Dec 15, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Afternoon Side Game

Session

Section T, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
3 21 10 6
J 8 6 2 8 7 6 3 Q 8 7 9 6
K 5 4 A K J 10 5 K 10 3 A K
A 10 9 4 2 A J 6 4 2 J 5 4

Q 7 3 Q 9 9 5 Q 10 8 7 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
0
0
2
NT0
EW: 3 7 7 5 7NT
Par Score -1520 7
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT E -1020 1.139 1-Keith Lindersmith-Donny Graham vs.
1-Wesley Anderson-Paulette Tipper
Play  3NT W -520 6.5455 15-Ian Kirk-Deanna Birch vs.
12-Melvyn Klein-Roberta Klein
Play  3NT W -520 6.5455 14-Ataollah Amiri-Zahra Jafroudi vs.
10-Barbara Feeley-Joy Rieckers
Play  3NT W -520 6.5455 13-Phyllis Rakevich-Ronald Woodard vs.
8-Jeffrey Hecht-Dottie Hecht
Play  5NT W -520 6.5455 12-Alvan Silverberg-Trisha Silverberg vs.
6-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea
Play  3NT W -520 6.5455 11-Serl Zimmerman-Steven Lipson vs.
4-Saul Priever-Gordon Link
Play  3NT W -520 6.5455 10-Gerri Soffa Carlson-Paul Maudslien vs.
2-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  6NT W -1020 1.139 9-George Hanzas-B McNamara vs.
17-Thomas Musso-Kathrine Loh
Play  3NT E -520 6.5455 8-Jim Tucker-Luraette Tucker vs.
15-Abdol Samiian-Roman Matusik
Play  3NT W -490 11.4295 7-Marla Gropper-John Anthony vs.
13-Marjorie Michelin-Jean Barry
Play  3NT W -490 11.4295 6-Gabriella Bowling-Juna Lok vs.
11-Susan Fox-Marvin Fox
Play  6NT W -1020 1.139 16-Maria Pendergast-Maria Abbott vs.
14-William Sperry-Nancy Sperry

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT E 1020 10.8891 1-Wesley Anderson-Paulette Tipper vs.
1-Keith Lindersmith-Donny Graham
Play  3NT E 520 5.4646 15-Abdol Samiian-Roman Matusik vs.
8-Jim Tucker-Luraette Tucker
Play  6NT W 1020 10.8891 14-William Sperry-Nancy Sperry vs.
16-Maria Pendergast-Maria Abbott
Play  3NT W 490 0.585 13-Marjorie Michelin-Jean Barry vs.
7-Marla Gropper-John Anthony
Play  3NT W 520 5.4646 12-Melvyn Klein-Roberta Klein vs.
15-Ian Kirk-Deanna Birch
Play  3NT W 490 0.585 11-Susan Fox-Marvin Fox vs.
6-Gabriella Bowling-Juna Lok
Play  3NT W 520 5.4646 10-Barbara Feeley-Joy Rieckers vs.
14-Ataollah Amiri-Zahra Jafroudi
Play  3NT W 520 5.4646 8-Jeffrey Hecht-Dottie Hecht vs.
13-Phyllis Rakevich-Ronald Woodard
Play  5NT W 520 5.4646 6-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea vs.
12-Alvan Silverberg-Trisha Silverberg
Play  3NT W 520 5.4646 4-Saul Priever-Gordon Link vs.
11-Serl Zimmerman-Steven Lipson
Play  3NT W 520 5.4646 2-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
10-Gerri Soffa Carlson-Paul Maudslien
Play  6NT W 1020 10.8891 17-Thomas Musso-Kathrine Loh vs.
9-George Hanzas-B McNamara