Dec 13, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Strati-Flighted B Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

43.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.04 Red 1 64.00 Jennifer O'NeillGreenwood Vlg, CO Barbara GallagherLittleton, CO Donna BarrowLittleton, CO Dan SternDenver, CO
6.03 Red 2 63.00 Carolyn StaabLaguna Woods, CA Avice OsmundsonLa Habra, CA Faye PhillipsFullerton, CA Linda EaganWhittier, CA
4.52 Red 3 60.00 Randy RyalsMenlo Park, CA Patricia HertzSebastopol, CA Carol KemperPortola Valley, CA Stephanie SingerBelmont, CA
5.52 Red 4 1 57.00 Marjorie SinelBorrego Springs, CA Joe HopkinsBorrego Springs, CA Debbie MartignagoCoquitlam, BC Marlene SumiBurnaby, BC
3.63 Red 5/6 2/3 54.00 Eleth FieldsTustin, CA Marie TakacsOrange, CA Jerome SmithLong Beach, CA Melanie SmithLong Beach, CA
3.63 Red 5/6 2/3 54.00 Walter MerrittColeman, TX M HowardFort Worth, TX Steven EricksonColorado Spgs, CO Ann EricksonColorado Spgs, CO
2.33 Red 7 4 53.00 Edward EasleySacramento, CA Herbert GravesSan Francisco, CA John HanleyPalm Springs, CA Robert VictorPalm Springs, CA
1.75 Red 8 5 51.00 Sherry StarrCulver City, CA Lee AxelrodLos Angeles, CA Margot HartmanMarina Del Rey, CA Marcia MeyersonPlaya Vista, CA
1.31 Red 6 50.00 S. Gail ArnottRancho Mariage, CA Ronald HeronRancho Mariage, CA Gerri HewittWinnipeg, MB Gloria WoloshynWinnipeg, MB
2.45 Red 1 46.00 Nancy RaicheManhattan Beach, CA Gerry GastelumManhattan Beach, CA Sally ReaVentura, CA Tim ReaVentura, CA
1.84 Red 2 45.00 Michael GoldmanSt Louis Park, MN Cookie GoldmanSt Louis Park, MN R Craig ShulstadMinneapolis, MN Mariana ShulstadMinneapolis, MN
1.38 Red 3 40.00 Paul LundSalt Lake City, UT Joann OkumuraSalt Lake City, UT Jeff PorterPark City, UT Robert RodriguezPalm Springs, CA
1.03 Red 4 36.00 Bonny LinkPalm Desert, CA Andrew LinkPalm Desert, CA Deanne TakasumiTigard, OR Bonnie ScheelandPortland, OR

Recaps

Section JJ

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
19 Jennifer O'Neill Barbara Gallagher Donna Barrow Dan Stern B 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 8.04 Red
6 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson Faye Phillips Linda Eagan B 2 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 6.03 Red
14 Randy Ryals Patricia Hertz Carol Kemper Stephanie Singer B 3 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.52 Red
18 Marjorie Sinel Joe Hopkins Debbie Martignago Marlene Sumi C 4 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.52 Red
32 Walter Merritt M Howard Steven Erickson Ann Erickson C 5/6 2/3 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.63 Red
3 Eleth Fields Marie Takacs Jerome Smith Melanie Smith C 5/6 2/3 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.63 Red
9 Edward Easley Herbert Graves John Hanley Robert Victor C 7 4 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.33 Red
25 Sherry Starr Lee Axelrod Margot Hartman Marcia Meyerson C 8 5 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.75 Red
38 S. Gail Arnott Ronald Heron Gerri Hewitt Gloria Woloshyn C - 6 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.31 Red
43 Marion Tumen Robert Englekirk Rhoda Weisler Rick Weiss B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Red
31 Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.40 Red
1 Steve Reid Mark Spiro Jon Lelevier Jeffrey Leach C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.40 Red
26 Richard Stevenson Kris Sommer Gail Gabiati Kris Wong B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.40 Red
13 Gary Piazzoni Elizabeth Piazzoni Linda Krause Bob Krause C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Red
34 Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum Sally Rea Tim Rea D - - 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.45 Red
23 Carol Johns Deborah Weiss Elaine Keyes Charles Shapiro C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Red
29 Michael Goldman Cookie Goldman R Craig Shulstad Mariana Shulstad D - - 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.84 Red
41 Laura Waisler Nancy Koss Ruth Robbins Denise Rousso C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.40 Red
40 Michael Camras Linda Camras Janet Cooper Barry Cooper C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.40 Red
39 Valerie Lycette Andrea Miller Melinda Westgate Christine Myers B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
4 Paul Lund Joann Okumura Jeff Porter Robert Rodriguez D - - 3 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.38 Red
35 Darryl Hendershot Barb Hargreaves Diane Zebroff Marylin Noll C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.40 Red
24 William Travis Gail Sydney Jean Porter Phillip Yorston C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.40 Red
42 Janet Tainty Dorothy Mersereau Susan Mazzei Linda Hanson C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Red
10 Linda Miller Diane Stillman Judi Henwood Mark Millin C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.40 Red
8 Bonny Link Andrew Link Deanne Takasumi Bonnie Scheeland D - - 4 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.03 Red
37 Mary Miller Dennis Duryea Martha Jenkins Dianne Cox B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.20 Red
20 Craig Snowden Monika Senf Lori Scharf Robin Hansen D - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.40 Red
21 Linda Grissom Melinda Hawkins Barbie Corbett Virginia Brier C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.20 Red
30 Theodora Friedman Julie Nestibo Deann Young Dahl Leonard Cannons D - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.30 Red
16 Bonnie Butler Christine Garner Betty Santa William Reisenbuchler D - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.40 Red
2 Larry Monroe Pat Smith Jackie Wielgosz Judith Brown C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.40 Red
28 Charlie Drotar Marilyn O Neil Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby D - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.40 Red
7 Marty Martin Ken Davis Richard Rodeman Tom McCormick C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.20 Red
22 Sharon Aspenberg Ann Matthews Mary Bujanovich Darlene Macdonald C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.40 Red
12 Charlie Likerman Lynn Poncher Sandra Metosky Stewart Metosky D - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
27 Janice Skaggs Jack Urick Ann Urick Lydia Delventhal D - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
11 Carol Turner Carol Reinhart Dwight Silver Diana Apgar C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.10 Red
5 Laura Thomson Cyndi Sauvage Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.20 Red
33 Douglas Preble Kathleen Preble Howard Small Joan Klein D - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.20 Red
36 Carolyn Crabtree Howard Crabtree Richard Morrow Lori Morrow B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
17 Mariam Saner Winston Falls Jim Nolan Rita Docken B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00
15 Ramesh Sawhney Ruby Davis June Harwell Patricia Serio C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results