Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for IMP Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
8 6 11 15
7 4 A Q J 4 10 7 J 9 7 5 3
J 10 5 3 10 9 7 3 2 J 3 2 A
9 8 6 K 8 6 K 9 8 6 K Q 6

A K Q 2 5 A Q 5 4 10 8 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 2 2 1NT EW:
3
5
5
4
NT5
Par Score +130 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 E 150 0.34 1-July Ratley-Brian Gilbert vs.
1-Kenneth Titow-Kenneth Klein
Play  2NT E 200 1.74 17-Jeanne Dea-Sandra Rucker vs.
17-Thomas Rush-Christine Denny
Play  1NT N 180 1.26 16-Christopher Rivera-Frank Dinoff vs.
15-Alan Gailfus-Debbie Gailfus
Play  2 E 200 1.74 15-Richard Chan-Ming Sheng vs.
13-Robert Law-Richard Carle
Play  2x W 100 -1.38 14-Edward Matulis-Donna Matulis vs.
11-Richard Lowens-Elaine Lowens
Play  1NT N 150 0.34 13-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin vs.
9-Marilyn Kivel-Suresh Mahajan
Play  1NT N 120 -0.59 12-Victor Bremson-Eileen Eastman vs.
7-Paul Foster-Sara Rothmuller
Play  1NT N 120 -0.59 10-Noel Hanford-Joelle Benioff vs.
3-William Hall-Jon Wright
Play  1NT S 150 0.34 9-Amy Reznik-Eugene White Jr vs.
4-Steve Conaway-Barbara Dahl
Play  2NT N 150 0.34 8-Shelley Burns-Thomas Anderson vs.
2-Roy Boucvalt-William Kazee
Play  1NT N 180 1.26 7-Kate Hill-Nick Wiebe vs.
18-Marc Raphael-Sudhakar Divakaruni
Play  3NT N -100 -6.16 6-John Dukellis-Kim Caley vs.
16-Stuart Hemple-James Gardner
Play  3NT N 400 6.37 5-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
14-Diane Gunther-John Gunther
Play  1NT N 120 -0.59 4-Doug Coppock-Lonnie Coppock vs.
12-Pat Reinardy-Janet Sebranek
Play  2 S 90 -1.51 3-Angie Clark-Ellen Crawford vs.
10-Terrence Ibbs-Bruce Burns
Play  3NT N 400 6.37 2-Norma Wolf-Muriel Becker vs.
8-Jon Lelevier-Jeffrey Leach
Play  1NT N 180 1.26 18-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman vs.
6-William Sperry-Nancy Sperry

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 E -150 -0.34 1-Kenneth Titow-Kenneth Klein vs.
1-July Ratley-Brian Gilbert
Play  2NT E -200 -1.74 17-Thomas Rush-Christine Denny vs.
17-Jeanne Dea-Sandra Rucker
Play  3NT N 100 6.16 16-Stuart Hemple-James Gardner vs.
6-John Dukellis-Kim Caley
Play  1NT N -180 -1.26 15-Alan Gailfus-Debbie Gailfus vs.
16-Christopher Rivera-Frank Dinoff
Play  3NT N -400 -6.37 14-Diane Gunther-John Gunther vs.
5-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  2 E -200 -1.74 13-Robert Law-Richard Carle vs.
15-Richard Chan-Ming Sheng
Play  1NT N -120 0.59 12-Pat Reinardy-Janet Sebranek vs.
4-Doug Coppock-Lonnie Coppock
Play  2x W -100 1.38 11-Richard Lowens-Elaine Lowens vs.
14-Edward Matulis-Donna Matulis
Play  2 S -90 1.51 10-Terrence Ibbs-Bruce Burns vs.
3-Angie Clark-Ellen Crawford
Play  1NT N -150 -0.34 9-Marilyn Kivel-Suresh Mahajan vs.
13-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin
Play  3NT N -400 -6.37 8-Jon Lelevier-Jeffrey Leach vs.
2-Norma Wolf-Muriel Becker
Play  1NT N -120 0.59 7-Paul Foster-Sara Rothmuller vs.
12-Victor Bremson-Eileen Eastman
Play  1NT N -180 -1.26 6-William Sperry-Nancy Sperry vs.
18-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman
Play  1NT S -150 -0.34 4-Steve Conaway-Barbara Dahl vs.
9-Amy Reznik-Eugene White Jr
Play  1NT N -120 0.59 3-William Hall-Jon Wright vs.
10-Noel Hanford-Joelle Benioff
Play  2NT N -150 -0.34 2-Roy Boucvalt-William Kazee vs.
8-Shelley Burns-Thomas Anderson
Play  1NT N -180 -1.26 18-Marc Raphael-Sudhakar Divakaruni vs.
7-Kate Hill-Nick Wiebe