Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kate Hill Nick Wiebe A 13 - - 1 - - 36.30 0.00 36.30 4.08 Gold H - 7 - N/S Scores
18 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 17 - - 2 - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 2.86 Red J - 17 - E/W Scores
1 July Ratley Brian Gilbert A 18 - - 3 - - 33.76 0.00 33.76 2.04 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Noel Hanford Joelle Benioff B 19 7 - 4 1 - 31.59 0.00 31.59 2.08 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Richard Chan Ming Sheng A 21 - - 5 - - 29.75 0.00 29.75 0.82 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 36 - - 6 - - 19.42 0.00 19.42 0.68 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Fran White Rick Kerbel A 45 - - 7 - - 14.59 0.00 14.59 0.58 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
17 Jeanne Dea Sandra Rucker B 55 21 - - 2 - 8.39 0.00 8.39 1.46 Red H - 17 - N/S Scores
13 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A 56 - - - - - 8.08 0.00 8.08 H - 13 - N/S Scores
6 John Dukellis Kim Caley B 61 25 - - 3 - 6.37 0.00 6.37 1.04 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Doug Coppock Lonnie Coppock C 63 26 8 - 4 1 4.63 0.00 4.63 1.23 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Christopher Rivera Frank Dinoff C - 29 9 - - 2 0.47 0.00 0.47 0.86 Red I - 16 - E/W Scores
3 Angie Clark Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - -7.07 0.00 -7.07 H - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Shelley Burns Thomas Anderson C - 35 12 - - - -7.22 0.00 -7.22 H - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Edward Matulis Donna Matulis B - 36 - - - - -8.46 0.00 -8.46 I - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Norma Wolf Muriel Becker B - - - - - - -16.69 0.00 -16.69 H - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Amy Reznik Eugene White Jr A - - - - - - -23.60 0.00 -23.60 I - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Victor Bremson Eileen Eastman C - - - - - - -28.24 0.00 -28.24 I - 12 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kenneth Titow Kenneth Klein A 2 - - 1 - - 52.50 0.00 52.50 4.08 Gold H - 1 - N/S Scores
3 William Hall Jon Wright A 20 - - 2 - - 30.32 0.00 30.32 2.86 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 31 - - 3 - - 24.47 0.00 24.47 2.04 Red H - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A 35 - - 4 - - 20.01 0.00 20.01 1.43 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Terrence Ibbs Bruce Burns B 48 16 - 5 1 - 14.47 0.00 14.47 2.08 Gold H - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - 6 - - 0.35 0.00 0.35 0.68 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
18 Marc Raphael Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 7 - - -1.57 0.00 -1.57 0.58 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Diane Gunther John Gunther B - 31 - - 2 - -4.74 0.00 -4.74 1.46 Red H - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Marilyn Kivel Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - -6.60 0.00 -6.60 H - 9 - N/S Scores
17 Thomas Rush Christine Denny B - 37 - - 3 - -9.28 0.00 -9.28 1.04 Red H - 18 - N/S Scores
16 Stuart Hemple James Gardner C - - 13 - 4 1 -11.22 0.00 -11.22 1.23 Gold H - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Jon Lelevier Jeffrey Leach C - - 14 - - 2 -11.25 0.00 -11.25 0.86 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Roy Boucvalt William Kazee B - - - - - - -12.10 0.00 -12.10 I - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Pat Reinardy Janet Sebranek C - - - - - - -20.50 0.00 -20.50 H - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Law Richard Carle A - - - - - - -37.96 0.00 -37.96 I - 13 - E/W Scores
6 William Sperry Nancy Sperry B - - - - - - -64.47 0.00 -64.47 H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Steve Conaway Barbara Dahl C - - - - - - -92.78 0.00 -92.78 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Louis Block Manu Chaganlal C 3 2 1 1 1 1 46.43 0.00 46.43 3.79 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 9 - - 2 - - 38.25 0.00 38.25 2.65 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Jim Johnsen Raymond Sachs A 16 - - 3 - - 35.40 0.00 35.40 1.90 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A 38 - - 4 - - 18.09 0.00 18.09 1.33 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Elbogen Nunzio Martorina A 58 - - 5 - - 7.56 0.00 7.56 0.76 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
16 Sharon Teitel Lawrence Teitel B 65 27 - 6 2 - 2.37 0.00 2.37 1.38 Red H - 18 - E/W Scores
9 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - -0.97 0.00 -0.97 J - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Art Foeste Michael Skow C - 32 11 - 3 - -5.10 0.00 -5.10 0.99 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Elizabeth Poplawsky Marie Covey B - 34 - - - - -7.21 0.00 -7.21 I - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Beckie Stasi Susan Urich A - - - - - - -7.84 0.00 -7.84 J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Rubin Charlyn Johnson B - - - - - - -17.97 0.00 -17.97 J - 2 - E/W Scores
