00 Scores
14 Richard Lum Barbara Lum C - - - - 5 3 270.00 51.92 270.00 0.57 Silver Scores
20 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A - - - - - - 267.50 51.44 267.50 Scores
16 Lewis Lefkowitz Michael Fried C - - - - - - 260.50 50.10 260.50 Scores
18 Myrna Smith Om Singh B - - - - - - 255.00 49.04 255.00 Scores
8 Mark Freedman Rollin Bush C - - - - - - 247.00 47.50 247.00 Scores
1 Alan Powell Robert Powell B - - - - - - 239.50 46.06 239.50 Scores
3 Jian Wang Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 237.50 45.67 237.50 Scores
4 Chandu Mehta Komal Kamat C - - - - - - 222.50 42.79 222.50 Scores
17 Radu Ariton Dorel Livescu B - - - - - - 196.50 37.79 196.50 Scores
7 Rosalind Powell Elayne Pollet C - - - - - - 176.00 33.85 176.00 Scores
6 Sid Klotz Dennis Wilcox C - - - - - - 151.00 29.04 151.00 Scores