Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kate Hill Nick Wiebe A 4 - - 2 - - 43.32 0.00 36.43 79.75 15.90 Gold Scores
15 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 19 - - 5 - - 25.38 0.00 24.37 49.75 3.77 Gold Scores
11 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 20 - - 1 - - 47.93 0.00 0.25 48.18 4.76 Gold|Red Scores
10 Terrence Ibbs Bruce Burns B - 10 - - 3 - 9.32 0.00 14.35 23.67 3.23 Gold|Red Scores
8 Shelley Burns Thomas Anderson C - 12 3 3 1 1 29.69 0.00 -7.11 22.58 3.84 Gold Scores
3 Angie Clark Ellen Crawford A - - - 4 - - 26.74 0.00 -6.96 19.78 1.43 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Titow Kenneth Klein A - - - - - - -37.13 0.00 52.38 15.25 4.08 Gold Scores
14 Diane Gunther John Gunther B - 16 - 6 2 - 19.99 0.00 -4.85 15.14 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
13 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 3.75 0.00 8.19 11.94 Scores
5 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer B - 19 - - - - -12.31 0.00 23.06 10.75 1.54 Gold Scores
17 Jeanne Dea Sandra Rucker B - - - - - - 1.03 0.00 8.49 9.52 1.46 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Kivel Suresh Mahajan A - - - 7 - - 13.51 0.00 -6.72 6.79 0.58 Red Scores
16 Stuart Hemple James Gardner C - - - - 4 2 7.78 0.00 -11.34 -3.56 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
18 Thomas Rush Christine Denny B - - - - - - 4.29 0.00 -9.38 -5.09 1.04 Red Scores
2 Norma Wolf Muriel Becker B - - - - - - -33.38 0.00 -16.57 -49.95 Scores
12 Pat Reinardy Janet Sebranek C - - - - - - -48.82 0.00 -20.57 -69.39 Scores
6 William Sperry Nancy Sperry B - - - - - - -28.10 0.00 -64.59 -92.69 Scores
4 Steve Conaway Barbara Dahl C - - - - - - -9.44 0.00 -92.88 -102.32 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III B 9 2 - - - - 5.75 0.00 61.49 67.24 11.57 Gold Scores
7 Lawrence Sherman Millie Garrison A 12 - - 1 - - 34.06 0.00 26.68 60.74 5.80 Gold Scores
18 Sharon Teitel Lawrence Teitel B 27 5 - 2 1 - 32.26 0.00 2.46 34.72 5.14 Gold Scores
15 Finn Kolesnik Walter Schafer Jr A 34 - - 3 - - 21.25 0.00 5.31 26.56 2.15 Gold Scores
2 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B 35 8 - 5 2 - 19.25 0.00 6.96 26.21 3.43 Gold Scores
12 Bradley Leach Tim Tilton C - 9 2 7 4 1 7.72 0.00 17.94 25.66 5.12 Gold Scores
9 Lynne Feldman Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 2.43 0.00 19.35 21.78 0.68 Red Scores
14 Norman Marks Norman Marks II B - 14 - 6 3 - 11.90 0.00 6.60 18.50 2.06 Gold Scores
1 David Wei Chuan Dan Botoaca A - - - 4 - - 20.09 0.00 -6.32 13.77 1.43 Red Scores
3 Samuel Jordan Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 7.51 0.00 2.25 9.76 0.68 Red Scores
5 Mark Leonard Anant Rathi A - - - - - - -40.19 0.00 36.75 -3.44 2.04 Red Scores
13 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - -48.44 0.00 37.46 -10.98 2.86 Red Scores
10 Norman Schwartz Donald Cooper B - - - - - - -1.69 0.00 -13.72 -15.41 Scores
17 Nancy Peterson Ruth Swenson B - - - - - - -9.54 0.00 -22.85 -32.39 Scores
4 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps C - - - - - 2 -4.90 0.00 -50.46 -55.36 0.86 Red Scores
11 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - - - - -17.65 0.00 -47.76 -65.41 Scores
