Dec 15, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Afternoon Side Game

Session

Section T, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
10 6 15 9
Q 7 3 10 9 A 8 6 3 2 A 5 2
K 9 5 2 8 3 Q J 10 5 10 9 4
A J K J 7 6 5 4 2 K 7 Q J

10 8 6 4 A Q 9 4 K 8 7 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1 1 1NT
5
EW: 2
5
6
5
NT6
Par Score -110 2-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -170 1.6714 1-Keith Lindersmith-Donny Graham vs.
1-Wesley Anderson-Paulette Tipper
Play  2 E -140 3.8332 15-Ian Kirk-Deanna Birch vs.
12-Melvyn Klein-Roberta Klein
Play  2 E -110 650 14-Ataollah Amiri-Zahra Jafroudi vs.
10-Barbara Feeley-Joy Rieckers
Play  3 E -140 3.8332 13-Phyllis Rakevich-Ronald Woodard vs.
8-Jeffrey Hecht-Dottie Hecht
Play  3 E 50 8.7173 12-Alvan Silverberg-Trisha Silverberg vs.
6-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea
Play  3 E 50 8.7173 11-Serl Zimmerman-Steven Lipson vs.
4-Saul Priever-Gordon Link
Play  4 E -420 0.040 10-Gerri Soffa Carlson-Paul Maudslien vs.
2-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  3 E -170 1.6714 9-George Hanzas-B McNamara vs.
17-Thomas Musso-Kathrine Loh
Play  3NT W 150 11.96100 8-Jim Tucker-Luraette Tucker vs.
15-Abdol Samiian-Roman Matusik
Play  3 E 50 8.7173 7-Marla Gropper-John Anthony vs.
13-Marjorie Michelin-Jean Barry
Play  2 E -110 650 6-Gabriella Bowling-Juna Lok vs.
11-Susan Fox-Marvin Fox
Play  4 E 100 10.8891 16-Maria Pendergast-Maria Abbott vs.
14-William Sperry-Nancy Sperry

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 170 10.3386 1-Wesley Anderson-Paulette Tipper vs.
1-Keith Lindersmith-Donny Graham
Play  3NT W -150 0.040 15-Abdol Samiian-Roman Matusik vs.
8-Jim Tucker-Luraette Tucker
Play  4 E -100 1.139 14-William Sperry-Nancy Sperry vs.
16-Maria Pendergast-Maria Abbott
Play  3 E -50 3.2927 13-Marjorie Michelin-Jean Barry vs.
7-Marla Gropper-John Anthony
Play  2 E 140 8.1768 12-Melvyn Klein-Roberta Klein vs.
15-Ian Kirk-Deanna Birch
Play  2 E 110 650 11-Susan Fox-Marvin Fox vs.
6-Gabriella Bowling-Juna Lok
Play  2 E 110 650 10-Barbara Feeley-Joy Rieckers vs.
14-Ataollah Amiri-Zahra Jafroudi
Play  3 E 140 8.1768 8-Jeffrey Hecht-Dottie Hecht vs.
13-Phyllis Rakevich-Ronald Woodard
Play  3 E -50 3.2927 6-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea vs.
12-Alvan Silverberg-Trisha Silverberg
Play  3 E -50 3.2927 4-Saul Priever-Gordon Link vs.
11-Serl Zimmerman-Steven Lipson
Play  4 E 420 11.96100 2-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
10-Gerri Soffa Carlson-Paul Maudslien
Play  3 E 170 10.3386 17-Thomas Musso-Kathrine Loh vs.
9-George Hanzas-B McNamara