Dec 29, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 A William Schmidt Stephen Cooper A 3 - - 1 - - 332.81 60.95 332.81 4.51 Silver Scores
3 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A 4 - - 2 - - 325.72 59.66 325.72 3.38 Silver Scores
1 Edward Alcoff Lisa Mita A 6 - - 3 - - 320.81 58.76 320.81 1.90 Silver Scores
13 Andy Kaufman Jeff Ruben A 7 - - 4 - - 311.56 57.06 311.56 1.43 Silver Scores
5 Andy Muenz Richard Morgen A 8 - - 5 - - 310.72 56.91 310.72 1.07 Silver Scores
17 Gary Hillenbrand Peter Stoyanov A - - - 6 - - 302.81 55.46 302.81 0.61 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Foerster R David Walker A - - - 7 - - 299.06 54.77 299.06 0.52 Silver Scores
22 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - 8 - - 295.89 54.19 295.89 0.46 Silver Scores
16 Jane Beck Jill Itzkovitz C - 3 1 9 1 1 284.31 52.07 284.31 2.27 Silver Scores
11 Herbert Chalek Joseph Decolli B - 4 - - 2 - 281.31 51.52 281.31 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon A - - - - - - 276.81 50.70 276.81 Scores
19 Frances Abramson Corneliu Galer A - - - - - - 276.31 50.61 276.31 Scores
4 Judy Robbins Ella Zimmerman B - 6 - - 3 - 272.89 49.98 272.89 0.78 Silver Scores
14 Steve Herrmann Douglas Herrmann C - - 4 - 4 2 268.81 49.23 268.81 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Judy Kaplan Drucilla McMullen C - - - - - 3 253.89 46.50 253.89 0.57 Silver Scores
18 Jitendra Agrawal Sharon Weintrob B - - - - - - 252.81 46.30 252.81 Scores
21 Mark Bolotin Lynn Condon A - - - - - - 248.31 45.48 248.31 Scores
20 Dianne Meyer Carl Ginsberg C - - - - - - 248.31 45.48 248.31 Scores
8 William Hankin Larry Gash C - - - - - - 235.31 43.10 235.31 Scores
10 Evette Mittin Mary Ann Moss C - - - - - - 212.81 38.98 212.81 Scores
12 Susan Herrmann Lee Davis C - - - - - - 204.89 37.53 204.89 Scores
2 Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman C - - - - - - 189.89 34.78 189.89 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Barry Gorski Kenneth Chatzinoff A 1 - - 1 - - 348.19 63.77 348.19 8.02 Silver Scores
17 Steven Blomstedt Alessandra Graves A 2 - - 2 - - 347.69 63.68 347.69 6.02 Silver Scores
9 Lyle Poe Jr Andrew Stayton A 5 - - 3 - - 322.19 59.01 322.19 2.54 Silver Scores
19 Robert Killen Rick Foley A - - - 4 - - 310.19 56.81 310.19 1.28 Silver Scores
5 Alexander Allen Rick Rowland A - - - 5 - - 304.44 55.76 304.44 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Steve White Larry Plotkin B - 1 - 6 1 - 304.19 55.71 304.19 3.28 Silver Scores
13 Randall Berseth Jess Stuart A - - - 7 - - 297.19 54.43 297.19 0.52 Silver Scores
18 Edward Kung Janet Johnson B - 2 - 8 2 - 290.28 53.16 290.28 2.46 Silver Scores
21 William Ravreby Robert Smink A - - - 9 - - 289.19 52.97 289.19 0.41 Silver Scores
10 Robert Haas Michael Haas C - 5 2 - 3 1 277.61 50.84 277.61 1.70 Silver Scores
20 Myra Rosenberg Andrew Rosenberg C - - 3 - 4 2 269.61 49.38 269.61 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Robbins Teresa Young C - - 5 - 5 3 261.69 47.93 261.69 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Judith Gwaltney J Bruce Gwaltney B - - - - - - 258.69 47.38 258.69 Scores
7 Tansu Aksu Marty Seligman A - - - - - - 257.69 47.20 257.69 Scores
12 Jeff Roberts Debbie Schenkel C - - - - - - 254.61 46.63 254.61 Scores
6 Cheryl Rouge Rex Saffer C - - - - - - 246.69 45.18 246.69 Scores
3 Gina Bresler Neal Satten A - - - - - - 242.11 44.34 242.11 Scores
2 Elizabeth Abrams Betsy Cutler C - - - - - - 233.19 42.71 233.19 Scores
16 Elaine Smith Barbara Stockburger B - - - - - - 230.61 42.24 230.61 Scores
11 Caroline Hughes Karen Pollak B - - - - - - 226.19 41.43 226.19 Scores
22 Steven Katz Denise Ucciferro C - - - - - - 218.44 40.01 218.44 Scores
14 Carol Retherford Rojean Ellis B - - - - - - 215.28 39.43 215.28 Scores