8 Morris Jones Tor Hylbom C - - - - - - -41.49 0.00 -31.69 -73.18 0.86 Red Scores
16 Richard Picheny Frances Krause C - - - - - - -61.87 0.00 -47.66 -109.53 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kathleen Byrne William Grant A 5 - - 3 - - 36.75 0.00 40.71 77.46 12.56 Gold Scores
5 Roger Bates Steven Love A 6 - - 1 - - 51.79 0.00 25.40 77.19 10.77 Gold Scores
11 Ron Lien Mark Tang A 7 - - 2 - - 46.44 0.00 26.90 73.34 9.42 Gold Scores
4 Louis Block Manu Chaganlal C 16 3 1 - - - 8.07 0.00 46.53 54.60 8.67 Gold Scores
15 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 28 - - - - - 10.00 0.00 24.68 34.68 2.60 Gold Scores
7 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A - - - - - - -2.09 0.00 25.63 23.54 0.76 Red Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - -6.81 0.00 29.16 22.35 1.90 Red Scores
10 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B - 17 - - - - 1.69 0.00 12.82 14.51 1.71 Gold Scores
14 Elizabeth Poplawsky Marie Covey B - - - 5 2 - 13.40 0.00 -7.10 6.30 1.38 Red Scores
2 Louis Goldsmith Stephen Goldstein B - - - - - - 2.82 0.00 0.62 3.44 Scores
16 Tom Bishel John Bishel C - - - 6 3 2 10.59 0.00 -12.32 -1.73 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
13 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A - - - - - - -4.09 0.00 2.13 -1.96 Scores
8 Patricia Hubbard Barbara Federman C - - - 4 1 1 17.01 0.00 -31.29 -14.28 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Kathryn Von Dohre Joye Sidoti B - - - - - - -10.87 0.00 -25.04 -35.91 Scores
1 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A - - - - - - -44.04 0.00 -23.54 -67.58 Scores
12 Vickie Thomas Cheryl McVay C - - - - - - -32.74 0.00 -42.69 -75.43 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Richard Chan Ming Sheng A 11 - - 1 - - 33.19 0.00 29.86 63.05 6.28 Gold Scores
1 July Ratley Brian Gilbert A 17 - - 3 - - 20.15 0.00 33.84 53.99 4.19 Gold Scores
3 William Hall Jon Wright A 23 - - 4 - - 11.68 0.00 30.22 41.90 4.19 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Dukellis Kim Caley B 29 6 - 2 1 - 28.00 0.00 6.49 34.49 4.41 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 32 - - 5 - - 11.56 0.00 19.54 31.10 2.28 Gold Scores
10 Noel Hanford Joelle Benioff B - 18 - - - - -18.10 0.00 31.72 13.62 2.08 Gold Scores
11 Fran White Rick Kerbel A - - - - - - -6.13 0.00 14.70 8.57 0.58 Red Scores
8 Jon Lelevier Jeffrey Leach C - - - 6 2 1 11.44 0.00 -11.35 0.09 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
4 Doug Coppock Lonnie Coppock C - - - - - 2 -21.07 0.00 4.74 -16.33 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
2 Roy Boucvalt William Kazee B - - - - 3 - -5.16 0.00 -12.22 -17.38 0.99 Red Scores
14 Edward Matulis Donna Matulis B - - - - - - -14.91 0.00 -8.46 -23.37 Scores
7 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - -47.75 0.00 19.91 -27.84 1.43 Red Scores
13 Robert Law Richard Carle A - - - - - - 6.51 0.00 -38.06 -31.55 Scores
16 Christopher Rivera Frank Dinoff C - - - - - - -41.76 0.00 0.59 -41.17 0.86 Red Scores
9 Amy Reznik Eugene White Jr A - - - - - - -18.28 0.00 -23.49 -41.77 Scores
12 Victor Bremson Eileen Eastman C - - - - - - -47.29 0.00 -28.12 -75.41 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen McConnell James Tritt A 1 - - 1 - - 85.38 0.00 14.28 99.66 37.68 Gold Scores
