Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Dena Goldston Jane Youngberg A 6 - - 1 - - 394.50 60.69 394.50 3.19 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Weeks Martin Blain A - - - 2 - - 365.50 56.23 365.50 2.04 Red Scores
6 Robert Wernick Deanna Abend B - - - 3 1 - 349.00 53.69 349.00 1.71 Red Scores
7 Martin Lipman Peter Barthels A - - - 4 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Debra Cameron Robert Wood B - - - 5 2 - 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.20 Red Scores
9 Harold Binder Jim George A - - - 6 - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.49 Red Scores
10 Elaine Keyes Charles Shapiro B - - - - 3 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.86 Red Scores
2 John Tracey Susan Tracey C - - - - - 1 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.92 Red Scores
12 Rhoda Weisler Rick Weiss B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
8 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
11 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
5 Linda Connell Ken Connell A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
14 Mary Goulet Mary Emory A - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores
1 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Scores
15 Carol Raimondo Rosemary Heath B - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 249.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bobbi Le Feuvre Patrick Cardullo B 3 2 - 1 1 - 424.00 65.23 424.00 7.57 Gold|Red Scores
14 Kristin Hornberger Anthony Trebaol A 7 - - 2 - - 393.00 60.46 393.00 2.40 Red Scores
11 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A 10 - - 3 - - 377.50 58.08 377.50 1.46 Red Scores
7 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A - - - 4 - - 364.50 56.08 364.50 1.02 Red Scores
12 Alan Robson Bonnie Jan Robson C - 9 3 5 2 1 363.00 55.85 363.00 2.07 Red Scores
3 Lamya Agelidis Yatindra Sahae A - - - 6 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 0.49 Red Scores
1 Sherry Troeger Gayle Grubb B - - - - 3 - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.86 Red Scores
10 Robert Englekirk Marion Tumen B - - - - - - 341.00 52.46 341.00 Scores
13 Marsha Mitchell Paul Hern A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
5 Frederick Parker Ken Batko A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
6 Dan Lubesnik Sandra Franciscus B - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
9 Viktor Anikovich Joan Oliver A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
15 Janice Joerger Janet Dunlap B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
4 Ray Coleman William Travis C - - - - - - 240.50 37.00 240.50 Scores
2 Christine Koehler Rita Schaulat C - - - - - - 223.50 34.38 223.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Philip Pearl Amal Dasgupta A 1 - - 1 - - 454.00 69.85 454.00 13.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 13 - - 2 - - 373.00 57.38 373.00 2.29 Red Scores
16 Louis Shen Kim Wang A - - - 3 - - 368.50 56.69 368.50 1.64 Red Scores
9 Ronald Woodard James Madison A - - - 4 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.14 Red Scores
10 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - 5 1 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.90 Red Scores
3 Tony Glynne Barbara Beale A - - - 6 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.55 Red Scores
17 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - 7 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.47 Red Scores
5 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson A - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 Scores
8 Melinda Hawkins Barbie Corbett B - - - - 2 - 322.50 49.62 322.50 1.33 Red Scores
11 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 Scores
15 Ann House Barb Zipoy B - - - - 3 - 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.95 Red Scores
1 Gregory Hanson Lisa Hanson B - - - - 4 - 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.67 Red Scores
6 Mimi Draves Lorraine Salvatore C - - - - - 1 300.00 46.15 300.00 1.00 Red Scores
13 Michael Klemens Nancy Klemens B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
14 Susan Mazzei Dorothy Mersereau C - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 Scores
4 Tom Moss Barbara Moss B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
2 Toby Burke Robert Keefe C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
12 Diana Glimm Carole Lee Schreiber B - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Seager Jean Seager B 2 1 - 1 1 - 443.00 68.15 443.00 10.10 Gold|Red Scores
18 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 2 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 2.29 Red Scores
16 Del Rieschick Richard Quigg B - 7 - 3 2 - 369.00 56.77 369.00 1.72 Red Scores
1 Mariam Saner Jim Nolan B - - - 4 3 - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.14 Red Scores
2 Taewoong Kim Richard Greenthal C - - 4 5 4 1 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.55 Red Scores
11 Merle Friedman Lynne Castoldi B - - - 6 5 - 356.50 54.85 356.50 0.55 Red Scores
9 John Chan William Ng A - - - 7 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.47 Red Scores
7 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 Scores
10 Ronald Morris Deborah Steffen B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 Scores
3 Joy Rieckers Barbara Feeley A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 Scores
14 George MacDonald Carol Provost B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 Scores
17 Beverly Hughes Bruce Bauer B - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 Scores
13 Leslie Swift Rawitt Bob Weingarten B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