10 John Ramos Susan Morse-Lebow B - - - - - - -23.54 0.00 -23.54 J - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Kathryn Von Dohre Joye Sidoti B - - - - - - -25.15 0.00 -25.15 I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Fred Theurkauf Mike Spero A - - - - - - -31.22 0.00 -31.22 J - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Greg Hinze Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - -45.62 0.00 -45.62 J - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Lorraine Weisenberg Art Evans C - - - - - - -86.32 0.00 -86.32 J - 12 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Harry Sacks Mark Sacks B 6 4 - 1 1 - 41.81 0.00 41.81 3.79 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Kathleen Byrne William Grant A 7 - - 2 - - 40.76 0.00 40.76 2.65 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 22 - - 3 - - 29.22 0.00 29.22 1.90 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Ron Lien Mark Tang A 25 - - 4 - - 26.99 0.00 26.99 1.33 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A 27 - - 5 - - 25.74 0.00 25.74 0.76 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Roger Bates Steven Love A 28 - - 6 - - 25.51 0.00 25.51 0.63 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 29 - - - - - 24.79 0.00 24.79 I - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Scott McClure Phillip Yorston B 50 17 - - 2 - 13.99 0.00 13.99 1.38 Red J - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B 51 18 - - 3 - 12.94 0.00 12.94 0.99 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Louis Goldsmith Stephen Goldstein B 70 28 - - - - 0.72 0.00 0.72 I - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A - - - - - - -4.94 0.00 -4.94 I - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Tom Bishel John Bishel C - - 15 - - 1 -12.22 0.00 -12.22 1.23 Gold I - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A - - - - - - -23.43 0.00 -23.43 I - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Aimee Deiter Stanford Holzberg C - - - - - 2 -25.26 0.00 -25.26 0.86 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Hubbard Barbara Federman C - - - - - - -31.19 0.00 -31.19 I - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Vickie Thomas Cheryl McVay C - - - - - - -42.57 0.00 -42.57 I - 12 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A 5 - - 1 - - 41.96 0.00 41.96 4.08 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Allan Deserpa John Mohan A 14 - - 2 - - 36.18 0.00 36.18 2.86 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Kris Wong Gail Gabiati C 30 8 2 3 1 1 24.49 0.00 24.49 2.19 Gold J - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Gerald Fox Jim Leuker A 42 - - 4 - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 1.43 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
18 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis B 43 13 - 5 2 - 15.46 0.00 15.46 1.53 Red K - 18 - E/W Scores
15 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A 46 - - 6 - - 14.57 0.00 14.57 0.68 Red K - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Ian Gatenby Marek Foff B 57 22 - 7 3 - 7.75 0.00 7.75 1.10 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 64 - - - - - 3.32 0.00 3.32 J - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - -10.10 0.00 -10.10 K - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Gelb Barbara Sue Seal B - - - - 4 - -11.76 0.00 -11.76 0.77 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Michael Marcucci Midori Saito C - - 16 - - 2 -17.56 0.00 -17.56 0.92 Red K - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - - - - - -21.87 0.00 -21.87 K - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - - - - -29.71 0.00 -29.71 K - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III C - - - - - - -29.97 0.00 -29.97 K - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - -32.97 0.00 -32.97 K - 1 - E/W Scores
17 Nancy Stojsic Rhoda Lindzon B - - - - - - -36.53 0.00 -36.53 J - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Flynn David Bloom C - - - - - - -42.00 0.00 -42.00 K - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B - - - - - - -52.31 0.00 -52.31 K - 10 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Anthony Maureen Marsch B 4 3 - 1 1 - 44.65 0.00 44.65 4.08 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Jan Duncan Michael Boreson B 15 6 - 2 2 - 35.99 0.00 35.99 2.86 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Dennis Newman David Cantor A 23 - - 3 - - 28.76 0.00 28.76 2.04 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Christine Hall Pete Bowman C 32 9 3 4 3 1 24.46 0.00 24.46 1.43 Gold|Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