1 Dennis Newman David Cantor A 15 - - 4 - - 25.99 0.00 28.65 54.64 4.71 Gold Scores
7 Matthew Mallory Alex Fowlie A 33 - - 2 - - 40.76 0.00 -13.40 27.36 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
10 John Anthony Maureen Marsch B - 11 - - - - -21.31 0.00 44.54 23.23 4.08 Gold Scores
15 Judy Hyde Robert Todd A - - - 3 - - 27.50 0.00 -7.37 20.13 1.97 Red Scores
6 Jan Duncan Michael Boreson B - 15 - - 2 - -17.65 0.00 35.88 18.23 4.32 Gold|Red Scores
11 Roman Matusik Mariko Kakimoto A - - - 5 - - 15.03 0.00 -2.03 13.00 0.79 Red Scores
12 Christine Hall Pete Bowman C - - 5 - - 2 -21.03 0.00 24.34 3.31 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
14 Gerri Soffa Carlson Shirley Carroll B - - - 7 1 - -14.91 0.00 14.96 0.05 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
16 Patrick Murphy Cynthia Clark C - - - - 4 1 -18.56 0.00 9.75 -8.81 1.23 Gold Scores
8 Kris Wong Gail Gabiati C - - - - - - -36.97 0.00 24.59 -12.38 2.19 Gold Scores
9 Woodrow McHarg David Davies A - - - 6 - - -14.19 0.00 -0.74 -14.93 0.66 Red Scores
13 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - -23.07 0.00 2.21 -20.86 Scores
3 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - - - - -31.97 0.00 3.44 -28.53 Scores
2 Pat Larin Slava Simice B - - - - 3 - -18.44 0.00 -16.62 -35.06 1.04 Red Scores
17 Nancy Stojsic Rhoda Lindzon B - - - - - - -35.38 0.00 -36.41 -71.79 Scores
4 Jill Gasper Robert McConnell C - - - - - - -70.75 0.00 -39.63 -110.38 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 3 - - 1 - - 47.76 0.00 35.10 82.86 21.20 Gold Scores
5 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 10 - - 5 - - 27.68 0.00 38.35 66.03 6.85 Gold Scores
13 Jim Johnsen Raymond Sachs A 14 - - - - - 19.18 0.00 35.51 54.69 5.02 Gold Scores
3 Judy Elbogen Nunzio Martorina A 21 - - 3 - - 37.84 0.00 7.63 45.47 3.43 Gold Scores
9 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 25 - - 2 - - 46.21 0.00 -8.04 38.17 2.90 Gold Scores
11 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A 26 - - - - - 18.41 0.00 18.21 36.62 2.79 Gold Scores
14 Scott McClure Phillip Yorston B 31 7 - - 2 - 18.50 0.00 13.91 32.41 3.86 Gold Scores
6 Harry Sacks Mark Sacks B - 13 - - - - -20.03 0.00 41.71 21.68 3.79 Gold Scores
10 John Ramos Susan Morse-Lebow B - - - 4 1 - 32.87 0.00 -23.43 9.44 1.97 Gold Scores
16 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley B - - - - - - -36.91 0.00 37.88 0.97 2.86 Red Scores
8 Art Foeste Michael Skow C - - - - 3 1 3.57 0.00 -5.00 -1.43 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
7 Fred Theurkauf Mike Spero A - - - 7 - - 26.07 0.00 -31.12 -5.05 0.56 Red Scores
15 Greg Hinze Margaret Peterson A - - - 6 - - 26.10 0.00 -45.56 -19.46 0.66 Red Scores
2 Jane Rubin Charlyn Johnson B - - - - - - -14.82 0.00 -17.85 -32.67 Scores
1 Beckie Stasi Susan Urich A - - - - - - -29.85 0.00 -7.72 -37.57 Scores
4 Aimee Deiter Stanford Holzberg C - - - - - - -40.78 0.00 -25.37 -66.15 0.86 Red Scores
12 Lorraine Weisenberg Art Evans C - - - - - - -32.22 0.00 -86.26 -118.48 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nancy Munson Robert Munson A 13 - - 2 - - 31.26 0.00 28.56 59.82 5.38 Gold Scores
