Dec 11, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
62.14 Gold 1 Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov
43.50 Gold 2 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt
24.86 Gold 3/4 Stephen KennedyOakland, CA Eric LeongOakland, CA Ishmael Del'MonteLas Vegas, NV Chris ComptonDallas, TX
24.86 Gold 3/4 Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Howard EpleyKent, WA Jon BartlettHappy Valley, OR

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn David Corn Leo Glaser A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Janice Randles Patti Hartley Rick Norton Jr Steve Bruno A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Howard Parker III Marjorie Michelin Jean Barry John Grantham Mark Leonard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 62.14 Gold
11 Dennis Dawson Leon Lowe David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 43.50 Gold
9 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Gene Simpson Carole Liss A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch Daniel Korbel Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller David Grainger John Schermer Dan Jacob A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Stephen Kennedy Eric Leong Ishmael Del'Monte Chris Compton A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.86 Gold
5 William Treble Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier Sue Moore Treble A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Yas Takeda Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo Chi-Chong Yu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
3 Cameron Doner Joan Vernick Mary Dougherty Kay Enfield A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Robert Levin Steve Weinstein Mike Passell Geoff Hampson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
16 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Howard Epley Jon Bartlett A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.86 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results