18 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer B 34 10 - 5 4 - 23.16 0.00 23.16 0.82 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Steve Reid Mark Spiro C 40 12 5 6 - 2 17.81 0.00 17.81 0.86 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Gerri Soffa Carlson Shirley Carroll B 44 14 - 7 - - 15.06 0.00 15.06 0.58 Red J - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Howard Lopata Leonard Block B 47 15 - - - - 14.51 0.00 14.51 K - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen McConnell James Tritt A 49 - - - - - 14.38 0.00 14.38 J - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Patrick Murphy Cynthia Clark C 53 20 7 - - - 9.87 0.00 9.87 J - 16 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 67 - - - - - 2.32 0.00 2.32 J - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Woodrow McHarg David Davies A - - - - - - -0.66 0.00 -0.66 J - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Roman Matusik Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - -1.91 0.00 -1.91 J - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Judy Hyde Robert Todd A - - - - - - -7.26 0.00 -7.26 J - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Matthew Mallory Alex Fowlie A - - - - - - -13.28 0.00 -13.28 J - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Pat Larin Slava Simice B - - - - - - -16.51 0.00 -16.51 J - 2 - N/S Scores
17 Ali Selim Mo Anvari B - - - - - - -26.75 0.00 -26.75 K - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Jill Gasper Robert McConnell C - - - - - - -39.53 0.00 -39.53 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III B 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.38 0.00 61.38 4.08 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
18 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley B 10 5 - 2 2 - 37.79 0.00 37.79 2.86 Red J - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Leonard Anant Rathi A 12 - - 3 - - 36.71 0.00 36.71 2.04 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Lawrence Sherman Millie Garrison A 26 - - 4 - - 26.56 0.00 26.56 1.43 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
3 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A 33 - - 5 - - 23.68 0.00 23.68 0.82 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Lynne Feldman Judy Rimer A 37 - - 6 - - 19.25 0.00 19.25 0.68 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Bradley Leach Tim Tilton C 39 11 4 7 3 1 17.82 0.00 17.82 1.23 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Al Spaet Marilyn Davis Hennon A 41 - - - - - 16.22 0.00 16.22 K - 13 - N/S Scores
2 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B 59 23 - - 4 - 6.85 0.00 6.85 0.77 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Norman Marks Norman Marks II B 60 24 - - - - 6.49 0.00 6.49 H - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Finn Kolesnik Walter Schafer Jr A 62 - - - - - 5.18 0.00 5.18 H - 15 - E/W Scores
11 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 69 - - - - - 1.78 0.00 1.78 K - 11 - N/S Scores
1 David Wei Chuan Dan Botoaca A - - - - - - -6.44 0.00 -6.44 H - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Norman Schwartz Donald Cooper B - - - - - - -13.82 0.00 -13.82 H - 10 - E/W Scores
17 Nancy Peterson Ruth Swenson B - - - - - - -22.93 0.00 -22.93 H - 17 - E/W Scores
8 Morris Jones Tor Hylbom C - - - - - 2 -31.79 0.00 -31.79 0.86 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Judi Henwood Mark Millin C - - - - - - -39.41 0.00 -39.41 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
16 Richard Picheny Frances Krause C - - - - - - -47.74 0.00 -47.74 H - 16 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Howard Epley Suzanne St Thomas A 8 - - 1 - - 40.25 0.00 40.25 4.08 Gold K - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Carol McCully Ed Barad A 11 - - 2 - - 37.54 0.00 37.54 2.86 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Munson Robert Munson A 24 - - 3 - - 28.68 0.00 28.68 2.04 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
8 John Harpootlian Leighton Wells C 52 19 6 4 1 1 10.22 0.00 10.22 2.08 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
15 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 54 - - 5 - - 9.47 0.00 9.47 0.82 Red K - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Samuel Jordan Rick Norton Jr A 66 - - 6 - - 2.35 0.00 2.35 0.68 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
18 Henri Farhi Jack Waller A 68 - - 7 - - 2.10 0.00 2.10 0.58 Red K - 18 - N/S Scores
12 Paula Hopwood Kathleen Dinneen C - 30 10 - 2 2 -1.60 0.00 -1.60 1.46 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Maya Alela Ellen Anten A - - - - - - -2.21 0.00 -2.21 K - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Mary Ose Desiree Soto B - 33 - - 3 - -6.66 0.00 -6.66 1.04 Red K - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Ian Collins Lance Eddy B - - - - 4 - -9.69 0.00 -9.69 0.73 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
17 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - -9.87 0.00 -9.87 K - 17 - N/S Scores
7 Sherry McHarg Angela Davies A - - - - - - -22.79 0.00 -22.79 K - 7 - N/S Scores
6 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - -24.82 0.00 -24.82 K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Nelly Gordon Merle Liebesman B - - - - - - -25.46 0.00 -25.46 K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jennifer O'Neill Barbara Gallagher C - - - - - - -27.04 0.00 -27.04 K - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - - - - -47.69 0.00 -47.69 H - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps C - - - - - - -50.35 0.00 -50.35 H - 4 - E/W Scores