Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for IMP Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
13 9 13 5
6 2 A 8 5 A K Q 6 4 7 4 3
J 4 K J 10 3 10 9 8 5 K J 9
A K Q 9 7 Q 4 7 Q 8 6 5 2

10 8 5 3 9 7 6 2 J 3 2 A 10
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1NT
3
6
4
EW: 4 3
5
6
NT6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 E -130 -2.13 1-David Wei Chuan-Dan Botoaca vs.
1-Maya Alela-Ellen Anten
Play  4 E 50 2.71 17-Nancy Peterson-Ruth Swenson vs.
17-David Ticen-Kim Brinkman
Play  2 E -140 -2.16 16-Richard Picheny-Frances Krause vs.
15-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton
Play  2 E -140 -2.16 15-Finn Kolesnik-Walter Schafer Jr vs.
13-Carol McCully-Ed Barad
Play  3NT W 100 4.07 14-Norman Marks-Norman Marks II vs.
11-Darcy White-David Sackett
Play  3 E -140 -2.16 13-Al Spaet-Marilyn Davis Hennon vs.
9-Howard Epley-Suzanne St Thomas
Play  3 E 100 4.07 12-Bradley Leach-Tim Tilton vs.
7-Sherry McHarg-Angela Davies
Play  2 E -110 -1.15 11-John Kissinger-Susan Kissinger vs.
5-Nancy Munson-Robert Munson
Play  4 E 50 2.71 10-Norman Schwartz-Donald Cooper vs.
3-Samuel Jordan-Rick Norton Jr
Play  3 E -110 -1.15 9-Lynne Feldman-Judy Rimer vs.
4-Jennifer O'Neill-Barbara Gallagher
Play  4 E 50 2.71 8-Morris Jones-Tor Hylbom vs.
2-Nelly Gordon-Merle Liebesman
Play  2 E -140 -2.16 7-Lawrence Sherman-Millie Garrison vs.
18-Henri Farhi-Jack Waller
Play  3 E 100 4.07 6-Marjorie O'Malley-Charles O'Malley III vs.
16-Jack Bierig-Gail Shaps
Play  3 E -130 -2.13 5-Mark Leonard-Anant Rathi vs.
14-Mary Ose-Desiree Soto
Play  3 E -140 -2.16 4-Judi Henwood-Mark Millin vs.
12-Paula Hopwood-Kathleen Dinneen
Play  3 E -130 -2.13 3-David Abelow-Phyllis Yates vs.
10-Ian Collins-Lance Eddy
Play  3 W -170 -3.15 2-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione vs.
8-John Harpootlian-Leighton Wells
Play  3 E -140 -2.16 18-Paul Pugsley-Brenda Pugsley vs.
6-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 E 130 2.13 1-Maya Alela-Ellen Anten vs.
1-David Wei Chuan-Dan Botoaca
Play  4 E -50 -2.71 17-David Ticen-Kim Brinkman vs.
17-Nancy Peterson-Ruth Swenson
Play  3 E -100 -4.07 16-Jack Bierig-Gail Shaps vs.
6-Marjorie O'Malley-Charles O'Malley III
Play  2 E 140 2.16 15-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton vs.
16-Richard Picheny-Frances Krause
Play  3 E 130 2.13 14-Mary Ose-Desiree Soto vs.
5-Mark Leonard-Anant Rathi
Play  2 E 140 2.16 13-Carol McCully-Ed Barad vs.
15-Finn Kolesnik-Walter Schafer Jr
Play  3 E 140 2.16 12-Paula Hopwood-Kathleen Dinneen vs.
4-Judi Henwood-Mark Millin
Play  3NT W -100 -4.07 11-Darcy White-David Sackett vs.
14-Norman Marks-Norman Marks II
Play  3 E 130 2.13 10-Ian Collins-Lance Eddy vs.
3-David Abelow-Phyllis Yates
Play  3 E 140 2.16 9-Howard Epley-Suzanne St Thomas vs.
13-Al Spaet-Marilyn Davis Hennon
Play  3 W 170 3.15 8-John Harpootlian-Leighton Wells vs.
2-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione
Play  3 E -100 -4.07 7-Sherry McHarg-Angela Davies vs.
12-Bradley Leach-Tim Tilton
Play  3 E 140 2.16 6-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway vs.
18-Paul Pugsley-Brenda Pugsley
Play  2 E 110 1.15 5-Nancy Munson-Robert Munson vs.
11-John Kissinger-Susan Kissinger
Play  3 E 110 1.15 4-Jennifer O'Neill-Barbara Gallagher vs.
9-Lynne Feldman-Judy Rimer
Play  4 E -50 -2.71 3-Samuel Jordan-Rick Norton Jr vs.
10-Norman Schwartz-Donald Cooper
Play  4 E -50 -2.71 2-Nelly Gordon-Merle Liebesman vs.
8-Morris Jones-Tor Hylbom
Play  2 E 140 2.16 18-Henri Farhi-Jack Waller vs.
7-Lawrence Sherman-Millie Garrison