15 Mauricio Epelbaum Lidia Epelbaum B - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores
5 Sara Carlson William Carlson Jr A - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 Scores
12 Robert Rodriguez Jeff Porter C - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 Scores
6 Constance Abell Fern Seizer C - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 254.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Edward Easley Herbert Graves C 4 3 1 1 1 1 411.00 63.23 411.00 5.68 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A - - - 2 - - 365.50 56.23 365.50 1.96 Red Scores
3 Carole Liss Gene Simpson A - - - 3 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.40 Red Scores
7 Noel Purkin Tammy Purkin A - - - 4 - - 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.98 Red Scores
9 Betty Andelson Renee Wishengrad C - - - 5 2 2 344.00 52.92 344.00 1.33 Red Scores
10 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi B - - - 6 3 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.95 Red Scores
11 Angela Taylor Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 Scores
4 Robert Adam Patricia Adam B - - - - 4 - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.67 Red Scores
14 R Craig Shulstad Mariana Shulstad C - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 332.50 Scores
13 Linda Hanson Janet Tainty B - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 Scores
6 Barbara McKay Laura Gherman C - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 Scores
1 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
8 Marvin Winick Tom Bernstein B - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 Scores
2 Susan Servais John Ellis C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A 5 - - 1 - - 404.00 62.15 404.00 4.26 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Kristiansen Sherrie Johanson B 9 5 - 2 1 - 378.00 58.15 378.00 3.06 Red Scores
4 Mary Bernstein Chaya Venkat B - 8 - 3 2 - 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.40 Red Scores
8 Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher B - - - 4 3 - 362.50 55.77 362.50 0.98 Red Scores
11 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson A - - - 5 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.56 Red Scores
5 Janet Wickersham Joel Schiff A - - - 6 - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.47 Red Scores
7 Belton Allen Robin Rodger A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
10 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - 4 - 308.00 47.38 308.00 0.67 Red Scores
9 Alberto Feilhaber Benny Feilhaber B - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
13 Darryl Hendershot Marylin Noll B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
6 Carolyn Crabtree Howard Crabtree C - - - - - 1 280.50 43.15 280.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Nancy Koss Laura Waisler C - - - - - 2 271.00 41.69 271.00 0.75 Red Scores
12 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores
14 Leila Marcus Vicki Klapper C - - - - - - 247.00 38.00 247.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Myrna Odwak Shelli Goodman C - - 5 1 1 1 355.00 54.62 355.00 2.80 Gold Scores
1 Sin Orensztein Mark Peters B - - - 2 2 - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.96 Red Scores
14 Laura Thomson Cyndi Sauvage C - - 6 3 3 2 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.40 Red Scores
10 Sally Tobin Connie Swanson B - - - 4 4 - 346.00 53.23 346.00 0.98 Red Scores
12 Bill Lietzow Avi Schneller C - - - 5 - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 0.56 Red Scores
13 Andrea Miller Valerie Lycette B - - - 6 - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.47 Red Scores
9 Cari Reuter Sandra Nisson B - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 Scores
6 Sherry Peshek Zehr Judith Schwartz C - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
8 Paulette Tipper Wesley Anderson B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
5 Bill Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
7 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
11 Gabriella Bowling Juna Lok B - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores
3 Alan Schneider Sherie Schneider A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
4 Christel King John Powers B - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Brad Beland R Gerry Belcher B 8 4 - 1 1 - 387.00 59.54 387.00 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sonja Shiner Paula Cohen A 11 - - 2 - - 377.00 58.00 377.00 1.96 Red Scores
14 Bunnie Adler Don Adler C 12 6 2 3 2 1 375.50 57.77 375.50 2.76 Red Scores
5 Dan Faulkner Dave Douglass A - - - 4 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.98 Red Scores
2 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - - - 5 3 2 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.00 Red Scores
10 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer B - - - 6 4 - 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.70 Red Scores
1 Rita Docken Winston Falls B - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 Scores
6 Scott Maa Akiko Murakami C - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 332.50 Scores
3 Harriet Smith Paul Darin A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 Scores
13 Kris Sommer Richard Stevenson B - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 Scores
4 Margaret Bissell Teryl Burke B - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
12 Karen Hunt Aileen Emer C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
8 Carol Johns Deborah Weiss B - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
11 Carol Turner Carol Reinhart B - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 Scores