10 Ian Collins Lance Eddy B 22 4 - 1 1 - 52.31 0.00 -9.79 42.52 6.51 Gold Scores
3 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A 24 - - 4 - - 15.09 0.00 23.78 38.87 3.01 Gold Scores
9 Howard Epley Suzanne St Thomas A 30 - - - - - -6.18 0.00 40.18 34.00 4.08 Gold Scores
1 Maya Alela Ellen Anten A - - - 3 - - 21.34 0.00 -2.32 19.02 2.04 Red Scores
13 Al Spaet Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - -5.78 0.00 16.32 10.54 Scores
15 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - 7 - - 0.71 0.00 9.37 10.08 1.40 Red Scores
11 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - 6 - - 8.04 0.00 1.90 9.94 0.68 Red Scores
8 John Harpootlian Leighton Wells C - - 4 - 4 1 -0.84 0.00 10.12 9.28 3.22 Gold Scores
18 Henri Farhi Jack Waller A - - - - - - -4.34 0.00 1.99 -2.35 0.58 Red Scores
16 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - -5.18 0.00 -5.18 Scores
6 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - 5 2 - 8.18 0.00 -24.94 -16.76 1.46 Red Scores
2 Nelly Gordon Merle Liebesman B - - - - 3 - -0.32 0.00 -25.50 -25.82 1.04 Red Scores
14 Mary Ose Desiree Soto B - - - - - - -20.41 0.00 -6.76 -27.17 1.04 Red Scores
12 Paula Hopwood Kathleen Dinneen C - - - - - - -39.56 0.00 -1.72 -41.28 1.46 Red Scores
17 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - -35.22 0.00 -9.99 -45.21 Scores
4 Jennifer O'Neill Barbara Gallagher C - - - - - - -19.63 0.00 -27.15 -46.78 Scores
7 Sherry McHarg Angela Davies A - - - - - - -31.38 0.00 -22.93 -54.31 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Allan Deserpa John Mohan A 2 - - 3 - - 46.66 0.00 36.28 82.94 28.26 Gold Scores
6 Ian Gatenby Marek Foff B 8 1 - 1 1 - 61.43 0.00 7.85 69.28 15.42 Gold Scores
9 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A 18 - - 6 - - 11.47 0.00 42.06 53.53 4.76 Gold|Red Scores
1 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - 2 - - 49.78 0.00 -32.85 16.93 2.86 Red Scores
7 Gerald Fox Jim Leuker A - - - - - - -5.47 0.00 16.10 10.63 1.43 Red Scores
15 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A - - - - - - -12.00 0.00 14.69 2.69 0.68 Red Scores
11 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - 4 - - 30.78 0.00 -29.59 1.19 1.43 Red Scores
3 Howard Lopata Leonard Block B - - - - - - -16.72 0.00 14.41 -2.31 Scores
13 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 6.13 0.00 -10.00 -3.87 Scores
2 Paul Gelb Barbara Sue Seal B - - - 7 3 - 7.66 0.00 -11.66 -4.00 1.92 Red Scores
8 Steve Reid Mark Spiro C - - - - - - -25.81 0.00 17.71 -8.10 0.86 Red Scores
12 Robert Flynn David Bloom C - - - 5 2 1 17.15 0.00 -41.88 -24.73 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
16 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III C - - - - 4 2 4.34 0.00 -29.90 -25.56 0.92 Red Scores
18 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - -42.49 0.00 15.57 -26.92 1.53 Red Scores
17 Ali Selim Mo Anvari B - - - - - - -1.35 0.00 -26.87 -28.22 Scores
4 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - - - - - -33.35 0.00 -21.76 -55.11 Scores
14 Michael Marcucci Midori Saito C - - - - - - -41.57 0.00 -17.46 -59.03 0.92 Red Scores
10 Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B - - - - - - -24.72 0.00 -52.21 -76.93 Scores