Dec 16, 2018 - Sunday

Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A 7 - - 7 - - 306.65 55.55 317.82 624.47 4.27 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 9 - - 8 - - 305.86 55.41 316.02 621.88 3.41 Gold Scores
3 Jenni Carmichael Tom Carmichael A 10 - - 3 - - 338.06 61.24 280.58 618.64 3.10 Gold Scores
10 John Jones Rick Roeder A 13 - - 5 - - 321.06 58.16 276.06 597.12 2.44 Gold Scores
11 Judy Hyde Robert Todd A 15 - - - - - 277.54 50.28 311.98 589.52 2.13 Gold Scores
13 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 278.71 50.49 309.51 588.22 1.18 Red Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - 9 - - 299.16 54.20 247.79 546.95 0.95 Red Scores
12 William Travis Gordon Link B - 5 - - - - 228.32 41.36 312.14 540.46 1.90 Gold Scores
6 Greg House Cameron Cotton A - - - - - - 272.28 49.33 262.65 534.93 Scores
9 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - - - - 233.09 42.23 281.95 515.04 Scores
1 James Lasswell Warren Cummings B - - - - 4 - 253.73 45.97 260.02 513.75 0.67 Red Scores
8 Kimberly Hayward Sandy Casey B - - - - - - 215.09 38.97 287.09 502.18 0.95 Red Scores
2 Scott Gorsuch Clinton Gorsuch C - - - - - - 247.05 44.76 235.95 483.00 0.75 Red Scores
14 Barry Joel Sussman Rosemary Heath B - - - - - - 202.49 36.68 273.54 476.03 0.67 Red Scores
4 Jeff Porter David Goetz B - - - - - - 227.87 41.28 246.57 474.44 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Greg Hinze Margaret Peterson A 2 - - 1 - - 336.03 60.88 315.43 651.46 12.80 Gold Scores
14 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 6 - - 4 - - 331.86 60.12 297.48 629.34 4.87 Gold Scores
9 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A 11 - - 2 - - 335.60 60.80 280.23 615.83 3.98 Gold Scores
15 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A - - - 7 - - 305.56 55.36 279.59 585.15 1.16 Red Scores
5 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 5 - - 314.10 56.90 270.91 585.01 1.51 Red Scores
6 John Dukellis Kim Caley A - - - 3 - - 335.59 60.80 247.66 583.25 2.85 Red Scores
13 Lawrence Sherman Thomas Herzog A - - - - - - 276.68 50.12 296.68 573.36 1.07 Red Scores
3 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - - - - 284.38 51.52 282.36 566.74 0.78 Red Scores
11 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - - - - 247.87 44.90 314.23 562.10 1.34 Red Scores
12 Liz Ashby Peter Peca Jr C - 2 1 - 2 2 264.11 47.85 293.84 557.95 4.05 Gold Scores
4 Chris Lubesnik Cydney Osterman A - - - - - - 278.42 50.44 264.28 542.70 Scores
7 Harold Binder Dennis Sapire A - - - - - - 262.82 47.61 259.67 522.49 Scores
8 Tom McKenna Shameine Ali B - - - - - - 254.12 46.04 259.35 513.47 Scores
1 Mary Lou Pease Judy Zimmerer B - - - - 3 - 256.76 46.51 246.54 503.30 0.86 Red Scores
2 Stan Snyder Letty Belland C - - - - - - 189.14 34.26 226.72 415.86 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Johnsen Rick Kerbel A 1 - - 1 - - 364.75 66.08 333.95 698.70 17.06 Gold Scores
10 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 3 - - 2 - - 350.04 63.41 301.32 651.36 9.60 Gold Scores
5 Valerie Aron David Segal A 4 - - 4 - - 321.08 58.17 330.06 651.14 7.20 Gold Scores
11 John Mohan Allan Deserpa A 5 - - 6 - - 321.05 58.16 319.80 640.85 5.69 Gold Scores
6 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - 10 - - 298.17 54.02 282.69 580.86 0.87 Red Scores
4 Maya Alela Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 254.47 46.10 315.16 569.63 2.04 Red Scores
13 Lisa Evans Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 255.73 46.33 308.73 564.46 1.07 Red Scores
8 Ronna Warshauer Howard Lopata B - 1 - - 2 - 272.24 49.32 287.71 559.95 5.40 Gold Scores
1 Maria Marshall Art Foeste B - 4 - 11 1 - 292.70 53.03 262.54 555.24 2.28 Gold Scores
12 Margaret Getman Cheryl Mathias C - - 3 - 3 1 256.51 46.47 273.63 530.14 2.07 Gold Scores
7 Janice Joerger Matthew Mallory A - - - 12 - - 280.19 50.76 220.97 501.16 0.76 Red Scores
9 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch A - - - - - - 235.11 42.59 226.86 461.97 Scores
2 Donald Thomas Gary Miyata C - - - - - - 218.95 39.66 218.30 437.25 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jody Williams Richard Williams A 8 - - 8 - - 298.05 53.99 325.26 623.31 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
6 Noel Hanford Joelle Benioff A 12 - - 6 - - 312.32 56.58 293.75 606.07 2.62 Gold Scores
7 Howard Epley Jeff Jacob A 14 - - 12 - - 286.56 51.91 305.84 592.40 2.27 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - 11 - - 293.08 53.09 284.15 577.23 0.81 Red Scores
11 Donna Lombardini Mark Crootof A - - - - - - 274.93 49.81 301.59 576.52 0.90 Red Scores
13 Brian Gilbert James Weeks A - - - 10 - - 295.82 53.59 271.72 567.54 0.87 Red Scores
2 Bridget Poizner Deb Bowyer C - 3 2 - 1 1 267.28 48.42 289.51 556.79 3.04 Gold Scores
9 James Tanner William Hamann A - - - - - - 274.43 49.72 261.71 536.14 Scores
4 Roberta Grubb Marilyn Kivel A - - - 9 - - 297.80 53.95 238.25 536.05 0.95 Red Scores
5 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik A - - - - - - 215.11 38.97 281.55 496.66 Scores
14 Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest A - - - - - - 263.89 47.81 229.48 493.37 Scores
12 Lawrence Hanna Joan Rickers C - - - - - - 244.49 44.29 224.97 469.46 Scores
8 Douglass Ulrich Jerry Scott C - - - - - - 203.43 36.85 216.44 419.87 Scores
1 Judy Jessick Avis Morse B - - - - - - 197.87 35.85 203.27 401.14 Scores